15 tips on study material 70-480

Top Quality of 70-480 braindumps materials and paper for Microsoft certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-480 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-480 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. You are troubleshooting a web page that includes the following code segment. 


You need to evaluate the value of the variable x. 

What will be displayed in the user interface? 

A. 0 

B. 1 

C. 2 

D. An error 

Answer: A


Q77. You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. 

You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 

Which value is valid for the text-transform property? 

A. Capitalize 

B. Red 

C. 20px 

D. Italic 

Answer: A 


Q78. You develop an HTML5 application that interacts with a REST service. The REST service accepts JSON data. A JavaScript object named form Data contains data that is sent to the REST service. 

You need to convert the JavaScript object named formData into JSON. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. jQuery.ajax.valueOf(formData); 

B. window.evai(formData); 

C. JSON.stringify (formData); 

D. formData.toString(); 

Answer: C


Q79. You are developing a website that helps users locate theaters in their area from a browser. You created a function named findTheaters (). 

The function must: 

. Get the current latitude and longitude of the user's device 

. Pass the user's location to findTheaters() 

The user needs to access the geolocation information from the browser before searching for theaters. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C


Q80. You are troubleshooting a web page that includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


What is displayed in the alert from line 11? 

A. Div 

B. Function 

C. Button 

D. Document 

Answer: C 


70-480 actual test

Regenerate testdumps.com 70-480:

Q81. You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. 

You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. 

Which tag should you use? 

A. <span> 

B. <nav> 

C. <cable> 

D. <section> 

Answer: D 


Q82. You are creating a class named Sedan that must inherit from the Car class. The Sedan class must modify the inherited fourDoor () method. The Car class is defined as follows. 

Future instances of Sedan must be created with the overridden method. 

You need to write the code to implement the Sedan class. 

Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: BC 


Q83. You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. 

You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. 

Which tag should you use? 

A. <article> 

B. <span> 

C. <tbody> 

D. <cd> 

Answer: A 


Q84. You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following JavaScript code: 


You need to handle the click event when a user clicks the show/Dialog button. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 02? 

A. $ (document).trigger("click", "#showDialog", function (e) { 

B. $ (document).on ("#showDialog", "click", function (e) { 

C. $(document).toggle("click", "#showDialog", function (e) { 

D. $(document).on("click", "#showDialog", function (e) { 

Answer: D


Q85. You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. 

You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. 

Which tag should you use? 

A. <section> 

B. <tbody> 

C. <div> 

D. <table> 

Answer: A 


70-480 exam question

Approved second shot 70-480:

Q86. You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup: 


You need to add a background color to the first article in each section. 

Which code segment should you add to the webpage? 

A. $ ("section article:first-child").css("background-color", "#f2f2f2"); 

B. $ ("section:first-child").ess ( "background-color", "#f2f2f2"); 

C. $ ("article:first-of-type") .css("background-color", "#f2f2f2"); 

D. $ ("section:first-of-type").css("background-color", "#f2f2f2"); 

Answer: C


Q87. You develop an interactive scalable vector graphic (SVG) application. 

You write the following code (Line numbers are included for reference only.): 

You need to increase the size of the circle by 50 percent. Which code segment should you insert at line 02? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B


Q88. You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain advertisements. 

You have the following requirements: 

. The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections. 

. The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model. 

You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements. 

Which CSS3 property should you use? 

A. box-orient 

B. box-flex-group 

C. box-flex 

D. box-direction 

Answer: C 


Q89. You create the following JavaScript code: 

You have the following requirements: 

. You must invoke a function that displays the vehicle information within the following HTML element: <div id="display"x/div> 

. The output of the function must appear on the webpage as follows: Vehicle Color is silverStay safe!Vehicle TransmissionType is manualBig machine! 

You need to invoke the JavaScript function to display the required output in the HTML element. 

Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: CE


Q90. You are creating a JavaScript function that displays the name of a web application. 

You declare the following button element. 

<input type="button" id= "About" value="About" /> 

When a user clicks the button, a JavaScript function named About must be called. 

You need to create an event handler that calls the About function when the button is clicked. 

Which two code segments can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: CD 



see more 70-480 - Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

Microsoft 70-480 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-480-dumps/

P.S. New 70-480 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-480-dumps-download.html