15 tips on How to 70-515 Test Like a Badass [46 to 60]

100% Guarantee of 70-515 exam engine materials and bundle for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-515 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-515 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. 

You add asp:Button controls for Help and for Detail. 

You add an ASP.NET skin file named default.skin to a theme. 

You need to create and use a separate style for the Help button, and you must use the default style for the Detail button. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the following markup to the default.skin file. 

< asp:Button ID="Help"></ asp:Button > 

< asp:Button ID="Default"></ asp:Button > 

Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page. 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Help">Help</ asp:Button > 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Default">Detail</ asp:Button > 


B. Add the following markup to the default.skin file. 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Help"></ asp:Button > 

< asp:Button ID="Default"></ asp:Button > 

Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page. 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Help">Help</ asp:Button > 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Default">Detail</ asp:Button > 


C. Add the following code segment to default.skin. 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Help"></ asp:Button > 

< asp:Button ></ asp:Button > 

Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page. 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Help"></ asp:Button > 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Default">Detail</ asp:Button > 


D. Add the following markup to default.skin. 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Help"></ asp:Button > 

< asp:Button ></ asp:Button > 

Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page. 

< asp:Button SkinID ="Help">Help</ asp:Button > 

< asp:Button >Detail</ asp:Button > 


Answer: D 


Q47. You create a page in an ASP.NET Web application. The page retrieves and displays data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. You need to create a data source that can connect 

to the database. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Use an ObjectDataSource control and set its TypeName property to System.Data.SqlClient.SqlConnection. 

B. Use a SqlDataSource control and configure its ConnectionString in the web.config file. 

C. Use an XmlDataSource control together with an Xml control that represents the database. 

D. Use a LinqDataSource control with entity classes that represent the elements in the database. 

Answer: BD 


Q48. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with wsHttpBinding and 

message security enabled. You create an intermediate WCF service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is called via endpoint behaviour. The primary service is receiving malformed data from a client application. You need to enable inspection of the malformed data and prevent message tampering. What do you do? 

A. Specify a protection level of None in the contract for the intermediate service. Disable message and transport security from the client application configuration file. 

B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the contract for the intermediate service. Disable transport security from the client application configuration file. 

C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding 

D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding 

Answer: B 


Q49. You create a new ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The following default routes are created in the Global.asax.vb file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 Shared Sub RegisterRoutes(ByVal routes As RouteCollection) 

02 

03 routes.IgnoreRoute("{resource}.axd/{*pathInfo}") 

04 


05 routes.MapRoute( 

"Default", 

"{controller}/{action}/{id}", 

New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "Index", .id = ""} 

06 End Sub 

You implement a controller named HomeController that includes methods with the following signatures. 

Function Index() As ActionResult 

Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult 

Function DetailsByUsername( 

ByVal username As String) As ActionResult 

You need to add a route to meet the following requirements. 

.

 The details for a user must be displayed when a user name is entered as the path by invoking the DetailsByUsername action. 


.

 User names can contain alphanumeric characters and underscores, and can be between 3 and 20 characters long. 


What should you do? 

A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment. 

routes.MapRoute("Default", "{controller}/{action}/{id}", New With {.controller = "Home", 

.action = "DetailsByUsername",.id = ""}) 


B. Replace line 05 with the following code segment. 

routes.MapRoute( "Default", "{controller}/{action}/{username}", New With {.controller = 

"Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername", .username = ""},New With {.username = 

"\w{3,20}"}) 


C. At line 04, add the following code segment. 

routes.MapRoute("Details by Username","{username}", New With {.controller = "Home", 

.action = "DetailsByUsername"}, New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"} ) 


D. At line 04, add the following code segment. 

routes.MapRoute( "Details by Username", "{id}", New With {.controller = "Home", .action = 


"DetailsByUsername"},New With {.id = "\w{3,20}"} ) 

Answer: C 


Q50. You're developing an ASP web page. the pages requires access to types that are defined in an assembly named Contoso.businessobjects.dll. 

You need to ensure that the page can access these types. 

A. <%@ assembly ID= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

B. <%@ assembly target name= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

C. <%@ assembly name= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

D. <%@ assenbly Virtual Path= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

Answer: C 


70-515 free draindumps

Improve 70-515 actual exam:

Q51. You are perfoming security testing on an existing asp.net web page. 

You notice that you are able to issue unauthorised postback requests to the page. 

You need to prevent unauthorised post back requests. which page directive you use? 

