15 tips on How to 70-517 Test Like a Badass [151 to 165]

Virtual of 70-517 practice test materials and preparation exams for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-517 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Recertification for MCSD: SharePoint Applications exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-517 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. HOTSPOT 

You develop an autohosted app for SharePoint.

The app will access SharePoint data in the host web.

You need to configure the minimum required data access permissions for the app.

How should you configure permissions in the app manifest? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)



Answer:



Q152. HOTSPOT 

You use the SharePoint 2013 Management Shell to access a SharePoint farm. A user reports an error in one of the apps that you have installed. The error message contains the correlation token ID of b49f64b3-4722-4336-9a5c-56c326b344d4.

You need to save a report of the complete error trace for all errors that were reported in the previous 30 minutes.

How should you complete the Windows PowerShell cmdlet? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)



Answer:



Q153. You plan to create a workflow design by using Microsoft Visio 2013 and then import the design into SharePoint Designer 2013.

You need to ensure that you have repetition capability. Which shape should you use?

A. Stage

B. Assign a Task

C. Step

D. Loop

Answer: A


Q154. You need to validate that specific users can delete tasks. Which code segment should you insert at line CD04?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D


Q155. You need to configure the credential store for the app.

Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Pin

B. Windows Password

C. Windows User Name

D. Password

E. User Name

Answer: D,E 

Explanation: From scenario:

* A client asks you to create a basic task tracking app for SharePoint. The app will be hosted remotely

* Remote users will authenticate to the app by using a username and password.


70-517 pdf exam

Most recent 70-517 torrent:

Q156. You are authoring unit tests.

The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.

You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.

Which isolation method should you use?

A. T4 text templates and code generation

B. Stub types

C. Shim types

D. Hard-coded implementation

Answer: C

Explanation: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh549176.aspx

Shim types are one of two technologies that the Microsoft Fakes Framework uses to let you easily isolate components under test from the environment. Shims divert calls to specific methods to code that you write as part of your test. Many methods return different results dependent on external conditions, but a shim is under the control of your test and can return consistent results at every call. This makes your tests much easier to write.


Q157. You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers. Which indexing connector should you use?

A. .NET Type Connector

B. WCF Service Connector

C. Custom Connector

D. SQL Server Connector

Answer: B


Q158. DRAG DROP 

You need to create a workflow custom activity to use in a custom action in SharePoint by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2012.

Which five actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:



Q159. You receive an error when you deploy the app. You need to resolve the error.

What should you do?

A. Deploy the app to http://contoso-public.sharepoint.com.

B. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.

C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.

D. Deploy the app to https://contoso.sharepoint.com/tasks.

Answer: A


Q160. You need to implement the custom claims provider for the SharePoint farm.

Which code segments should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

F. Option F

Answer: B,D,F Explanation:

* From scenario:

MyClaimsProvider.es


C:\Documents and Settings\usernwz1\Desktop\1.JPG


70-517 exam answers

Refined 70-517 practice:

Q161. You need to add a method to the ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging.

Which code segment should you use?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A


Q162. You need to make the "Distance" header of the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. table>tr{ font-weight: bold; }

B. table>th:last-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

D. table>tr>th:nth-child (2) { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D


Q163. HOTSPOT 

You need to select the app experience for the CourierMobile app.

In the App for Office 2013 dialog window, which configuration option should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate configuration option in the answer area.)


Answer:



Q164. DRAG DROP 

You develop a SharePoint app for Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has offices in several countries. All of the local offices in each country are connected by using a Wide Area Network (WAN). Users store large data files in SharePoint document libraries. The users report that the files load very slowly.

You need to ensure that the files are cached the first time that the files are opened at a local office.

How should you complete the Windows PowerShell cmdlet? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:



Q165. You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }

B. Table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. Table>tr>th:nth-child{2){font-weight: bold; }

D. Table > tr { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D



see more 70-517 - Recertification for MCSD: SharePoint Applications

Microsoft 70-517 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-517-dumps/

P.S. New 70-517 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-517-dumps-download.html