braindump 70-480 (31 to 45)

The particular 70-480 computer software associated with Ucertify may examine any testee whether to grasp the particular Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 understanding securely as well as actual solutions. The particular Ucertify 70-480 products are include several choose. Prospect can select diverse package deal products for that 70-480 pdf or perhaps 70-480 vce computer software based on their own understand from the 70-480 circumstance.

2016 Jun 70-480 practice test

Q31. You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page. 

You need to pass messages between the web workers and the web page. 

Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.) 

A. JSON 

B. Window 

C. Parent 

D. String 

E. JavaScript 

F. DOM 

Answer: ADE 


Q32. You are creating a custom function. You pass an object named testObj to the function as a parameter. You do not use inheritance through the functions. 

The function must establish whether testObj inherits from another object named parentObj. 

You need to ensure that the function performs as required. 

Which method or operator should you add to the function? 

A. parentObj.instanceof(testObj) 

B. testObj.isPrototypeOf(parentObj) 

C. testObj.instanceof(parentObj) 

D. parentObj.isPrototypeOf(testObj) 

Answer: B


Q33. You are developing a web page by using HTML5 and C5S3. The page includes a <div> tag with the ID set to validate. 

When the page is rendered, the contents of the <div> tag appear on a line separate from the content above and below it. The rendered page resembles the following graphic. 


You need to ensure that the page is rendered to meet the requirement. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. document.getElementById("validate").style.display = "inline"; 

B. document.getElementById("validate").style.margin = "0"; 

C. document.getElementById("validate").style.padding = "0"; 

D. document.getElementSyId("validate").style.display = "block"; 

Answer: A 


Q34. You are developing a web page that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The page includes the following code segment. 

var xhr = new XMLHttpRequest() ; 

The page uses the xhrHandler() method to listen for changes to the request status of the WCF service calls. It uses the xmlToJavaScript() method to convert the response from the WCF service to a JavaScript object. 

The xhrHandler() method must be called automatically each time the request status changes. 

You need to add the event handler to the request object. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. xhr.onCallback = xhrHandler; 

B. xhr.onreadystatechange = xhrHandler; 

C. xhr.readyState = xhrHandler; 

D. xhr.status = xhrHandler; 

Answer: B 


Q35. You are developing an application to track project management for your company. The status of the project is stored in a variable named percentComplete. 

The method must execute only when percentComplete is equal to the numeric value 100. 

You need to develop the application to meet the requirement. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D


Q36. Your company uses a third-party component that generates HTML for a website. The third-party component creates DIV elements that display a yellow background. 

The third-party component uses inline styles in the DIV elements that are inconsistent with your corporate standards. You must override the DIV elements in the style sheet with the corporate styles. 

You need to ensure that the website meets corporate standards. 

Which style should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C


Q37. You develop an application to host user-generated HTML and JavaScript content. 

A common error handler in your application must process all unhandled errors. 

You need to implement global error handling for the application. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A


certshared.com

Updated examcollection 70-480:

Q38. You are creating a JavaScript object that represents a customer. 

You need to extend the Customer object by adding the GetCommission() method. 

You need to ensure that all future instances of the Customer object implement the GetCommission() method. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q39. You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. 

You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 

Which value is valid for the text-transform property? 

A. Italic 

B. Line-through 

C. Capitalize 

D. 20px 

Answer: C 


Q40. You are creating a web form that users will use to enter their personal information. The form includes the following HTML. 

<body>

  <table>

<tr>

  <td>Item</td>

  <td>Input</td>

  <td>Current</td>

</tr>

<tr>

  <td>First Name</td>

<td>

  <input type=”text”/>

</td>

<td></td>

</tr>

<tr>

<td>Last Name</td>

<td>

  <input type=”text”/>

</td>

<td></td>

</tr>

</table>

</body>

You have the following requirements: 

. When a user enters an input box, the cell on the right must turn green. 

. When a user leaves an input box, the cell on the right must turn white. 

You need to create the web form to meet these requirements. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q41. You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup: 


You need to change the background color for all of the elements whose name attribute ends with the word name. 

Which code segment should you add to the webpage? 

A. $ ('#name').css ({ 'background-color' : '#E0ECF8' }); 

B. $ ('input [name |="name"; ] ' ) .css (( 'background-color' : '#E0ECF8'}); 

C. $('input[name$="name"]'). css{{'background-color' : '#E0ECF8'}); 

D. $ ('*name' ) .css ({ 'background-color' : ' #E0ECF8'}) ; 

Answer: C


Q42. You are developing an e-commerce website. Users place products into a shopping cart. You need to ensure that the shopping cart data is available between browser sessions. Which object should you use to store the shopping cart data? 

A. clientStorage 

B. localStorage 

C. applicationStorage 

D. sessionStorage 

Answer: B


Q43. You are developing an HTML5 web page. 

The appearance of the text box must change when a user moves the focus to another element on the page. 

You need to develop the page to respond to user action. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. <input type="text" onblur="resetStyle(this);" /> 

B. <input type="text" onfocus="resetStyle(this);" /> 

C. <input type="text" onreset="resetStyle(this);" /> 

D. <input type="text" onselect="resetStyle(this);" /> 

Answer: A 


Q44. You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML. <label id="txtValue"X/label> 

Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web service returns the following JSON object. 

"Confirmation": "1234", 

"FirstName": "John" 

You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field. 

Which JavaScript code segment should you use? 

A. $("#txtValue").val = (JSONObject.Confirmation); 

B. $("#txtValue").val (JSONObject.Confirmation); 

C. $("#txtValue").text = (JSONObject.Confirmation); 

D. $("#txtValue").text (JSONObject.Confirmation); 

Answer: D 


Q45. You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays stock information. 

The application loads information from a web service by using AJAX. 

The following code defines a Stock object and loads stock data. 

You need to implement the loadStock function. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-480/

Microsoft 70-480 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-480-dumps/

P.S. New 70-480 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-480-dumps-download.html