[Replace] pass 70-341

Exam Code: 70-341 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-341 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q97. Your company has a main office and a branch office. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

The company recently built a new meeting room in the branch office. 

You need to ensure that the meeting room is available by using the Room Finder feature in Microsoft Outlook. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-MailboxCalendarConfiguration 

B. New-Mailbox 

C. Set-CalendarProcessing 

D. New RemoteMailbox 

Answer: B 


Q98. DRAG DROP

You need to recommend to a solution to deploy the Outlook app. Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? 


Answer: 



Q99. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Montreal and New York. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a Mailbox server and a Client Access server in each site. 

The users in the New York site report that the offline address book (OAB) is not updated after an extended WAN outage between the sites. 

The Montreal site contains the OAB generation server. 

You need to ensure that the New York site users download the OAB from a server in the New York site. 

Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set-Mailbox 

B. New-OfflineAddressBook 

C. New-Mailbox 

D. New-OabVirtualDirectory 

E. Set-OfflineAddressBook 

Answer: A,C 


Q100. DRAG DROP 

You need to recommend to a solution to deploy the Outlook app. 

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q101. A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web App. 

You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Microsoft Outlook Connectivity Test 

B. Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor 

C. Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer 

D. Exchange Server MAPI Editor 

Answer: A 


70-341 training

Latest download vce 70-341:

Q102. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server that hosts several databases, including a database named ExecsDB. ExecsDB contains the mailboxes of the company executives. 

The hard disk that contains ExecsDB fails. 

You replace the hard disk with a new disk, and then you mount the database. 

You create a recovery database in an alternate location, and then you restore the database 

files for ExecsDB to the alternate location. 

You need to ensure that all data is consistent before merging the mailbox data into the dial-

tone database. 

What should you do first? 

A. Run the isinteg.exe command and specify the -fix parameter. 

B. Run the Move-ActiveMailboxDatabase cmdlet. 

C. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet. 

D. Run the eseutil.exe command and specify the/R parameter. 

Answer: A 


Q103. You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of email messages not being received on the Internet. 

What should you include in the solution? 

A. Modify the CNAME record. 

B. Add an MX record. 

C. Modify the TXT record. 

D. Add a pointer (PTR) record. 

Answer: D 


Q104. HOTSPOT 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named EX1. 

The network contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. 

You plan to make changes to the Active Directory infrastructure and to remove DC2 from 

the network. 

You need to verify whether EX1 writes Active Directory changes to DC2. 

What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer 

area. 


Answer: 



Q105. HOTSPOT 

You need to recommend a solution to resolve the Autodiscover and the free/busy information issues. 

Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q106. You have an Exchange Server organization that contains three servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed and one server that has Exchange Server 2010 installed. 

You create the custom RBAC roles shown in the following table. 


The Seattle help desk manages all of the users in an organizational unit (OU) named Seattle. The Miami help desk manages all of the users in an OU named Miami. The IT Administrators manage all of the users in the forest. 

You need to recommend which commands must be run to prevent only the members of both help desks from modifying the properties of users who have a department attribute value of Manager. 

Which three commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. new-managementscope "executive users exclusive scope" -recipientrestrictionfilter { department -eq "manager" } -exclusive –force 

B. new-managementroleassignment -name "managers" -securitygroup "managers" -role "mail recipients" -exclusiverecipientwritescope "executive users exclusive scope" 

C. new-roleassignmentpolicy -name "limited end user policy" -roles "mypersonalinformation". 

D. new-rolegroup -name "managers" -roles "mail recipients" -members admins 

E. new-rolegroup -name "help desk" -roles "mail recipients" -members admins 

Answer: A,B,D 


70-341 braindumps

Real ebook 70-341:

Q107. Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


MBX1 and MBX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. A mailbox database named DB1 has a copy on each Mailbox server. DB1 is active on MBX2. 

You are creating a disaster recovery plan for the organization. 

You need to identify how email messages will be received for the mailboxes on DB1 if the Exchange Server transport services fail on MBX2 because of messages in the poison message queue. 

What should you identify? 

A. Email messages will be queued on MBX1, and then delivered directly to the mailboxes on MBX2. 

B. The Exchange Server transport services will restart automatically, and then put all delivery queues in a Retry state. 

C. The Exchange Server transport services will restart automatically, and then purge the poison messages. 

D. Email messages will be queued on CAS1 or CAS2, and then delivered directly to the mailboxes on MBX2. 

Answer: B 


Q108. Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. 

The forest contains the domain controllers configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization to the forest 

A company policy prevents administrators from logging on to DC2 to perform installations. 

You need to prepare the Active Directory schema for the planned Exchange Server deployment. 

You verify that your user account has all the required permissions to achieve the task. The solution must minimize changes to the Active Directory infrastructure. 

A. Move the schema master role to DC1, and then run Exchange setup. 

B. Deploy a member server to contoso.com, and then move the server to the West site. Run adprep.exe from the member server. 

C. Log on to DC3 and then run Exchange setup. 

D. Log on to any server in the West site, and then run Exchange setup. 

Answer: A 


Q109. You need to recommend which actions must be performed to meet the technical requirements for the new Contoso users. 

Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Configure UPN suffix routing. 

B. Configure Contoso to trust Proseware. 

C. Configure Proseware to trust Contoso. 

D. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the –AccountDisabled parameter. 

E. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the –LinkedMasterAccount parameter. 

F. Create a linked role group. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q110. HOTSPOT 

You need to recommend which command must be run to remove the email notifications from all of the servers if App1 malfunctions again. 

Which command should you recommend? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q111. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 

All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and Outlook Web App. All client connections to Exchange Server use the name mail.contoso.com. 

You deploy Exchange Server 2013 to the organization, you move all of the users to Exchange Server 2013, and then you decommission all of the Exchange Server 2010 servers. 

The users report that when they open Outlook 2013, they receive a certificate warning message. 

The users do not receive a certificate error message or a certificate warning message when they open Outlook Web App. 

You need to prevent the certificate warning message from occurring when the users open Outlook 2013. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-ClientAccessServer 

B. New-ExchangeCertficiate 

C. New-ClientAccessArray 

D. Import-ExchangeCertificate 

Answer: A 


Q112. DRAG DROP 

You need to recommend a solution to resolve the user access issues that occur during the installation of updates on the Exchange Server 2013 servers. 

Which cmdlets should you recommend using on EX1 and EX2? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet to the correct servers. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 




see more 70-341 - Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

Microsoft 70-341 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-341-dumps/

P.S. New 70-341 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-341-dumps-download.html