How to pass Microsoft 70-568 Real Exam in 24 Hours [study guide 106-120]

High value of 70-568 brain dumps materials and bootcamp for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-568 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-568 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You plan to submit text that contains HTML code to a page in the application.You need to ensure that the HTML code can be submitted successfully without affecting other applications that run on the Web server.What should you do?

A. Add the following attribute to the @Page directive. EnableEventValidation="true"

B. Add the following attribute to the @Page directive. ValidateRequest="true"

C. Set the following value in the Web.config file.

<system.web>

<pages validateRequest="false"/>

</system.web>

D. Set the following value in the Machine.config file.

<system.web>

<pages validateRequest="false"/>

</system.web>

Answer: C


Q107. You are creating a Windows Forms application for inventory management by using the .NET Framework 3.5.The application provides a form that allows users to maintain stock balances. The form has the following features:

A dataset named dsStockBalance to store the stock information A business component named scInventory The scInventory component provides a method named Save. You need to ensure that only the modified stock balances of dsStockBalance are passed to the scInventory.Save method. Which code segment should you use?

A. if(dsStockBalance.HasChanges()) dsStockBalance.AcceptChanges();

dsUpdates = dsStockBalance.GetChanges();

scInventory.Save(dsStockBalance);

B. if(dsStockBalance.HasChanges())

dsUpdates = dsStockBalance.GetChanges();

dsStockBalance.AcceptChanges();

scInventory.Save(dsStockBalance);

C. if(dsStockBalance.HasChanges())

{

dsStockBalance.AcceptChanges();

dsUpdates = dsStockBalance.GetChanges();

scInventory.Save(dsUpdates);

}

D. if(dsStockBalance.HasChanges())

{

dsUpdates = dsStockBalance.GetChanges();

dsStockBalance.AcceptChanges();

scInventory.Save(dsUpdates);

}

Answer: D


Q108. You create an application by using the Microsoft  .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)

02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)

03 connection.Open()

04

05 While sdrdr.Read()

06 ' use the data in the reader

07 End While

08 End Using

You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.Which code segment should you  insert at line 04?

A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _ cmd.ExecuteReader()

B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _ cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])

C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _

cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)

D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _

cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)

Answer: D


Q109. You create an application by using the Microsoft  .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 private void Update (SqlCommand cmdA, SqlCommand cmdB)

02 {

03 using (TransactionScope scope = new TransactionScope())

04 {

05

06 }

07 }

You need to execute the SqlCommand objects named cmdA and cmdB within a single distributed transaction.Which code segment should you  insert at line 05?

A. try {

cmdA.Connection.Open();

cmdB.Connection.Open();

cmdA.ExecuteNonQuery();

cmdB.ExecuteNonQuery();

scope.Complete();

} catch (Exception exp) {}

B. SqlTransaction trans = null;

try { cmdA.Connection.Open();

using (trans = cmdA.Connection.BeginTransaction()) {

cmdB.Connection = trans.Connection;

cmdB.Connection.Open();

cmdA.ExecuteNonQuery();

cmdB.ExecuteNonQuery();

trans.Commit(); }

} catch (Exception exp) {

trans.Rollback(); }

C. SqlTransaction trans = null;

try { cmdA.Connection.Open();

cmdB.Connection.Open();

trans = cmdA.Connection.BeginTransaction();

cmdA.Transaction = trans; cmdB.Transaction = trans;

cmdA.ExecuteNonQuery();  cmdB.ExecuteNonQuery();

trans.Commit(); }

catch (Exception exp) {

trans.Rollback();}

D. SqlTransaction trans = null;

try { cmdA.Connection.Open();

using (trans = cmdA.Connection.BeginTransaction()) {

cmdB.Connection.Open(); cmdA.Transaction = trans;

cmdB.Transaction = trans; cmdA.ExecuteNonQuery();

cmdB.ExecuteNonQuery(); trans.Commit(); }

}catch (Exception exp) {

trans.Rollback();

}

Answer: A


Q110. You create a Microsoft ASP.NETWeb application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.The application uses ASP.NET AJAX, and you plan to deploy it  in a Web farm environment.You need to configure SessionState for the application. Which code fragment should you use?

A. <sessionState mode="InProc"

cookieless="UseCookies"

/>

B. <sessionState mode="InProc"

cookieless="UseDeviceProfile"

/>

C. <sessionState mode="SQLServer"

cookieless="false"

sqlConnectionString="Integrated  Security=SSPI;data  source=MySqlServer;"

/>

D. <sessionState mode="SQLServer"

cookieless="UseUri"

sqlConnectionString="Integrated  Security=SSPI;data  source=MySqlServer;"

/>

Answer: C


70-568 latest exam

Renewal 70-568 free draindumps:

Q111. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You plan to deploy the application to a test server.You need to ensure that during the initial request to the application, the code-behind files for theWeb pages are compiled. You also need to optimize the performance of the application. Which code fragment should you add to the Web.config file?

