How to pass Microsoft 70-346 Real Exam in 24 Hours [rapidshare 81-96]

Downloadable of 70-346 free practice test materials and keys for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-346 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-346 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to install an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) proxy server. 

You need to install and configure all of the required roles. 

Which two roles should you install and configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Web Server (IIS) 

B. AD FS 

C. Application Server 

D. Network Policy and Access Service 

E. Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) 

F. Remote Access 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation:

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd807096.aspx


104 DRAG DROP

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You audit the Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management configuration for the company. 

You need to view a log of the recent administrative commands performed against the Microsoft Rights Management Service. 

Which three Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q82. Your company deploys an Office 365 tenant.

You need to ensure that you can view service health and maintenance reports for the past seven days. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Run the Microsoft Online Services Diagnostics and Logging (MOSDAL) Support Kit. 

B. View the service health current status page of the Office 365 admin center. 

C. View the service settings page of the Office 365 admin center. 

D. Subscribe to the Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed. 

Answer: B,D 


Q83. A company named Fabrikam, Inc. is deploying an Office 365 tenant. You install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on a server that runs Windows Server 2012. 

The company's environment is described in the following table:


You must obtain a certificate from a certification authority and install it on the federation servers. 

You need to specify the subject name for the certificate. 

Which name should you specify? 

A. fs.fabnkam.com 

B. serverl.fabrikam.com 

C. fabrikam.com 

D. server2.fabrikam.com 

Answer: A 


Q84. DRAG DROP 

You have an Office 365 tenant. An organization is migrating from an Exchange organization to Office 365. 

Users report that Outlook does not display the availability of other users for meetings. You must determine whether an Office 365 mailbox can access the scheduling availability of a user with an on-premises mailbox. You must also run a test to verify that an on-premises mailbox can access the scheduling availability of a user that has an Office 365 mailbox. 

You need to conduct the tests. 

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate test to run to the correct mailbox test scenario. Each test may be used once, more than once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q85. Your company has a hybrid deployment Office 365. You create a user in Office 365. The next day, you discover that the new user account fails to appear in the Microsoft Exchange Server on- premises global address list (GAL). 

You need to ensure that the user has a mailbox and appears in the Exchange on- premises GAL and the Office 365 GAL. 

What should you do? 

A. Assign a Microsoft Exchange Online license to the user account. 

B. From the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool, enable rich coexistence. 

C. From the Office 365 portal, modify the sign-in status of the user account. 

D. Delete the user account hosted on Office 365. From the Exchange Management Console, create a new remote mailbox. 

Answer: D


70-346 simulations

Replace 70-346 test preparation:

Q86. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company synchronizes the local Active Directory objects with a central identity management system. 

The environment has the following characteristics: 

Each department has its own organizational unit (OU). 

The company has OU hierarchies for partner user accounts. 

All user accounts are maintained by the identity management system. 

You need to ensure that partner accounts are NOT synchronized with Office 365. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure OU-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. 

B. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure OU-based filtering. 

C. Configure user attribute-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. 

D. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure user attribute-based filtering. 

Answer: A 

Explanation:

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj710171.aspx 

Company has OU hierarchies for partner user accounts so OU-based filtering should be fine. 


Q87. A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. 

You plan to test a new deployment by using 50 tenant user accounts. 

You need to ensure that the passwords for the test user accounts do not expire. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-MsolUser 

B. Redo-MsolProvisionUser 

C. Set-MsolUserLicense 

D. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName 

E. Convert-MsolFederatedUser 

F. Set-MailUser 

G. Set-LinkedUser 

H. New-MsolUser 

Answer: A 

Explanation: The Set-MsolUser cmdlet is used to update a user object. This cmdlet should 

be used for basic properties only. 

Parameter -PasswordNeverExpires <Boolean> 

Sets whether or not the user's password will expire periodically. 

Reference: Set-MsolUser 

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn194136.aspx 


Q88. A company has an Office 365 tenant. 

You need to monitor Active Directory synchronization. 

Which tool should you run? 

A. ldFix 

B. Office 365 Health, Readiness, and Connectivity Check 

C. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer Tool 

D. Synchronization Service (MIISClient) 

Answer: A 

Explanation: dFix is used to perform discovery and remediation of identity objects and their attributes in an on-premises Active Directory environment in preparation for migration to Office 365. IdFix is intended for the Active Directory administrators responsible for DirSync with the Office 365 service. 

