[Renew] exam ref 70-341

Precise of 70-341 braindumps materials and testing bible for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-341 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q129. You need to prevent several users in the Miami office from establishing more than two concurrent Exchange ActiveSync connections to the Exchange Server organization. The solution must affect only the users in the Miami office. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Create a new throttling policy that has the Organization scope. 

B. Create a new throttling policy that has the Global scope. 

C. Create a new throttling policy that has the Regular scope. 

D. Run the Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation cmdlet. 

E. Run the Set-ThrottlingPolicy cmdlet. 

F. Remove the default throttling policy. 

Answer: C,D 


Q130. Your company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Austin. The branch offices are located in Denver, San Diego, and Chicago. 

The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

The site in Austin contains four domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as global catalog servers. The sites in Denver, San Diego, and Chicago each contain a read-only domain controller (RODC) that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. No other domain controllers exist on the network. 

You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Exchange Server 2013 servers will be deployed in the Austin, Denver, and San Diego sites. Users from the Chicago site will access their mailbox remotely. 

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure to support the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2013. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Replace the RODCs in the Denver and San Diego sites with domain controllers that are configured as global catalog servers. 

B. Configure the RODCs in the Denver and San Diego sites as read-only global catalog servers. 

C. Configure Active Directory automatic site coverage for the Chicago site. 

D. Upgrade all of the RODCs to Windows Server 2012. 

Answer: A 


Q131. Your company has a main office site and a disaster recovery site. The two sites connect to each other by using redundant WAN links. Each site connects directly to the Internet. Each site contains one Exchange Server 2013 server that is accessible from the Internet. 

The company uses the .contoso.com email address suffix. The DNS records that can be resolved from the Internet are configured as shown in the following table. 


When the Internet link at the main office site fails, the company cannot receive incoming email from the Internet. 

You need to ensure that incoming email from the Internet is delivered to Server1. Incoming email from the Internet must be delivered to Server2 if Server1 is unavailable. 

What should you create? 

A. A CNAME record for the name mail.contoso.com that resolves to server2.contoso.com 

B. An MX record that has a cost of 20 and resolves to mail.contoso.com 

C. An MX record that has a cost of 20 and resolves to server2.contoso.com 

D. An A record for the name mail.contoso.com that resolves to 131.107.101.1 

Answer: C 


Q132. DRAG DROP 

You need to identify which commands must be run to perform the maintenance window tasks. 

Which commands should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q133. Fabrikam, Ltd. has an Exchange Server organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


Recently, the internal and external namespaces named mail.fabrikam.com and autodiscover.fabrikam.com were changed to point to EX2. 

You configure all of the users on EX2 to access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook from the Internet. 

You enable Outlook Anywhere on EX1. 

You need to ensure that users who have mailboxes on EX1 can connect to their mailbox from the Internet. 

What should you do on EX1? 

A. Set the ExternalHostName value to NULL. 

B. Set the ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod value to Basic and NTLM. 

C. Set the IISAuthenticationMethods value to Basic and NTLM. 

D. Set the InternalHostName value to NULL 

Answer: C 


70-341 torrent

Renew microsoft 70-341 dump:

Q134. You need to ensure that users can create new public folders when EX4 is unavailable. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the New-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet. 

B. Add EX4 to DAG1. 

C. Create a new public folder database. 

D. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet. 

Answer: B 


Q135. HOTSPOT

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Mailbox servers named 

EX01 and EX02. Both servers are in the same Active Directory site. 

On EX01, you create the first public folder mailbox in a database named DB1. 

You view the Exchange Admin Center as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. 



Answer: 



Q136. You need to recommend a solution to resolve the load balancing issue. 

Which action or actions should you recommend performing? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. From Exchange Management Shell, import a certificate and assign the certificate to the IIS service. 

