[Abreast of the times] 70-413 demo

The particular 70-413 software of Ucertify can easily verify a testee whether or not to learn the particular Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure understanding securely as well as real answers. The particular Ucertify 70-413 items are include several pick. Applicant can select different bundle items for your 70-413 pdf file or even 70-413 vce software in accordance with their particular understand from the 70-413 scenario.

2016 Jun 70-413 exam cost

Q65. - (Topic 4) 

You need to recommend a solution for the sales reports. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. BranchCache in distributed cache mode 

B. Offline files 

C. BranchCache in hosted cache mode 

D. Distributed File System (DFS) 

Answer: A 

Explanation: * Scenario: Server3 has a shared folder that contains sales reports. The sales reports are read frequently by the users in both offices. The reports are generated automatically once per week by an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system. 

* BranchCache is designed to reduce WAN link utilization and improve application responsiveness for branch office workers who access content from servers in remote locations. Branch office client computers use a locally maintained cache of data to reduce traffic over a WAN link. The cache can be distributed across client computers (Distributed Cache mode) or can be housed on a server in the branch (Hosted Cache mode). 

Reference: BranchCache Overview 


Q66. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008. 

You plan to implement Windows Server 2012 R2. 

You need to create a report that includes the following information: 

. The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows 

Server 2012 R2 

. The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012 R2 

. The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-

V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2 

Solution: You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server, and then you run Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: B 

Explanation: Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2013 allows you to automate the deployment of computers in your organization, but it does not include reporting. 


Q67. - (Topic 8) 

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You have a 3-TB database that will be moved to Server1. 

Server1 has the following physical disks: 

. Three 2-TB SATA disks that are attached to a single IDE controller . One 1-TB SATA disk that is attached to a single IDE controller 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the database can be moved to Server1. The solution must ensure that the database is available if a single disk fails. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Add each disk to a separate storage pool. Create a mirrored virtual disk. 

B. Add two disks to a storage pool. Add the other disk to another storage pool. Create a mirrored virtual disk. 

C. Add all of the disks to a single storage pool, and then create two simple virtual disks. 

D. Add all of the disks to a single storage pool, and then create a parity virtual disk. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Parity A parity virtual disk is similar to a hardware Redundant Array of Inexpensive Disks (RAID5). Data, along with parity information, is striped across multiple physical disks. Parity enables Storage Spaces to continue to service read and write requests even when a drive has failed. A minimum of three physical disks is required for a parity virtual disk. Note that a parity disk cannot be used in a failover cluster. 


Q68. - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company's planned changes. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A new site 

B. A new site link bridge 

C. A new site link 

D. A new subnet 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: 

The forest contains a child domain for each office. An Active Directory site exists for each 

office. 

* Sites overview 

Sites in AD DS represent the physical structure, or topology, of your network. AD DS uses 

network topology information, which is stored in the directory as site, subnet, and site link 

objects, to build the most efficient replication topology. The replication topology itself 

consists of the set of connection objects that enable inbound replication from a source 

domain controller to the destination domain controller that stores the connection object. 

The Knowledge 

Consistency Checker (KCC) creates these connection objects automatically on each 

domain controller. 

Reference: Understanding Sites, Subnets, and Site Links 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754697.aspx 


Q69. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. 

The forest contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a global security group named GPO_Admins that is responsible for managing Group Policies in the forest. 

A second forest named fabrikam.com contains three domains. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2003. 

You need to design a trust infrastructure to ensure that the GPO_Admins group can create, edit, and link Group Policies in every domain of the fabrikam.com forest. 

What should you include in the design? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A two-way forest trust 

B. A one-way forest trust 

C. Three external trusts 

D. Three shortcut trusts 

Answer: B 


Q70. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC1. DC1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You plan to clone DC1. 

You need to recommend which steps are required to prepare DC1 to be cloned. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Run dcpromo.exe /adv. 