Reference: IdFix DirSync Error Remediation Tool 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=36832 


Q89. You deploy Lync Online for a company that has offices in San Francisco and New York. The two offices both connect to the Internet. There is no private network link between the offices. 

Users in the New York office report that they cannot transfer files to the users in the San Francisco office by using Lync Online.

You need to ensure that users in both offices can transfer files by using Lync Online. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure the firewall to open Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) ports 50060-50079. 

B. Configure the firewall to open Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) ports 50040-50059. 

C. Create a private network connection to share files. 

D. Upgrade all of the Lync Online clients to use Lync 2013. 

Answer: B 


Q90. Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to create a group. The group must have the following characteristics: 

Group properties are synchronized automatically. 

Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.

What should you do? 

A. Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings. 

B. Create a dynamic distribution group. 

C. Create a new role group. 

D. Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings. 

Answer: D

Explanation: 

Message Approval 

Use this section to set options for moderating the group. Moderators approve or reject messages sent to the group before they reach the group members. Messages sent to this group have to be approved by a moderator This check box isn't selected by default. If you select this check box, incoming messages are reviewed by the group moderators before delivery. Group moderators can approve or reject incoming messages. 

Group moderators 

To add group moderators, click Add. To remove a moderator, select the moderator, and then click Remove. If you have selected "Messages sent to this group have to be approved by a moderator" and you don't select a moderator, messages to the group are sent to the group owners for approval. 

Senders who don't require message approval 

To add people or groups that can bypass moderation for this group, click Add. To remove a person or a group, select the item, and then click Remove. 

Select moderation notifications 

Use this section to set how users are notified about message approval. 

. Notify all senders when their messages aren't approved. This is the default setting. Notify all senders, inside and outside your organization, when their message isn't approved. 

. Notify senders in your organization only when their messages aren't approved. When you select this option, only people or groups in your organization are notified when a message that they sent to the group isn't approved by a moderator. 

. Don't notify anyone when a message isn't approved. When you select this option, notifications aren't sent to message senders whose messages aren't approved by the group moderators. 

Reference: http://help.outlook.com/en-us/140/ms.exch.ecp.editdistributiongroup.aspx 


70-346 practice

Precise 70-346 practice test:

Q91. DRAG DROP 

You implement Office 365 for an organization. 

You must create the correct DNS entries needed to configure Office 365. 

Which DNS entries should you create? To answer, drag the appropriate DNS record type to the correct purpose. Each DNS record type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q92. A company uses Office 365 services. You implement the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool in the local environment. 

An employee moves to a new department. All Office 365 services must display the new department information for the employee. 

You need to update the employee's user account. 

Where should you change the value of the department attribute for the employee? 

A. The Active Directory management page in the Windows Azure Management Portal 

B. The Users and groups page in the Office 365 admin center 

C. The on-premises Active Directory 

D. The Metaverse Designer 

Answer: C 


Q93. Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Lync Online. Contoso has four unique domain names. 

You need to migrate domain names to Office 365. 

Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. contoso.us 

B. contoso 

C. contoso.local 

D. contoso.co 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

contoso.us - valid TLD Domain 

contoso.co - valid TLD Domain 

contoso - single labeled domain - not valid 

contoso.local - internal labeled domain - not valid 


Q94. Your company subscribes to an Office 365 Plan E3. A user named User1 installs Office Professional Plus for Office 365 on a client computer. From the Microsoft Online Services portal, you assign User1 an Office Professional Plus license. One month after installing Office, User1 can no longer save and edit Office documents on the client computer. User1 can open and view Office documents.

You need to ensure that User1 can save and edit documents on the client computer by using office. 

What should you do? 

A. Install the Office Customization Tool. 

B. Reinstall Office Professional Plus. 

C. Install the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant. 

D. Upgrade the subscription to Plan E4. 

Answer: C 

Explanation:

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg702619(v=office.15).aspx 


Q95. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You configure new user accounts 

for User1 and User2. User1 has an on-premises mailbox. User2 has an Office 365 mailbox. 

Each user must be able to view the availability of the other user. 

You need to ascertain whether users can share their free/busy information. 

What should you use? 

A. Transport Reliability IP Probe (TRIPP Tool) 

B. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer Tool 

C. Business Connectivity Services 

D. Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management 

Answer: B 


Q96. HOTSPOT 

A company has an Active Directory Domain Service (AD OS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008. You have an on-premises Exchange 2010 server. 

The company plans to migrate to Office 365. 

In the table below, identify the required action for each phase of the pilot. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Microsoft 70-346 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-346-dumps/

P.S. New 70-346 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-346-dumps-download.html