B. From the settings of the hardware load balancer, enable cookie-based persistence. 

C. From Exchange Admin Center, configure the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories. 

D. From DNS Manager, create new DNS records in the public DNS zone. 

E. From the settings of the hardware load balancer, disable the source NAT (SNAT). 

F. From EX3, generate a new certificate. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q137. HOTSPOT 

You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue for the finance department users. 

Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q138. You need to recommend which task is required to prepare Active Directory for the planned Exchange Server 2013 implementation. 

What should you recommend? 

A. On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparead. 

B. On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparead. 

C. On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparealldomains. 

D. On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparedomain. 

Answer: B 


70-341 exam cram

High quality exam 70-341 study guide:

Q139. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 

You deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

You plan to install five additional servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

You are a member of the Organization Management management role group. 

Your company hires an external IT consultant named Admin1. 

The company's security policy states that all external consultants must have the minimum 

number of required permissions on the network. 

You need to ensure that Admin1 can install a server named EX2. The solution must meet 

the requirements of the security policy. 

Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

Choose two.) 

A. Add Admin1 to the Exchange Server role group. 

B. Create a new management role and a new role assignment policy. 

C. Run setup and specify the/newprovisionectservenex2 parameter. 

D. Add Admin1 to the Delegated Setup management role group. 

Answer: C,D 


Q140. Your network contain an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. The network contains a legacy mail system that uses a SMTP namespace of contoso.com. 

You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013. 

There will be a period of interoperability while the email is migrated from the legacy system to Exchange Server 2013. 

During the period of interoperability, you need to ensure that all incoming email is received by an Exchange Server 2013 server, and then routed to the legacy mail system if an Exchange Server email recipient cannot be found. 

You configure the firewall in the perimeter network to route SMTP traffic to the Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

What should you do next? 

A. Modify the existing accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new Send connector. 

B. Add a new external relay accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new Send connector. 

C. Add a new authoritative domain for contoso.com and create a new email address policy. 

D. Add a new internal relay accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new email address policy. 

Answer: A 


Q141. DRAG DROP

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You plan to delegate the following administrative tasks: 

View the status of the message queue. 

Create, mount, and dismount databases. 

Restore mailboxes from a recovery database, 

Modify the settings of Exchange ActiveSync devices. 

You need to identify which role group must be used to delegate each administrative task. 

The solution must ensure that the role group that has the fewest administrative privileges is used. 

Which role groups should you identify? {To answer, drag the appropriate role groups to the correct tasks. Each role group may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q142. HOTSPOT 

You need to ensure that the help desk application can use EX4 as an SMTP relay to send email messages. The solution must ensure that the sender of the email messages is displayed as Help Desk. 

What authentication and permission group should you configure for the Receive Connector? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Topic 7, Mix Questions

56. Your company has a main office and three branch offices. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The main office contains five Exchange servers. Each branch office contains two Exchange servers. All of the servers have all of the Exchange server roles installed. Each branch office contains one database availability group (DAG). 

You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the branch offices. The solution must ensure that both servers in each office are the targets of all client connections. 

What are two possible recommendations? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. DNS round robin 

B. Layer 4 hardware load balancers 

C. CAS arrays 

D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) clusters 

Answer: B,C 


Q143. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains a server named Server1. Server1 is a member of a Database Availability Group (DAG) named DAG1. 

You have a user named Sales1 in the Sales department. 

You need to prevent Sales1 from submitting more than 75 email messages per minute to the Exchange Server organization by using Microsoft Outlook. 

Which three commands should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q144. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

An Active Directory administrator is concerned about the permissions assigned to a group named Exchange Trusted Subsystem. Exchange Trusted Subsystem has a member named Exchange Windows Permissions. 

You need to show the Active Directory administrator all of the permissions assigned to Exchange Trusted Subsystem. 

What should you use? 

A. ADSI Edit 

B. Active Directory Sites and Services 

C. Dsget 

D. Active Directory Users and Computers 

Answer: D 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-341/

Microsoft 70-341 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-341-dumps/

P.S. New 70-341 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-341-dumps-download.html