Update 300-320: Pass4sure real courses from 106 to 120

Real of 300-320 free practice exam materials and resource for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-320 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 300-320 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. Which three of these Metro service types map to E-Line (versus E-LAN) services that are defined by the Metro Ethernet Forum (MEF)? (Choose three.) 

A. Ethernet Private Line 

B. Ethernet Wire Service 

C. Ethernet Relay Service 

D. Ethernet Multipoint Service 

E. Ethernet Relay Multipoint Service 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q107. A network engineer has implemented a looped triangle switch block design. What element must be included in the design? 

A. first hop redundancy protocol 

B. Layer 2 links between access switches 

C. single uplinks between access and distribution switches 

D. VLANs that span access switches 

E. Layer 3 links between distribution switches 

Answer: A 


Q108. In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed? 

A. core layer 

B. Internet boundary 

C. aggregation layer 

D. aggregation and core layers 

E. access and aggregation layers 

Answer: A 


Q109. Which two VPN solutions extend the routing capabilities of basic IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.) 

A. GRE 

B. NVI 

C. DES 

D. VTI 

E. AES 

Answer: A,D 


Q110. Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit? 

A. Cisco Express Forwarding 

B. IP SLA 

C. passive interface 

D. traffic shaping 

Answer: B 


300-320 practice exam

Updated 300-320 exam:

Q111. A designer should have which three technologies in the network before configuring MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose three.) 

A. MPLS 

B. LDP 

C. Cisco Express Forwarding 

D. VSS 

E. vPC 

F. VRRP 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q112. Addressing QoS design in the Enterprise Campus network for IP Telephony applications means what? 

A. It is critical to identify aggregation and rate transition points in the network, where preferred traffic and congestion QoS policies should be enforced 

B. Suspect traffic should be dropped closest to the source, to minimize wasting network resources 

C. An Edge traffic classification scheme should be mapped to the downstream queue configuration 

D. Applications and Traffic flows should be classified, marked and policed within the Enterprise Edge of the Enterprise Campus network 

Answer: A 


Q113. Which ISP technology can be implemented as a service when designing a topology to perform extranet connectivity via multitenant segmentation from within a corporate intranet? 

A. Cisco Easy VPN 

B. GRE over IPsec 

C. MPLS 

D. VTI 

E. VPNaaS 

Answer: C 


Q114. Which NAC design model matches the following definitions?.

A. Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway 

B. Layer 3 out-of-band with addressing 

C. Layer 2 in-band virtual gateway 

D. Layer 2 out-of-band virtual gateway 

Answer: B 


Q115. Which multicast implementation strategy provides load sharing and redundancy by configuring intradomain RPs as MSDP peers? 

A. anycast RP 

B. auto-RP 

C. bootstrap router 

D. static RP 

Answer: A 


300-320 exam cram

Downloadable 300-320 test:

Q116. A network design engineer has been asked to reduce the size of the SPT on an IS-IS broadcast network. Which option should the engineer recommend to accomplish this task? 

A. Configure the links as point-to-multipoint. 

B. Configure QoS in all links. 

C. Configure a new NET address. 

D. Configure the links as point-to-point. 

Answer: D 


Q117. A VPN solution requires bulk traffic encryption, low OpEx to add new sites, and the ability to accommodate dynamic tunnels between branch locations. What VPN solution can fulfill these requirements? 

A. GETVPN 

B. SSL VPN 

C. Easy VPN 

D. DMVPN 

Answer: D 


Q118. A network engineer must perform posture assessments on Cisco ASA remote access VPN clients and control their network access based on the results. What mode is the Cisco best practice NAC deployment design for this situation? 

A. Layer 2 in-band real IP gateway mode 

B. Layer 2 out-of-band real IP gateway mode 

C. Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway mode 

D. Layer 3 out-of-band virtual gateway mode 

Answer: C 


Q119. DRAG DROP 


Answer: 



Q120. Voice and video-conferencing applications that support multistreaming use which protocol? 

A. TCP 

B. RTP 

C. Multipath TCP 

D. SCTP 

Answer: D 


Cisco 300-320 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/300-320-dumps/

P.S. New 300-320 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/300-320-dumps-download.html