Apr 2016 updated: mcsd 70-483 dumps

Best Quality of 70-483 test materials and answers for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-483 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Programming in C# exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-483 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You are developing a class named Temperature. 

You need to ensure that collections of Temperature objects are sortable. 

You have the following code: 

Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 

Answer: 


Q17. - (Topic 1) 

You are creating a console application named App1. 

App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). 

You are developing the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only): 

You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string. 

Which code should you insert at line 03? 

A. DataContractSerializer serializer = new DataContractSerializer(); 

B. var serializer = new DataContractSerializer(); 

C. XmlSerlalizer serializer = new XmlSerlalizer(); 

D. var serializer = new JavaScriptSerializer(); 

Answer: D 

Explanation: The JavaScriptSerializer Class Provides serialization and deserialization functionality for AJAX-enabled applications. 

The JavaScriptSerializer class is used internally by the asynchronous communication layer to serialize and deserialize the data that is passed between the browser and the Web server. You cannot access that instance of the serializer. However, this class exposes a public API. Therefore, you can use the class when you want to work with JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) in managed code. 


Q18. - (Topic 1) 

You are adding a public method named UpdateGrade to a public class named ReportCard. 

The code region that updates the grade field must meet the following requirements: . It must be accessed by only one thread at a time. . It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation. You need to implement the UpdateGrade() method. 

What should you do? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q19. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

The application must meet the following requirements: 

. Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null. 

. Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the OrderDate property or in a later year. 

You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 08? 

A. Where order.OrderDate.Value != null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year > = year 

B. Where order.OrderDate.Value = = null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year 

C. Where order.OrderDate.HasValue && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year 

D. Where order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year 

Answer: A 

Explanation: *For the requirement to use an OrderDate value other than null use: OrderDate.Value != null 

*For the requirement to use an OrderDate value for this year or a later year use: OrderDate.Value>= year 


Q20. - (Topic 2) 

You are developing an application that includes methods named EvaluateLoan, ProcessLoan, and FundLoan. The application defines build configurations named TRIAL, BASIC, and ADVANCED. 

You have the following requirements: 

The TRIAL build configuration must run only the EvaluateLoan() method. 

The BASIC build configuration must run all three methods. 

The ADVANCED build configuration must run only the EvaluateLoan() and 

ProcessLoan() methods. 

You need to meet the requirements. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


70-483 testing engine

Down to date examcollection 70-483:

Q21. - (Topic 2) 

You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only): 

You need to ensure that if an exception occurs, the exception will be logged. Which code should you insert at line 28? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 

Explanation: * XmlWriterTraceListener 

Directs tracing or debugging output as XML-encoded data to a TextWriter or to a Stream, 

such as a FileStream. 

* TraceListener.TraceEvent Method (TraceEventCache, String, TraceEventType, Int32) Writes trace and event information to the listener specific output. 

Syntax: 

[ComVisibleAttribute(false)] 

public virtual void TraceEvent( 

TraceEventCache eventCache, 

string source, 

TraceEventType eventType, 

int id 


Q22. - (Topic 2) 

You are evaluating a method that calculates loan interest- The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

When the loanTerm value is 3 and the loanAmount value is 9750, the loanRate must be set to 8.25 percent. 

You need to adjust the loanRate value to meet the requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. Replace line 04 with the following code segment: decimal loanRate = 0.0325m; 

B. Replace line 17 with the following code segment: interestAmount = loanAmount * 0.0825m * loanTerm; 

C. Replace line 15 with the following code segment: loanRate = 0.0825m; 

D. Replace line 07 with the following code segment: loanRate = 0.0825m; 

Answer: C 


Q23. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that uses a .config file. 

The relevant portion of the .config file is shown as follows: 

You need to ensure that diagnostic data for the application writes to the event tog by using the configuration specified in the .config file. 

What should you include in the application code? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q24. HOTSPOT - (Topic 1) 

You are reviewing the following code: 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. 

Answer: 


Q25. - (Topic 2) 

You are developing an application that includes a class named Employee and a generic list 

of employees. The following code segment declares the list of employees: 

List<Employee> employeesList = new List<Employee>(); 

You populate the employeesList object with several hundred Employee objects. 

The application must display the data for five Employee objects at a time. 

You need to create a method that will return the correct number of Employee objects. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


70-483 test

100% Guarantee braindump 70-483:

Q26. - (Topic 1) 

You are modifying an application that processes leases. The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years. 

You need to implement the notification mechanism. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

F. Option F 

Answer: A,B 


Q27. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development. 

You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built. 

Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute 

B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute 

C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute 

D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: 

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/t07a3dye(v=vs.110).aspx 


Q28. - (Topic 2) 

You are developing an application that will process personnel records. 

The application must encrypt highly sensitive data. 

You need to ensure that the application uses the strongest available encryption. 

Which class should you use? 

A. System.Security.Cryptography.DES 

B. System.Security.Cryptography.Aes 

C. System.Security.Cryptography.TripleDES 

D. System.Security.Cryptography.RC2 

Answer: B 


Q29. - (Topic 1) 

An application will upload data by using HTML form-based encoding. The application uses a method named SendMessage. 

The SendMessage() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

The receiving URL accepts parameters as form-encoded values. 

You need to send the values intA and intB as form-encoded values named a and b, 

respectively. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 04? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

WebClient.UploadValuesTaskAsync - Uploads the specified name/value collection to the resource identified by the specified URI as an asynchronous operation using a task object. These methods do not block the calling thread. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.net.webclient.uploadvaluestaskasync.aspx 


Q30. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

You need to ensure that the application accepts only integer input and prompts the user each time non-integer input is entered. 

Which code segment should you add at line 19? 

A. If (!int.TryParse(sLine, out number)) 

B. If ((number = Int32.Parse(sLine)) == Single.NaN) 

C. If ((number = int.Parse(sLine)) > Int32.MaxValue) 

D. If (Int32.TryParse(sLine, out number)) 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

B and C will throw exception when user enters non-integer value. D is exactly the opposite what we want to achieve. 

Int32.TryParse - Converts the string representation of a number to its 32-bit signed integer equivalent. A return value indicates whether the conversion succeeded. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/f02979c7.aspx 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-483/

Microsoft 70-483 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-483-dumps/

P.S. New 70-483 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-483-dumps-download.html