B. Create a file named Dccloneconfig.xml. 

C. Add DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group. 

D. Run sysprep.exe /oobe. 

E. Run New-VirtualDiskClone. 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

B: DCCloneConfig.xml is an XML configuration file that contains all of the settings the cloned DC will take when it boots. This includes network settings, DNS, WINS, AD site name, new DC name and more. This file can be generated in a few different ways. 

C: There's a new group in town. It's called Cloneable Domain Controllers and you can find it in the Users container. Membership in this group dictates whether a DC can or cannot be cloned. This group has some permissions set on the domain head that should not be removed. Removing these permissions will cause cloning to fail. Also, as a best practice, DCs shouldn't be added to the group until you plan to clone and DCs should be removed from the group once cloning is complete. Cloned DCs will also end up in the Cloneable Domain Controllers group. Make sure to remove those as well. 


Q71. - (Topic 8) 

You plan to deploy multiple servers in a test environment by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). 

You need to identify which network services must be available in the test environment to deploy the servers. 

Which network services should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) 

B. DNS 

C. DHCP 

D. WINS 

E. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) 

F. Network Policy Server (NPS) 

Answer: A,B,C 

Explanation: Prerequisites for installing Windows Deployment Services 

* (A) Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). 

Windows Deployment Services server must be a member of an Active Directory Domain 

Services (AD DS) domain or a domain controller for an AD DS domain. 

* (B) DNS. You must have a working Domain Name System (DNS) server on the network 

before you can run Windows Deployment Services. 

* (C): DHCP. You must have a working Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) 

server with an active scope on the network because Windows Deployment Services uses 

PXE, which relies on DHCP for IP addressing. 

* NTFS volume. 

Reference: Windows Deployment Services Overview 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831764.aspx 


Q72. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has a main office and four branch offices. The main office is located in London. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


Each office contains several servers that run Windows Server 2012. 

In each branch office, you plan to deploy an additional 20 servers that will run Windows Server 2012. Some of the servers will have a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012. 

You identify the following requirements for the deployment of the new servers: 

Operating system images must be administered centrally. 

The operating system images must be deployed by using PXE. 

The WAN traffic caused by the deployment of each operating system must be minimized. 

You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of the new servers. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Deploy Windows Deployment Services (WDS) in each office. Replicate the images by 

using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication, 

B. Deploy Windows Deployment Services (WDS) in the main office only. Replicate the images by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication. 

C. Deploy Windows Deployment Services (WDS) in each office. Copy the images by using BranchCache. 

D. Deploy Windows Deployment Services (WDS) in the main office only. Copy the images by using BranchCache. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: DFS Replication is a replication engine that you can use to replicate images between Windows Deployment Services servers. 

Reference: Storing and Replicating Images Using DFS 


certshared.com

Update qa 70-413:

Q73. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. 

Your company plans to deploy an application that will provide a search interface to users in the company. The application will query the global catalog for the Employee-Number attribute. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the application can retrieve the Employee-Number value from the global catalog. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. the Dsmod command 

B. the Ldifde command 

C. the Enable-ADOptionalFeaturecmdlet 

D. the Csvde command 

Answer: B 

Explanation: Ldifde Creates, modifies, and deletes directory objects. You can also use ldifde to extend the schema, export Active Directory user and group information to other applications or services, and populate Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) with data from other directory services. Ldifde -l <LDAPAttributeList> Sets the list of attributes to return in the results of an export query. If you do not specify this parameter, the search returns all attributes. 

Incorrect: 

Not C: 

Optional feature: A non-default behavior that modifies the Active Directory state model. 


Q74. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You need to configure Windows Updates. 

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell commands? To answer, select the Windows PowerShell segments in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q75. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. 

Your company uses IP Address Management (IPAM) to manage multiple DHCP servers. 

A user named User1 is a member of the IPAM Users group and is a member of the local Administrators group on each DHCP server. 

When User1 edits a DHCP scope by using IPAM, the user receives the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to prevent User1 from receiving the error message when editing DHCP scopes by using IPAM. 

What should you do? 

