How to pass Microsoft 70-400 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam cram 52-68]

Exam Code: 70-400 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS System Center Operations Manager, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-400 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-400 Study Guide Questions:

Q52. You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You create a monitor named Add Membership to monitor membership additions to the Domain Admins group. You need to create an alert for when a new member is added. The alert must include a list of all Active Directory users in the Domain Admins group. What should you do?

A.

C.

D. Create a group that contains Exchange Server 2003 test servers. Create threshold overrides for rules and monitors that are targeted to this group.

Answer: B


Q59. Your companys Management Group includes a Root Management Server (RMS) and a Management Server. You export the Root Management Server key during the RMS installation process. The hard disk fails on the Root Management Server.  You need to transfer the RMS role to the Management Server. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Use the ResetSRS.exe utility on the Management Server.

B. Use the MOM.msi utility to install a new Root Management Server.

C. Use the SecureStorageBackup.exe utility on the Management Server.

D. Use the ManagementServerConfigTool.exe utility on the Management Server.

Answer: CD


Q60. You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 agents to 50 Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computers. You need to view the amount of available disk space on drive C of each computer. What should you do?

A. Display the Windows Server State view under the Microsoft Windows Server folder.

B. Display the Windows Server State view under the Microsoft Windows Client folder.

C. Display the Logical Disk State view under the Microsoft Windows Server folder.

D. Display the Logical Disk State view under the Microsoft Windows Client folder.

Answer: C


Q61. You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 with a single Management Group. You need to back up the minimum components required to recover your Management Group. What should you do?

A. Back up the OperationsManagerDW database. Back up the SDK encryption key on the Root Management Server.

B. Back up the OperationsManager database. Back up the SDK encryption key on the Root Management Server.

C. Back up the OperationsManagerDW database. Back up the management packs on the Root Management Server.

D. Back up the OperationsManager database. Back up the management packs on the Root Management Server.

Answer: B


70-400 download

High quality 70-400 :

Q62. You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. Your company has 10 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 computers and 5 SQL Server 2000 computers. Currently, you do not receive alerts for long-running SQL S2005 agent jobs. You need to monitor the job duration of only the SQL 2005 agent jobs. What should you do?

A. Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL 2005 Agent.

B. Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type: SQL 2005 Agent.

C. Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL 2000 Computers.

D. Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type: SQL 2000 Agent.

Answer: A


Q63. You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to ensure that the support team is able to view alert and state data for the Microsoft SQL Server 2005 computers that host line-of-business applications. You also need to ensure that the team is able to create overrides only for existing rules and monitors, and that the team cannot view other servers in the Operations Console. What should you do?

A. Create a group that contains all SQL Server computers that host the line-of-business application databases.

Create a custom Operator role that has group scope targeted to the new group. Add members of the support team to the custom Operator role.

B. Create a group that contains all SQL Server computers that host the line-of-business application databases.

Create a custom Author role that has group scope targeted to the new group. Add members of the support team to the custom Author role.

C. Create a group that contains all SQL Server computers that host the line-of-business application databases.

Create a custom Advanced Operator role that has group scope targeted to the new group. Add members of the support team to the custom Advanced Operator role.

D. Add members of the support team to the local Administrators group on all SQL Server computers that host the line-of-business application databases. Add members of the support team to the default Author role.

Answer: C


Q64. You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You are configuring a Windows Client Operating System Management Pack. You need to generate an alert for one of the client computers that runs Microsoft Windows XP Professional.  What should you do?

A. Configure Collective Client Monitoring.

B. Configure Crash And Hang Monitoring.

C. Configure Agentless Exception Monitoring.

D. Configure Business Critical Client Monitoring.

Answer: D


Q65. You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 at your company. All computers are joined to the corporate Active Directory domain. All client computers in the Active Directory domain run Microsoft Windows XP. You attempt to perform a client push installation of Operations Manager agents to several client computers. The installation fails on some of the computers.

You receive the following error message: The RPC server is unavailable. You need to install agents on all client computers.  What should you do?

A. Disable the Windows firewall on the computers that exhibit the failure. Retry the client push installation of the agent.

B. Enable the Computer Browser service on the computers that exhibit the failure. Retry the client push installation of the agent.

C. Add the Management Server Action account to the Domain Admins Active Directory global group. Retry the client push installation of the agent.

D. Add the Management Server Action account to the local Administrators group on the computers that exhibit the failure. Retry the client push installation of the agent.

Answer: A


Q66. You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 parallel with your Microsoft Operations Manager (MOM) 2005 monitoring environment. You convert a MOM 2005 management pack to a file named Custom07.xml.  You need to identify whether the Custom07.xml file is in the correct Operations Manager 2007 format. What should you do?

A. Import Custom07.xml into Operations Manager 2007.

B. Edit Custom07.xml to remove MOM 2005 references.

C. Run the MPVERIFY custom07.xml command on the Operations Manager 2007 server.

D. Run the MPCONVERT custom.mp custom07.xml command on the MOM 2005 server.

Answer: C


Q67. You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. Your company uses Agentless Exception Monitoring (AEM) to collect error data and transmit it to Microsoft.

The company uses a corporate billing application that contains confidential information. You need to ensure that errors from the billing application are not forwarded to Microsoft. You must achieve this goal while maintaining AEM. What should you do?

A. Disable AEM on client computers that are running the corporate billing application.

B. Create a filter. Configure the filter to not send Microsoft Customer Experience Improvement Program (CEIP) data for the corporate billing application.

C. Create a filter. Configure the filter to not send error data for the corporate billing application.

D. Uninstall the Operations Manager Agent on the server that hosts the corporate billing application.

Answer: C


Q68. You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You install all the management packs from the installation media.  You need to create a recorded browser session for a Web site. What should you do?

A. Use the ASP.NET Web Service template to create a synthetic transaction.

B. Use the ASP.NET Application template to create a synthetic transaction.

C. Use the Web Application template to create a monitor.

D. Use the Administration pane to configure the Web site address.

Answer: C



see more 70-400 - TS:MS System Center Operations Manager, Configuring

Microsoft 70-400 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-400-dumps/

P.S. New 70-400 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-400-dumps-download.html