A. <%@Page strict = "true" %> 

B. <%@Page enableViewStateMac = "true" %> 

C. <%@Page EnableEventValidation = "true" %> 

D. <%@Page Aspcompact = "true" %> 

Answer: C 


Q52. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. You add and configure the following ObjectDataSource. 


The page will be called with a query string field named pid. 

You need to configure the ObjectDataSource control to pass the value of the pid field to GetProductsByProductId method. 

What should you do? 

A. Replace the asp:Parameter with the following declaration. <asp:QueryStringParameter DefaultValue="pid" Name="productId" Type="Int32" /> 

B. Replace the asp:Parameter with the following declaration. 

<asp:QueryStringParameter QueryStringField="pid" Name="productId" Type="Int32" /> 

C. Add the following event handler to the Selecting event of the ObjectDataSource control. 

protected void odc_Selecting(object sender, 

ObjectDataSourceSelectingEventArgs e) 


D. InputParameters["p id "] = Request.QueryString["p roductId "]; 


E. Add the following code segment to the pages code-behind. 

protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e) 

odc.SelectParameters.Add("productId", Request.QueryString["p i d"]); 


Answer: B 


Q53. You have a C# code snippet with 2 classes, one composed by elements of the other. 

public class Student { 

public string Name {get;set;} } 

public class Supervisor { 

public string name {get;set;} 

public List<Student> {get;set;} } 

And a markup code snippet, with 2 repeaters imbricated + a ObjectDataSource retrieving a list of Supervisors, the top level repeater "rptSupervisors" is bound using ObjectDataSourceID to the ObjectDataSource, and the inside one "rptStudents" is not bound yet. 

We understand that we need a list of supervisors and sublists of their relative students. 

A. bind rptStudents with the list of current item in SupervisorsList using the ItemDataBound event of the rptStudents repeater 

B. bind rptStudents with the list of current item in SupervisorsList using the ItemCommand event of the rptSupervisor repeater 

C. databinding directly the rptStudents in the page load or something dummy like that (don't remember exactly) 

D. another dummy solution involving a "supervisors have all the same students" situation 

Answer: B 


Q54. You create a Web page that contains the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 <script> 

02 function changeColor(c) { 

03 document.getElementById("message").style.color=c; 

04 } 

05 </script> 


07 <p id="message">Welcome!</p> 

08 <ul id="color"> 

09 <li>Black</li> 

10 <li>Red</li> 

11 </ul> 


You need to ensure that when the user clicks an item in the list, the text color of the Welcome! message will change. 

Which declaration should you use? 

A. <ul id="color"> <li onclick="changeColor(this.innerText);">Black</li> <li onclick="changeColor(this.innerText);">Red</li> </ul> B. <ul id="color"> <li onclick="changeColor(this.style.color);">Black</li> <li onclick="changeColor(this.style.color);">Red</li> </ul> 

C. <ul id="color"> <li><a onfocus="changeColor(this.innerText);">Red</a></li> <li><a onfocus="changeColor(this.innerText);">Black</a></li> </ul> 

D. <ul id="color"> <li><a onfocus="changeColor(this.style.color);">Red</a></li> <li><a onfocus="changeColor(this.style.color);">Black</a></li> </ul> 

Answer: A 


Q55. You are developing an ASP.NET AJAX extender control. The extender includes the following segment. 

public class DisabledButtonExtender : ExtenderControlBase { 

[ExtenderControlProperty] 

public string TargetID 

get{...} 

set{...} 

You need to ensure that the extender can be user to extend only text boxes and that the targetID property can reference only buttons. 

What should you do? 

A. Apply the following attribute to the class. 

[ValidationProperty("TextBox")] 

Apply the fallowing attribute to TargetID 

[Filterable(true)] 


B. Apply the following attribute to the class. 

[TargetControlType(typeof(TextBox))] 

Apply the following attribute to TargetID 

[Filterable(true)] 


C. Apply the following attribute to the class. 

[ValidationProperty("TextBox")] 

Apply the following attribute to TargetID 

[IDReferenceProperty(typeof(Button))] 


D. Apply the following attribute to the class. 

[TargetControlType(typeof(TextBox))] 

Apply the following attribute to TargetID 

[IDReferenceProperty(typeof(Button))] 


Answer: D 


70-515 braindumps

Actual 70-515 free samples:

Q56. You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. A controller contains the following code. 

public ActionResult Edit(int id) 

return View(SelectUserToEdit(id)); 

public ActionResult Edit(Person person) 

UpdateUser(person); 

return RedirectToAction("Index"); 

The first Edit action displays the user whose details are to be edited, and the second Edit action is called when the Save button on the editing form is clicked to update the user details. An exception is thrown at run time stating that the request for action Edit is ambiguous. You need to correct this error and ensure that the controller functions as expected. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Add the following attribute to the first Edit action. [AcceptVerbs(HttpVerbs.Head)] 

B. Add the following attribute to the first Edit action. [HttpGet] 

C. Add the following attribute to the second Edit action. [HttpPost] 

D. Add the following attribute to the second Edit action. 

[HttpPut] 

Answer: B,C 


Q57. You are implementing an ASP.NET Web page. 

