[Up to the immediate present] about exam 70-483

Download of 70-483 training materials and testing engine for Microsoft certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-483 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Programming in C# exam Today!

2016 Jun 70-483 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. - (Topic 1) 

You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only): 

You need to identify the missing line of code at line 15. Which line of code should you identify? 

A. using (fooSqlConn.BeginTransaction()) 

B. while (fooSqlReader.Read()) 

C. while (fooSqlReader.NextResult()) 

D. while (fooSqlReader.GetBoolean(0)) 

Answer: B 


Q62. - (Topic 2) 

You are developing an application that includes methods named ConvertAmount and TransferFunds. 

You need to ensure that the precision and range of the value in the amount variable is not lost when the TransferFunds() method is called. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Simply use float for the TransferFunds parameter. 

Note: 

* The float keyword signifies a simple type that stores 32-bit floating-point values. 

* The double keyword signifies a simple type that stores 64-bit floating-point values 


Q63. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

The GetCustomers() method must meet the following requirements: 

Connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database. 

Populate Customer objects with data from the database. 

Return an IEnumerable<Customer> collection that contains the populated 

Customer objects. 

You need to meet the requirements. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.GetValues()) 

B. Insert the following code segment at line 14: sqlConnection.Open(); 

C. Insert the following code segment at line 14: sqlConnection.BeginTransaction(); 

D. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.Read()) 

E. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.NextResult()) 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: 

SqlConnection.Open - Opens a database connection with the property settings specified by the ConnectionString. 

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.data.sqlclient.sqlconnection.open.aspx SqlDataReader.Read - Advances the SqlDataReader to the next record. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.data.sqlclient.sqldatareader.read.aspx 


Q64. - (Topic 2) 

You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters. 

What should you use? 

A. derived classes 

B. interface 

C. enumeration 

D. method overloading 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Member overloading means creating two or more members on the same type that differ only in the number or type of parameters but have the same name. Overloading is one of the most important techniques for improving usability, productivity, and readability of reusable libraries. Overloading on the number of parameters makes it possible to provide simpler versions of constructors and methods. Overloading on the parameter type makes it possible to use the same member name for members performing identical operations on a selected set of different types. 


Q65. - (Topic 2) 

You are developing an application in C#. 

The application uses exception handling on a method that is used to execute mathematical calculations by using integer numbers. 

You write the following catch blocks for the method (line numbers are included for reference only): 

You need to add the following code to the method: 

At which line should you insert the code? 

A. 01 

B. 03 

C. 05 

D. 07 

Answer: A 


certshared.com

Most recent mcsd certification toolkit (exam 70-483) pdf:

Q66. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application by using C#. 

The application includes an object that performs a long running process. 

You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object's resources until the process completes. 

Which garbage collector method should you use? 

A. WaitForFullGCComplete() 

B. SuppressFinalize() 

C. collect() 

D. RemoveMemoryPressure() 

Answer: B 


Q67. HOTSPOT - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that includes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service includes a custom TraceSource object named ts and a method named DoWork. The application must meet the following requirements: 

. Collect trace information when the DoWork() method executes. . Group all traces for a single execution of the DoWork() method as an activity that can be viewed in the WCF Service Trace Viewer Tool. 

You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. 

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.) 

Answer: 


Q68. DRAG DROP - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application by using C#. The application will output the text string "First Line" followed by the text string "Second Line". 

You need to ensure that an empty line separates the text strings. 

Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 

Answer: 


Q69. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You have an application that uses paging. Each page displays 10 items from a list. 

You need to display the third page. (Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets. You may not need all of the code snippets.) 

Answer: 


Q70. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named Logger. The Logger class implements a method named Log by using the following code segment: 

public static void Log(Exception ex) { } 

You have the following requirements: 

. Log all exceptions by using the Log() method of the Logger class. 

. Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack. 

You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


70-483  training

Vivid 70-483 braindump:

Q71. - (Topic 1) 

An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData. 

You need to ensure that the GetData() from the Person class. 

Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method? 

A. Internal 

B. Protected 

C. Private 

D. Protected internal 

E. Public 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Protected - The type or member can be accessed only by code in the same class or structure, or in a class that is derived from that class. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173121.aspx The protected keyword is a member access modifier. A protected member is accessible within its class and by derived class instances. 


Q72. - (Topic 2) 

You are developing a game that allows players to collect from 0 through 1000 coins. You are creating a method that will be used in the game. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 public string FormatCoins(string name, int coins) 

02 { 

04 } 

The method must meet the following requirements: 

Return a string that includes the player name and the number of coins. Display the number of coins without leading zeros if the number is 1 or greater. Display the number of coins as a single 0 if the number is 0. 

You need to ensure that the method meets the requirements. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 03? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q73. - (Topic 2) 

You are developing an application that will manage customer records. The application includes a method named FindCustomer. 

Users must be able to locate customer records by using the customer identifier or customer name. 

You need to implement the FindCustomer() method to meet the requirement. 

Which two sets of method signatures can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B,D 


Q74. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing a C# application that has a requirement to validate some string input data by using the Regex class. 

The application includes a method named ContainsHyperlink. The ContainsHyperlink() method will verify the presence of a URI and surrounding markup. 

The following code segment defines the ContainsHyperlink() method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

The expression patterns used for each validation function are constant. 

You need to ensure that the expression syntax is evaluated only once when the Regex 

object is initially instantiated. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 04? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

RegexOptions.Compiled - Specifies that the regular expression is compiled to an assembly.This yields faster execution but increases startup time.This value should not be assigned to the Options property when calling the CompileToAssembly method. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.text.regularexpressions.regexoptions.aspx Additional info http://stackoverflow.com/questions/513412/how-does-regexoptions-compiled-work 


Q75. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You are creating a method that will split a single input file into two smaller output files. 

The method must perform the following actions: 

. Create a file named header.dat that contains the first 20 bytes of the input file. 

. Create a file named body.dat that contains the remainder of the input file. 

You need to create the method. 

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 

Answer: 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-483/

Microsoft 70-483 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/70-483-dumps/

P.S. New 70-483 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-483-dumps-download.html