prometric 70-331 (76 to 90)

Exam Code: 70-331 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Server
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-331 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-331 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. - (Topic 4) 

You need to prepare the web servers for a SharePoint installation in the new farm. 

Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Save the PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments file in the same directory as the prerequisite installer. 

B. Define the installation arguments in a file named PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments.txt 

C. Install Windows Server 2012 on SERVER02. 

D. Define the installation arguments in a file named PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments.cfg. 

E. Save the PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments file in the SharePoint installation directory. 

F. Install Windows Server 2012 on a virtual machine. 

Answer: A,B,F 

Explanation: A, B: Using a text editor, create a new text document named PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments.txt. Save this file to the same location as PrerequisiteInstaller.exe. 

F: From Scenario: All servers must be virtualized unless otherwise specified 

Note: From scenario (but applies to the database server, not the web servers): The database servers must be physical machines running Windows Server 2012 with direct access to storage. 

Reference: Install prerequisites for SharePoint 2013 from a network share 


Q77. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6) 

You are configuring permission levels for two user groups named Managers and Editors. You have the following requirements for SharePoint site permissions: 

. Managers must be able to view website usage reports. 

. Editors must be able to edit documents online. 

You need to configure the appropriate permission levels for each group. 

Which permission levels should you assign? (To answer, drag the appropriate permission levels to the correct group or groups in the answer area. Each permission level may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q78. - (Topic 6) 

Your company has a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that is integrated with Microsoft SharePoint Online. 

Users report that when they connect to SharePoint Online and perform a search, they only see search results from SharePoint Online. 

You need to ensure that when the users search from SharePoint Online, the results are displayed from the SharePoint Server 2013 farm and from SharePoint Online. 

What should you do? 

A. From SharePoint Online, create a content source and a search scope. 

B. From SharePoint Online, create a result source and a query rule. 

C. From the SharePoint Server 2013 farm, create a result source and a query rule. 

D. From the SharePoint Server 2013 farm, create a content source and a search scope. 

Answer: C 


Q79. - (Topic 6) 

A company is planning to deploy My Sites to its 25,000 employees. The company will maintain dedicated content databases for the storage of personal site collections. 

You need to create the minimum number of content databases required to support the My Sites. 

What should you do? 

A. Create three content databases. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content database to 10,000. 

B. Create one content database. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of the content database to 25,000. 

C. Create one content database. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of the content database to 25,000. 

D. Create three content databases. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to 10,000. 

E. Create five content databases. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content database to 5,000. 

F. Create five content databases. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to 5,000. 

Answer: D 


Q80. - (Topic 5) 

You are configuring DNS for SharePoint Online. 

You need to create the appropriate type of DNS record. 

Which type of DNS record should you create? 

A. A DNS CNAME record pointing to sharepoint.contoso.com. 

B. A DNS CNAME record pointing to contoso.sharepoint.com. 

C. A DNS A record pointing to the IP address of the SharePoint Online servers. 

D. A DNS TXT record containing an Office 365 validation code. 

Answer: B 


70-331 exam cost

Most up-to-date moc 70-331:

Q81. - (Topic 6) 

You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. 

You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection. 

What permission level should you configure? 

A. View Only 

B. Edit 

C. Full Control 

D. Read 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc721640.aspx 


Q82. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that contains a web application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains 10 site collections. 

All of the users who use the farm belong to the same Active Directory domain. 

You plan to assign the Deny All permission policy for WebApp1 to the Domain Users group. 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise select No. 


Answer: 



Q83. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6) 

A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and a SharePoint environment. The SharePoint environment includes a team site for each department. 

All domain users have Read permissions on the root site. Currently only Human Resources department members have access to the Human Resources team site. 

You have the following requirements for the Human Resources site: 

. Employees who are not members of the Human Resources department can view only content that is not marked as sensitive. 

. Human Resources department members can view all content. 

You need to configure permissions for the Human Resources site. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q84. - (Topic 4) 

You need to configure permissions for App1 administrators. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the adatum.com SharePoint administrators as site collection administrators. 

B. Add the fabrikam.com SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Shell_Access role. 

C. Add the fabrikam.com SharePoint administrators as site collection administrators. 

D. Add the adatum.com SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Shell_Access role. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: SharePoint administrators in the fabrikam.com domain must be able to administer App1 by using Windows PowerShell. 


Q85. - (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint farm. 

You need to collect information about the health of a web application. 

What should you use? 

A. SharePoint Health Analyzer 

B. Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) 

C. SharePoint Developer Dashboard 

D. timer jobs 

Answer: A 


70-331 free practice questions

High value online training 70-331:

Q86. - (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. 

The forest contains two domains named americas.contoso.com and europe.contoso.com. A single SharePoint farm is located in the americas.contoso.com domain and uses Kerberos authentication. 

Users in the europe.contoso.com domain cannot access the Excel Services application in the americas.contoso.com domain when using an external data source. 

You need to ensure that users in the europe.contoso.com domain can use the Excel Services application with external data sources. 

What should you do? 

A. Deploy a SharePoint farm in the europe.contoso.com domain. 

B. Configure Kerberos constrained delegation. 

C. Configure basic Kerberos delegation. 

D. Configure anonymous access in the SharePoint farm. 

Answer: A 


Q87. - (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint farm. 

You need to enable friendly URLs for a term set. 

What should you configure? 

A. Term set tagging 

B. Managed navigation 

C. Custom properties 

D. Search refinement 

Answer: B 


Q88. - (Topic 3) 

You need to configure the existing managed metadata service application for term store management. 

Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Grant the Read and Restricted Write Access to Term Store permission to the Wingtip Toys and Tailspin Toys application pool accounts. 

B. Grant the Full Access to Term Store permission to the Blue Yonder application pool account. 

C. Add the managed metadata service connection to the application proxy group that is assigned to all three web applications. 

D. Grant the Read Access to Term Store permission to the Local Farm account. 

E. Grant the Read and Restricted Write Access to Term Store permission to the Local Farm account. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q89. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint search topology. 

You need to index custom entity extractor types (tokenized content) in unstructured documents. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q90. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You are managing a web application named App1. 

You need to configure App1 to allow anonymous access. 

Which web application settings should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate 

element in the answer area.) 


Answer: 




see more 70-331 - Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Server

Microsoft 70-331 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-331-dumps/

P.S. New 70-331 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-331-dumps-download.html