A. Add User1 to the DHCP Administrators group on each DHCP server. 

B. Add User1 to the IPAM Administrators group. 

C. Run the Set-IpamServerConfig cmdlet. 

D. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

IPAM Administrators: IPAM Administrators have the privileges to view all IPAM data and perform all IPAM tasks. 

Reference: Walkthrough: Demonstrate IPAM in Windows Server 2012 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831622.aspx 


Q76. - (Topic 8) 

A company has offices in multiple geographic locations. The sites have high-latency, low-bandwidth connections. You need to implement a multisite Windows Deployment Services (WDS) topology for deploying standard client device images to all sites. 

Solution: At each site, you create a multicast deployment. You pre-stage the client images that you plan to deploy and point them to the local WDS server. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: A 


Q77. DRAG DROP - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to implement Network Access Protection (NAP) with IPSec enforcement on all client computers. 

You need to identify on which servers you must perform the configurations for the NAP deployment. 

Which servers should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct actions. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q78. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices. All of the offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. 

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a domain for each office. The forest root domain contains all of the server resources. 

Each branch office contains two domain controllers for the branch office domain and one domain controller for the contoso.com domain. 

Each branch office has a support technician who is responsible for managing the accounts of their respective office only. 

You recently updated all of the WAN links to high-speed WAN links. 

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure to meet the following requirements: 

. Reduce the administrative overhead of moving user accounts between the offices. 

. Ensure that the support technician in each office can manage the user accounts of their respective office. 

What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Create a new child domain named corp.contoso.com. Create a shortcut trust between each child domain and corp.contoso.com. 

B. Create shortcut trusts between each child domain. In the main office, add a domain controller to each branch office domain. 

C. Move all of the user accounts of all the branch offices to the forest root domain. Decommission all of the child domains. 

D. Create a new forest root domain named contoso.local. Move all of the user accounts of all the branch offices to the new forest root domain. Decommission all of the child domains. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: The most basic of all Active Directory structures is the single domain model; this type of domain structure comes with one major advantage over the other models: simplicity. A single security boundary defines the borders of the domain, and all objects are located within that boundary. The establishment of trust relationships between other domains is not necessary, and implementation of technologies such as Group Policies is made easier by the simple structure. 


Q79. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. 

You plan to add a new domain named child.contoso.com to the forest. 

On the DNS servers in child.contoso.com, you plan to create conditional forwarders that 

point to the DNS servers in contoso.com. 

You need to ensure that the DNS servers in contoso.com can resolve names for the 

servers in child.contoso.com. 

What should you create on the DNS servers in contoso.com? 

A. A zone delegation 

B. A conditional forwarder 

C. A root hint 

D. A trust point 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Understanding Zone Delegation 

Domain Name System (DNS) provides the option of dividing up the namespace into one or 

more zones, which can then be stored, distributed, and replicated to other DNS servers. 

When you are deciding whether to divide your DNS namespace to make additional zones, 

consider the following reasons to use additional zones: 

You want to delegate management of part of your DNS namespace to another location or 

department in your organization. 

You want to divide one large zone into smaller zones to distribute traffic loads among 

multiple servers, improve DNS name resolution performance, or create a more-fault-tolerant DNS environment. 

You want to extend the namespace by adding numerous subdomains at once, for example, 

to accommodate the opening of a new branch or site. 

Reference: Understanding Zone Delegation 


Q80. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

Your company has 100 users in the sales department. Each sales user has a domain-joined laptop computer that runs either Windows 7 or Windows 8. The sales users rarely travel to the company's offices to connect directly to the corporate network. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can manage the sales users' laptop computers when the users are working remotely. 

What solution should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Deploy the Remote Access server role on a server on the internal network. 

B. Deploy the Network Policy and Access Services server role on a server on the internal network. 

C. Deploy a Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure. 

D. Deploy a Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect: 

Not A: The Remote Access server role just give access to the remote computers, but you 

need to MANAGE their computers. 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-413/

Microsoft 70-413 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-413-dumps/

P.S. New 70-413 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-413-dumps-download.html