[Regenerate] mb2-700 certification

Exam Code: 300-320 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-320 Exam.

2016 Apr 300-320 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which three authentication services are supported by Cisco NAC Appliance? (Choose three.) 

A. RADIUS 

B. LDAP 

C. Kerberos 

D. TACACS+ 

E. local 

F. SNMP 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q2. What are the three configuration requirements for implementing Modular QoS on a router? (Choose three.) 

A. CoS 

B. class map 

C. precedence 

D. service policy 

E. priority 

F. policy map 

Answer: B,D,F 


Q3. Which Cisco NAC Appliance component is optional? 

A. NAC Appliance Manager 

B. NAC Appliance Server 

C. NAC Appliance Agent 

D. NAC Appliance Policy Updates 

Answer: C 


Q4. Which four primary attributes define a WAN service? (Choose four.) 

A. bandwidth 

B. bursting capacity 

C. memory 

D. CPU 

E. QoS classes and policies 

F. latency 

G. multicast support 

Answer: A,B,E,G 


Q5. Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching? 

A. ATM 

B. ISP MPLS VPN 

C. VTI 

D. VPLS 

Answer: A 


300-320 latest exam

Up to the immediate present mb2-700 exam answers:

Q6. What Nexus technology avoids blocking links between the access layer and the aggregation layer in a data center network design? 

A. FCoE 

B. LACP 

C. vPC 

D. FEX 

Answer: C 


Q7. An engineer is attempting to improve OSPF network performance and discovers that the entire SPT recomputes.whenever a type 1 or type 2 LSA is received within an area. 

Which action can optimize SPT operations? 

A. Tune LSA throttling thresholds. 

B. Enable incremental SPF. 

C. Configure totally stubby areas throughout the domain. 

D. Summarize networks on all ABRs. 

Answer: B 


Q8. Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario? 

A. VRRP 

B. BGP 

C. IPsec 

D. SSL 

Answer: B 


Q9. To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions? 

A. Layer 1 

B. Layer 2 

C. Layer 3 

D. Layer 4 

E. Layer 5 

F. Layer 6 

G. Layer 7 

Answer: D 


Q10. What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses? 

A. 255.255.255.0 

B. 255.255.252.0 

C. 255.255.255.252 

D. 255.255.255.240 

Answer: C 


300-320 test engine

Precise exam mb2-700:

Q11. Which statement about data center access layer design modes is correct? 

A. The access layer is the first oversubscription point in a data center design. 

B. The data center access layer provides the physical-level connections to the server resources and only operates at Layer 3. 

C. When using a Layer 2 looped design, VLANs are not extended into the aggregation layer. 

D. When using a Layer 3 design, stateful services requiring Layer 2 connectivity are provisioned from the aggregation layer. 

Answer: A 


Q12. Refer to the exhibit. Which two features can enable high availability for first-hop Layer 3 redundancy? (Choose two.) 


A. VPC 

B. IGMP V2 

C. VRRP 

D. PIM 

E. HSRP 

Answer: C,E 


Q13. An organization is deploying a new load balancing environment to support sensitive applications. The security requirements include discrete IP segments used for VIPs and for the application hosts. What load balancer mode meets the requirements? 

A. router 

B. bridge 

C. transparent 

D. pass-through 

Answer: A 


Q14. Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment? 

A. 224.0.0.9 

B. 224.0.0.18 

C. 224.0.0.102 

D. 224.0.0.2 

Answer: B 


Q15. What WAN feature can prioritize real-time, IP-based applications when circuits may be saturated? 

A. FRTS 

B. LLQ 

C. CBWFQ 

D. WFQ 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/300-320/

Cisco 300-320 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/300-320-dumps/

P.S. New 300-320 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/300-320-dumps-download.html