16 tips on 70-492 certification

Exam Code: 70-492 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-492 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-492 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. You need to implement the requirements for handling IIS errors. What should you do? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q34. You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. table>tr{ font-weight: bold; } 

B. table>th:last-child{ font-weight: bold; } 

C. table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; } 

D. table>tr>th:nth-child(2){ font-weight: bold; } 

Answer: A 


Q35. You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures. Which command should you use? 

A. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc 

B. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc 

C. aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc 

D. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc 

E. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc 

Answer: B 


Q36. You are authoring unit tests. 

The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes. 

You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests. 

Which isolation method should you use? 

A. T4 text templates and code generation 

B. Stub types 

C. Shim types 

D. Hard-coded implementation 

Answer: C 


Q37. You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. 

The libraries must be shared across the company. 

You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. 

What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package. 

B. Install the NuGet.Server Package. 

C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application's Web.config. 

D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012. 

E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. 

F. Add packages to the Packages folder. 

G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012. 

Answer: BEFG 


70-492 exam guide

Renovate 70-492 certification:

Q38. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to servers on multiple networks. 

The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results. 

You need to program the location for storing state information about the user's search. 

What should you do? 

A. Store search results and page index in Session. 

B. Use Application state to store search terms and page index. 

C. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index. 

D. Store search results and page index in TempData 

Answer: C 


Q39. The QueueDetail entity type must inherit from the InboundQueue entity type in the ExternalQueue service project using table-per-type inheritance. 

You need to modify the entities in the designer. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Remove the OrderNum property in InboundQueue. 

B. Remove the OrderNum property in QueueDetail. 

C. Set the QueueDetail BaseType to InboundQueue. 

D. Remove the association between the entities. 

E. Right-click the entities and validate the table mapping. 

F. Set the InboundQueue BaseType to QueueDetail. 

Answer: BCDE 


Q40. You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability. 

Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. StateServer 

B. InProc 

C. AutoDetect 

D. SqlServer 

Answer: AD 


Q41. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will be deployed on a web farm. 

Passwords must be stored in the web.config file and must not be readable or in a format that is easily decodable 

You need to encrypt the passwords that are stored in the web.config file. 

Which command-line tool should you use? 

A. Aspnet_regiis.exe 

B. Ngen.exe 

C. Aspnet_merge.exe 

D. EdmGen.exe 

Answer: A 


Q42. You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source. Which data access technology should you recommend? 

A. LINQ to XML 

B. ADO.NET Entity Framework 

C. ADO.NET DataSets 

D. WCF Data Services 

Answer: D 


70-492 free exam questions

High value 70-492 du 11 juin 1970:

Q43. You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. 

You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment. 

Which HTTP verb should you use? 

A. GET 

B. POST 

C. DELETE 

D. PUT 

Answer: D 


Q44. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio 2012. The application supports multiple cultures. The application contains three resource files in the Resources directory: 

MyDictionary.resx 

MyDictionary.es.resx 

MyDictionary.fr.resx 

Each file contains a public resource named Title with localized translation. 

The application is configured to set the culture based on the client browser settings. 

The application contains a controller with the action defined in the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q45. If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display "London 2012" in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file. You need to modify the layout to ensure that "London 2012" is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports. Which code segment should you add? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q46. You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure. 

Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q47. You are designing an HTML5 website. 

You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes. 

B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms. 

C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names. 

D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages. 

E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire page. 

Answer: AD 


Q48. The GetDealPrice method must be called by using Ajax. 

You need to get the price of a product by using the GetDealPrice method of the ProductController. 

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: CD 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-492/

Microsoft 70-492 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-492-dumps/

P.S. New 70-492 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-492-dumps-download.html