[Apr 2016] 70-448 braindump

Actual of 70-448 practice question materials and questions for Microsoft certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which utilizes a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query including a parameter to show products information for various product categories for Company.com. 

The codes listed below: 

SELECT NON EMPTY {[Measures].[Reseller Sales-Order Quantity] } ON COLUMNS, 

NON EMPTY {([Month.[Calendar Year].[Calendar Year].ALLMEMBERS * [Products].[Category]. [Category].ALLMEMBERS ) } ON CHAPTERS 

FROM (SELECT (STRTOSET(@Category,CONSTRAINED)) ON COLUMNS FROM [Adventure Works Cube]) 

You find out that the search produces an error when running. 

You should make sure that the query runs normally. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should delete the NON EMPTY clauses. 

B. You should select the ROWS axis 

C. You should select the CHAPTERS axis 

D. You should select the SECTIONS axis 

Answer: B


Q152. You are developing a sales report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

The report contains a table. 

You need to implement a technology that allows users to open a new report when they click on a field in a table. 

Which SSRS technology should you use? 

A. Subreport 

B. Tablix Data Region 

C. Drillthrough action 

D. Interactive Sorting 

Answer: C


Q153. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com. 

Some object show below in the cube 

* A time dimension named TimeDimension that has an attribute named TimeKiller. 

* A fact table named FactOrdersTable. 

Different hierarchies should be included in the Time dimension, 

You should take method to do it 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should design three dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table. 

B. By defining a one-to-one relationship, you should design a single dimension usage relationship between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table. 

C. By defining a regular relationship for both the dimension usages, you should design two dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table 

D. By defining a many-to-many relationship for both the dimension usages, you should design two dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table 

Answer: C


Q154. You work as a database administrator at CertKiller.com. You are responsible for managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. This database includes a dimension named Product. 

You need to set the Dimension Data configurations to the following: 

Deny access to the {[Product].[Country].[UK],[Product].[Country].[USA]} configure of property users. 

You need to ensure that new users are added to the property by default. What should you do? 

A. You should consider adding the whole country members. 

B. You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UK]} 

C. You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UL]} 

D. You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UK]} 

Answer: B


Q155. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. 

There is a dimension called TestProduct which includes the listed properties. 

* Product 

* City 

* Country 

The TestProduct dimension is connect with a measure group named Products which owns the Granularity attribute link to City. It is a key for Product. You should make sure that you could search values according to the City and Country properties. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the source property to Product and the connected property to City. And then configure the source property to City and the connected property to Country. 

B. You should configure the source property to Product and the connected property to City. 

C. You should modify the source property to Product and the connected property to City. 

D. You should delete the source property to Product and the connected property to City. 

Answer: A


70-448 free exam

Rebirth 70-448 dumps testking:

Q156. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 


Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

According to the requirement of the company CIO, you use SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) to create a package. The exhibit below shows the structure of the package. 

You have to define a variable. The variable contains sensitive information that can only be accessed by the Sequence Container, the Data Flow Task, and the Execute SQL Task. 

What action should you perform? 

A. At the Data Flow Task scope, the variable should be created 

B. At the package scope, the variable should be created 

C. At the Sequence Container scope the variable should be created 

D. At the Execute SQL Task scope, the variable should be created 

Answer: C


Q157. You administer an instance of SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). 

To troubleshoot access rights issues, you need to find out which roles are applied to a user. 

Which event should you trace in Microsoft SQL Profiler? 

A. The Audit Login event 

B. The Audit Object Permissions event 

C. The Session Initialize event 

D. The Notification event 

Answer: B 


Q158. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which utilizes a Table data region and includes a dataset which owns a column called TestName for Company.com. 

You should make sure that the report items are grouped through the first character in the TestName column. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize =First(Fields.FirstName) 

B. You should utilize =Fields!FirstName.Value 

C. You should utilize =Fields! FirstName.Value.Substring(1,2) 

D. You should utilize =Fields!LastName.Value.Substring(0,1) 

Answer: D


Q159. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. 

The organization requires a drilldown report that color coordinates the values of students' test scores. All average scores 70% or higher should have a green background. All lower average scores should have a red background. 

You need to enable this functionality. 

Which expression should you use? 

A. =iif(Fields!TestScore.Value >=.70, Green, Red) 

B. =iif(Fields!TestScore.Value >=.70 THEN "Green" ELSE "Red") 

C. =iif(avg(FieldsSTestScore.Value)>=.70 THEN "Green" , "Red") 

D. =iif(avg(Fields!TestScore.Value)>=.70,"Green","Red") 

Answer: C 


Q160. You maintain the SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for a healthcare device manufacturing company. 

You develop a package named Memberinformation.dtsx with Windows authentication. 

You deploy it to SQL Server. You need to validate Memberinformation.dtsx packages without package execution. 

Which command syntax should you use? 

A. dtexec /sq Memberinformation /verifyv {a400e860-38d5-11c5-11ce-ae62-08002b2b79ef} 

B. dtexec /sq Memberinformation /ser productionServer /va 

C. dtexec /f "Z:\Memberinxormation.dtsx" /conf "Z:\Memberiniormationconfig.cfg" 

D. dtexec /f "2:\Member^nformation.dtsx" /l "DTS.LogProviderTextFile;2:\loginformation.txt" 

Answer: C 


70-448 practice test

High value 70-448 dumps download:

Q161. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for Company.com. 

The package is listed below: 


You should make sure that you create a parameter which includes important information that is only useful to the Data Flow Task and the Execute SQL Task and so on. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should develop the parameter at the default scope. 

B. You should develop the parameter at the Control Flow Job scope. 

C. You should develop the parameter at the Running SQL Job scope. 

D. You should develop the parameter at the Sequence Container scope. 

Answer: D


Q162. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Currently you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. 

You work as the technical support. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. 

You get report from users saying that some queries run slowly. As the technical support, you have to check and identify the problem. 

You intend to use SQL Profiler to troubleshoot query performance. Of the following trace events, which one should you choose? 

A. You should choose to use Query Subcube 

B. You should choose to use MDX Script End. 

C. You should choose to use Get Data from Cache 

D. You should choose to use Query Cube End 

Answer: A


Q163. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

According to the requirement of the company CIO, you are using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) to create packages. 

The package connects to a third-party database server by using an OLE DB connection manager. 

Integrated Windows authentication is not supported by the database. 

A configuration file is created to configure the connection manager. The configuration file is added to the package after it is created. 

An error message pops up when the package executes. 

The error message says that the login step fails. Now you must solve this problem. 

So what should you do to successfully execute the package? 

A. In order to achieve this goal, you should use an indirect XML configuration 

B. In order to achieve this goal, you should edit the XML configuration file 

C. In order to achieve this goal, you should use a Microsoft ADO.NET connection manager while not an OLE DB connection manager 

D. In order to achieve this goal, you should run the package on the same server as the third-party database server 

Answer: B


Q164. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. 

You need to configure the analysis services query log for the SSAS instance. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. SQL Server Error and Usage Reporting 

B. SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio 

C. SQL Server Management Studio 

D. SQL Server Configuration Manager 

Answer: C 


Q165. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which reserves packages in a SQL Server 2008 sample for Company.com. 

You should make sure that you publish the package of an example of SSIS to another SSIS example which reserves its packages in a common directory. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should run the command of dtutil for the package. 

B. You should run the command of dtrun for the package. 

C. You should run the command of dtexeall for the package. 

D. You should run the default command for the package. 

Answer: A



see more 70-448 - TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

Microsoft 70-448 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-448-dumps/

P.S. New 70-448 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-448-dumps-download.html