You need to add a text box that allows only values between 1 and 10, inclusive, to be submitted. 

Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. <script type="text/javascript"> 

function validate_value(obj, args) { 

return 

(args.Value >= 1 && args.Value <= 10); 

</script> 


B. <script type="text/javascript"> 

function validate_value(obj, args) { 

args.IsValid = 

(args.Value >= 1 && args.Value <= 10); 

</script> 


C. <asp:TextBox ID="txt1" runat="server" /> 

<asp:CustomValidator ID="val1" runat="server" 

ControlToValidate="txt1" 

ClientValidationFunction="validate_value" 

ErrorMessage="Value invalid" /> 


D. <asp:TextBox ID="txt1" runat="server" onChange="validate_value(this, args)" /> 


Answer: BC 


Q58. A Web service returns a list of system users in the following format. 

<?xml version="1.0" ?> <users> 

<user id="first"> 

<name>Name of first user</name> 

<email>first@contoso.com</email> 

</user> 

<user id="second"> 

<name>Name of second user</name> 

<email>second @contoso.com</email> 

</user> 

</users> 

You need to populate a drop-down menu with the IDs and names of the users from the Web service, in the order provided by the service. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: serviceURL, 

success: function(xml) { 

$.each($(xml), function(i, item) { 

$("<option>").attr("value", id) 

.text(tx).appendTo("#dropdown"); 

}); 

}); 


B. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: serviceURL, 

success: function(xml) { 

$(xml).find("user").each(function() { 

var id = $(this).id; 

var tx = $(this).name.text; 

$("<option>").attr("value", id) 

.text(tx).appendTo("#dropdown"); 

}); 

}); 


C. $.ajax({ 


type: "GET", 

url: serviceURL, 

success: function(xml) { 

$(xml).find("user").each(function() { 

var id = $(this).attr("id"); 

var tx = $(this).find("name").text(); 

$("<option>").attr("value", id) 

.text(tx).appendTo("#dropdown"); 

}); 

}); 


D. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: serviceURL, 

success: function(xml) { 

xml.find("user").each(function(node) { 

var id = $(node).attr("id"); 

var tx = $(node).find("name").text(); 

$("<option>").attr("value", id) 

.text(tx).appendTo("#dropdown"); 

}); 

}); 


Answer: C 


Q59. You are implementing a Web page that allows users to upload files to a Web server. The page includes a form that has a Submit button. You need to reject files larger than 1 MB. What should you do? 

A. Add an HTML input type= file control. Add an onSubmit handler to the form to check the file size and cancel the form submission if the file size is too large. 

B. Add an HTML input type= file control. Add an onChange handler to the input control to check the file size and cancel the upload if the file size is too large. 

C. Add an ASP.NET FileUpload control and configure it to run on the server. Add a server-side OnClick handler to the form's Submit button to save the file only if the file size is allowed. 

D. Add an ASP.NET FileUpload control and configure it to run on the server. Add a server-side OnDataBinding handler that saves the file only if the file size is allowed. 

Answer: C 


Q60. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. The page includes a method named GetCustomerOrderDataSet that returns a DataSet. The DataSet includes a DataTable named CustomerDetailsTable and a DataTable named OrderDetailsTable. You need to display the data in OrderDetailsTable in a DetailsView control named dtlView. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet() dtlView.DataMember = "OrderDetailsTable" dtlView.DataBind() 

B. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet() dtlView.DataSourceID = "OrderDetailsTable" dtlView.DataBind() 

C. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet() dtlView.DataKeyNames = New String() {"OrderDetailsTable"} dtlView.DataBind() 

D. Dim dataSet As DataSet = GetCustomerOrderDataSet() dtlView.DataSource = New DataTable("dataSet", "OrderDetailsTable") dtlView.DataBind() 

Answer: A 



see more 70-515 - TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

Microsoft 70-515 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-515-dumps/

P.S. New 70-515 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-515-dumps-download.html