15 tips on 70-513 pdf free download

Relying on excellent technologies, better support for patrons. Ucertify offer Round the clock customer service for Microsoft examinee and you can obtain what you would like realize anytime. The satisfaction of our 70-513 is actually the support objective, the businesss joint improvement along with consumers is actually the prolonged pursuit in the large number. Therefore please do not hesitate to get hold of all of us if you have any queries associated with 70-513 test.

2016 Jun 70-513 real exam

Q91. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service exposes two operations: OpA and OpB OpA needs to execute under the client's identity, and OpB needs to execute under the service's identity. 

You need to configure the service to run the operations under the correct identity 

What should you do? 

A. Set the ImpersonateCallerForAllOperations property of the service's ServiceAuthorizationBehavior to true. Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpA and set the Impersonation property to ImpersonationOption Required Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpB and set the Impersonation property to ImpersonationOptionAulowed. 

B. Set the ImpersonateCallerForAllOperations property of the service's 

ServiceAuthorizationBehavior to true. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpA and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOption.Allowed 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpB and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOption 

NotAllowed 

C. Set the ImpersonateCallerForAllOperations property of the service's 

ServiceAuthorizationBehavior to false. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpA and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOptionAllowed. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpB and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOption 

NotAllowed 

D. Set the ImpersonateCallerForAllOperations property of the service's 

ServiceAuthorizationBehavior to false. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpA and set the Impersonation property to 

lmpersonationOption.Required. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpB and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOption.Allowed. 

Answer: D 


Q92. A WCF service code is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 <ServiceContract()> 02 <ServiceBehavior( 03 InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single)> 04 Public Class CalculatorService 05 06 <OperationContract()> 07 Public Function Calculate(ByVal op1 As Double, 08 ByVal op As String, ByVal op2 As Double) As Double & 24 End Function 25 26 End Class 

You need to decrease the response time of the service. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal (Each correct answer presents a complete solution? Choose two.) 

A. Change the service behavior to the following. <ServiceBehavior( InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single, ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)> 

B. Change the service behavior to the following. <ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerCall)> 

C. Require the clients use threads, the Parallel Task Library, or other mechanism to issue service calls in parallel. 

D. Require the clients to use async operations when calling the service. 

Answer: AB 


Q93. You develop a Window Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You have the following requirements: 

. Create a data contract to pass data between client applications and the service. . Create the data that is restricted and cannot pass between client applications and the service. 

You need to implement the restricted data members. 

Which member access modifier should you use? 

A. Private 

B. Protected 

C. Public 

D. Static 

Answer: C 


Q94. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract. 

[ServiceContract(Namespace="http://contoso.com")] public interface IShipping { [OperationContract] string DoWork(int id); } 

This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 

1.2 bindings with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener. 

You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged. 

Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters configuration element? 

A. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing"> //addr:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse'] 

</add> 

B. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope"> //soap:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse'] 

</add> 

C. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing"> //addr:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork'] 

</add> 

D. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope"> //soap:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork'] 

</add> 

Answer: A 


Q95. You are creating an application using Visual Studio 2010. The application consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You are adding a service reference to the WCF service. 

You need to ensure that the generated proxy does not block the calling thread when executing a service method. 

What should you do when adding the service reference? 

A. Set the Collection type to ObservableCollection. 

B. Select the Reuse types in all referenced assemblies option. 

C. Select the Generate asynchronous operations option. 

D. Select the Always generate message contracts option. 

Answer: C 


Q96. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named CalculatorService, which implements the ICalculatorService contract. The service is configured to be discoverable through UDP. CalculatorService contains multiple endpoints. One of the endpoints is configured with the following behavior. 

You need to log all the endpoint metadata information that is added by the service host. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q97. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to replace an existing A5MX Web service. 

The WCF service contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

The existing Web service returns the EmployeeID as an attribute of the EmployeeInfo element in the response XML. 

You need to ensure that applications can consume the service without code changes in the client. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


certshared.com

Down to date wcf certification 70-513 dumps free:

Q98. You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You need to create a proxy to consume this service which class should you use? 

A. ChannelFactory <TChannel> 

B. ServiceHost 

C. ClientRuntime 

D. CommunicationObject 

Answer: A 


Q99. DRAG DROP 

You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that contains a method named ProcessPayments. The service is hosted in Internet Information Services (IIS). 

