Top 15 ebook 70-469 for client (46 to 60)

100% Correct of 70-469 practice exam materials and item pool for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-469 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-469 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. You need to ensure that a new execution plan is used by usp_GetOrdersByProduct each time the stored procedure runs. 

What should you do? 

A. Execute sp_help 'usp_GetOrdersByProduct'. 

B. Execute sp_recompile 'usp_GetOrdersByProduct'. 

C. Add WITH RECOMPILE to line 03 in usp_GetOrdersByProduct. 

D. Add WITH (FORCESEEK) to line 07 in usp_GetOrdersByProduct. 

Answer: C 


Q47. You have a SQL Server 2014 database named DB1. 

You plan to import a large number of records from a SQL Azure database to DB1. 

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of space used in the transaction log during the import operation. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. The bulk-logged recovery model 

B. The full recovery model 

C. A new partitioned table 

D. A new log file 

E. A new file group 

Answer: A 


Q48. You need to modify the Orders table to store the XML data used by the retailers. 

Which statement should you execute? 

A. ALTER Orders 

ADD originalOrder XML (ValidateOrder); 


B. ALTER Orders 

ADD originalOrder XML; 


C. ALTER Orders 

ADD originalOrder varchar(max); 


D. ALTER Orders 

ADD originalOrder varbinary(max); 


Answer: D 


Q49. Which code segment should you use to define the ProductDetails column? 

A. ProductDetails xml (DOCUMENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL 

B. ProductDetails xml NULL 

C. ProductDetails xml (CONTENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL 

D. ProductDetails varchar(MAX) NULL 

Answer: D 


Q50. You need to optimize the index structure that is used by the tables that support the fraud detection services. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a hashed nonclustered index to CreateDate. 

B. Add a not hash nonclustered index to CreateDate. 

C. Add a not hash clustered index on POSTransactionId and CreateDate. 

D. Add a hashed clustered index on POSTransactionId and CreateDate. 

Answer: A 


70-469 exam topics

Up to the minute 70-469 book:

Q51. You need to change the ProdDB database. 

Which two database options should you change to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. 

A. CONTAINS FILESTREAM 

B. Change recovery model to FULL 

C. CONTAINMENT = PARTIAL 

D. Change recovery model to BULK_LOGGED 

E. COLLATE IN.MEMORY 

F. CONTAINS MEMORY OPTIMIZED DATA 

Answer: EF 


Q52. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute USP_1. 

With what should you recommend replacing Table1? 

A. A view 

B. A temporary table 

C. A table variable 

D. A function 

Answer: A 


Q53. You have a SQL Server 2014 environment That contains 20 servers. 

The corporate security policy states that all SQL Server 2014 instances must meet specific security standards. 

You need to recommend a management strategy for the SQL Server 2014 servers. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Multi server jobs 

B. Policy-Based Management 

C. Common criteria compliance 

D. Maintenance plans 

Answer: B 


Q54. You have a server named Server1 that has 16 processors. 

You plan to deploy multiple instances of SQL Server 2014 to Server1. 

You need to recommend a method to allocate processors to each instance. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Processor affinity 

B. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) 

C. Max Degree of Parallelism 

D. Resource Governor 

Answer: A 


Q55. You need to recommend a database reporting solution that meets the business requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Data collection 

B. Performance Monitor 

C. A maintenance plan 

D. A dynamic management view 

Answer: A 


70-469 practice question

Tested 70-469 Q&A:

Q56. You have a SQL Azure database. 

You need to identify which keyword must be used to create a view that will be indexed. 

Which keyword should you identify? 

A. SCHEMABINDING 

B. VIEW_METADATA 

C. DISTINCT 

D. DEFAULT 

Answer: A 


Q57. You have a SQL Server 2014 instance named SQL1. 

SQL1 creates error events in the Windows Application event log. 

You need to recommend a solution that will run an application when SQL1 logs a specific error in the Application log. 

Which SQL elements should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. A policy 

B. A maintenance plan 

C. An alert 

D. A job 

E. A trigger 

Answer: DE 


Q58. You need to configure security on the Product table for customer support representatives. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. 

A. Create a view called CustProduct that includes columns ProductID. ProductName, Product Description, QuantityOnHand, ProductPrice, ProductCost, and ProductSupplierID. 

B. GRANT ALL on CustProduct TO OurDomain\CustomerSupport 

C. Create a user-defined data type called CustProduct that includes columns ProductID, ProductName, Product Description, and ProductPrice. 

D. Create a view called CustProduct that includes columns ProductID, ProductName, Product Description, QuantityOnHand, and ProductPrice. 

E. GRANT SELECT on CustProduct TO OurDomain\CustomerSupport. 

F. GRANT SELECT on CustProduct TO public. 

Answer: AE 


Q59. You need to recommend a solution for the planned changes to the customer classifications. 

What should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Add a row to the Customers table each time a classification changes. 

B. Add columns for each classification to the Customers table. 

C. Add a table to track any changes made to the classification of each customer. 

D. Add a column to the Classifications table to track the status of each classification. 

E. Implement change data capture. 

Answer: C,D 


Q60. You deploy a database by using SQL Server 2014. The database contains a table named Table1. 

You need to recommend a solution to track all of the deletions executed on Table1. The solution must minimize the amount of custom code required. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Change data capture 

B. Statistics 

C. A trigger 

D. Master Data Services 

Answer: A 



see more 70-469 - Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform

Microsoft 70-469 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-469-dumps/

P.S. New 70-469 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-469-dumps-download.html