You have the following requirements: 

. Create a new instance of the service every time that a client application calls the ProcessPayments method. . Process every call from client applications one at a time. 

You need to complete the code for the WCF service. 

Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 


Q100. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is deployed with netTcpBinding. This service uses a duplex message exchange pattern. You are developing the next version of the WCF service. 

You discover that your company's hardware load balancer performs correctly only for WCF services that use HTTP. 

You need to ensure that your service works with the load balancer. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a custom binding that has the compositeDuplex. textMessageEncoding, and wsHttpTransport binding elements in this order. 

B. Use basicHttpBinding. 

C. Create a custom binding that has the compositeDuplex, textMessageEncoding, and namedPipeTransport binding elements in this order. 

D. Use wsHttpBinding. 

Answer: A 


Q101. You are developing a new version of an existing message contract named CustomerDetailsVersion1. 

The new version of the message contract must add a Department field of type String to the SOAP header. 

You create a new class named GustomerDetailsVersion2 that inherits from CustomerDetailsVersion1. 

You need to ensure that all client applications can consume the service. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. [MessageContract] 

public class CustomerDetailsVersion2 : CustomerDetailsVersion1 

[MessageHeader(MustUnderstand = true)] 

public string Department; 

B. [MessageContract] 

public class CustomerDetailsVersion2 : CustomerDetailsVersion1 

 [MessageHeader(MustUnderstand = false)] 

public string Department; 

C. public class CustomerDetailsVersion2 : CustomerDetailsVersion1 { [MessageHeader(MustUnderstand = true)] public string Department; } 

D. public class CustomerDetailsVersion2 : CustomerDetailsVersion1 { [ MessageHeader( MustUnderstand = false ) ] public string Department; } 

Answer: B 


Q102. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

The service operation takes a customer number as the only argument and returns information about the customer. 

The service requires a security token in the header of the message. 

You need to create a message contract for the service. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. [ServiceContract] 

public interface IService 

[OperationContract] 

CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, 

int customerNumber); 

[DataContract] 

public class CustomerInformation 

……. 

[MessageContract] 

public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; 

B. [ServiceContract] 

public interface IService 

{ [OperationContract] 

CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, 

int customerNumber); 

} [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class 

Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; } 

C. [ServiceContract] 

public interface IService { 

[OperationContract] 

CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); 

 [DataContract] 

public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { 

[MessageHeader] 

public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; } 

D. [ServiceContract] 

public interface IService 

[OperationContract] 

CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( 

CustomerNumber request); 

[MessageContract] 

public class CustomerInformation 

…… 

[MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber 

[MessageHeader] 

public string SecurityTag; 

[MessageBodyMember] 

public int CustomerNumberElement; 

Answer: D 


Q103. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that interacts with Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ). 

The service requires sessions. You need to create a custom binding that enables messages sent to the queue to be viewed when you are using a listener tool. 

Which binding elements should you use? 

A. textMessageEncoding and msmqTransport in this order 

B. textMessageEncoding and msmqIntegrationTransport in this order 

C. msmqTransport and textMessageEncoding in this order 

D. msmqIntegrationTransport and textMessageEncoding in this order 

Answer: A 


Q104. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) solution exposes the following service over a TCP binding. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


MessageDatabase supports a limited number of concurrent executions of its methods. 

You need to change the service to allow up to the maximum number of executions of the methods of MessageDatabase. This should be implemented without preventing customers from connecting to the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Change the service behavior as follows. 

<ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple, InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single)> 

B. Change the service behavior as follows. <ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Single, InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerSession)> 

C. Add a throttling behavior to the service, and configure the maxConcurrentCalls. 

D. Add a throttling behavior to the service, and configure the maxConcurrentSessions. 

Answer: C 


Q105. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that the service is invoked within a transaction. 

What should you do? 

A. Replace line 01 with the following code. 

[ServiceContract( 

SessionMode = SessionMode.NotAllowed)] 

B. Replace line 01 with the following code. 

[ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)] 

C. Insert the following code at line 08. 

[ServiceBehavior( 

TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose = false)] 

D. Insert the following code at line 08. 

[ServiceBehavior( 

ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete = false)] 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-513/

Microsoft 70-513 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/70-513-dumps/

P.S. New 70-513 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-513-dumps-download.html