A. <compilation debug="true">

B. <compilation debug="false">

C. <compilation debug="true" batch="true">

D. <compilation debug="false" batch="false">

Answer: B


Q112. You create an application by using the Microsoft  .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database that contains the tblOrderDetails table. You plan to create an exception handler for the application.The tblOrderDetails table has been created by using the following DDL statement. CREATE

TABLE tblOrderDetails(

[OrderID] int NOT NULL FOREIGN KEY REFERENCES

tblCustomerOrders(OrderID),

[ProductID] int NOT NULL,

[Qty] int NOT NULL,

[UnitPrice]  float CONSTRAINT ckPositivePrice CHECK (UnitPrice >=0),

[Discount] float CONSTRAINT ckPositiveDiscount CHECK (Discount >=0))

You need to ensure that the users are notified when an update to the tblOrderDetails table causes a violation of any constraint. What should you do?

A. Catch the System.Exception exception.

Extract the message value.

Display the message value to the user.

B. Catch  the System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException exception.

Extract the message value.

Display the message value to the user.

C. Catch the System.Exception exception.

Loop through all the error objects.

Capture the relevant data from each object.

display the data to the user.

D. Catch the System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException exception.

Loop through all the error objects.

Capture the relevant data from each object.

Display the data to the user.

Answer: D


Q113. You create an application by using the Microsoft  .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The application contains a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder. The SelectCommand property of the daOrder object  is set. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 private void ModifyDataAdapter() {

02

03 }

You need to ensure that the daOrder object can also handle updates. Which code segment

should you insert at line 02?

A. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);

cb.RefreshSchema();

B. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);

cb.SetAllValues =  true;

C. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);

daOrder.DeleteCommand = cb.GetDeleteCommand();

daOrder.InsertCommand = cb.GetInsertCommand();

daOrder.UpdateCommand = cb.GetUpdateCommand();

D. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);

cb.RefreshSchema(); cb.GetDeleteCommand();

cb.GetInsertCommand(); cb.GetUpdateCommand();

Answer: C


Q114. You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.You create an instance of the BackgroundWorker component named backgroundWorker1 to asynchronously process time-consuming reports in the application.You write the following code segment in the application. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

02 Private Sub backgroundWorker1_RunWorkerCompleted( _ ByVal sender As Object, _

ByVal e As RunWorkerCompletedEventArgs) _ Handles

backgroundWorker1.RunWorkerCompleted

02

03 End Sub

You need to write a code segment that reports to the application when the background process detects any of the following actions:

An exception is thrown.

The process is cancelled.

The process is successfully completed.

Which code segment should you  insert at line 02?

A. If e.Cancelled = Nothing Then MessageBox.Show("Report Cancelled")

 Else MessageBox.Show("Report Completed") End If

B. If e.Result = "Cancelled" Or e.Result = "Error" Then

MessageBox.Show("Report Cancelled") Else

MessageBox.Show("Report Completed") End If

C. If backgroundWorker1.CancellationPending = True Then

MessageBox.Show("Report Cancelled") Else

MessageBox.Show("Report Completed") End If

D. If e.Error IsNot Nothing Then MessageBox.Show(e.Error.Message)

ElseIf (e.Cancelled) Then MessageBox.Show("Report Cancelled") Else

MessageBox.Show("Report Completed") End If

Answer: D


Q115. You create an application by using the Microsoft  .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft

ADO.NET. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write

the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)

02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)

03 connection.Open()

04

05 While sdrdr.Read()

06 ' use the data in the reader

07 End While

08 End Using

You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the

database.Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _ cmd.ExecuteReader()

B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _ cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])

C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _

cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)

D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _

cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)

Answer: D


70-568 test questions

Approved 70-568 braindumps:

Q116. You create an application by using the Microsoft  .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft

ADO.NET.The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has

the following columns:

·ID

·OrderID

·ProductID

·Quantity

·LineTotal

The OrderDetailTable object  is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of

the records contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.You write

the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 DataColumn col = new DataColumn("UnitPrice", typeof(decimal));

02

03  OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col);

You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.Which line of code should you insert at line 02?

A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity";

B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)";

C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value,1)";

D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";

Answer: D


Q117. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You plan to monitor the execution of the application at daily intervals.You need to modify the application configuration to enable WebEvent monitoring. What should you do?

A. Enable the Debugging in the Web site option in the ASP.NET configuration settings.

Modify the Request Execution timeout to 10 seconds.

B. Register the aspnet_perf.dll performance counter  library by using the following command.

regsvr32  C:\WINDOWS\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v2.0.50727\aspnet_perf.dll

C. Add the following code fragment to the <healthMonitoring> section of the Web.config

file of the application.

<profiles>

<add name="Default" minInstances="1" maxLimit="Infinite" ?

minInterval="00:00:10"

custom="" />

</profiles>

D. Add the following code fragment to the <system.web> section of the Web.config file of

the application.

<healthMonitoring  enabled="true" heartbeatInterval="10">

<rules>

<add name="Heartbeats Default" eventName="Heartbeat" provider="EventLogProvider"

profile="Critical"/>

</rules>

</healthMonitoring>

Answer: D


Q118. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.The application contains the following code segment.

Public Class CapabilityEvaluator

Public Shared Function ChkScreenSize( _ByVal cap As

System.Web.Mobile.MobileCapabilities, _ ByVal arg As String) As Boolean

Dim screenSize As Integer = cap.ScreenCharactersWidth * _ cap.ScreenCharactersHeight

Return screenSize < Integer.Parse(arg) End Function

End Class

You add the following device filter element to the Web.config file.

<filter  name="FltrScreenSize"  type="MyWebApp.CapabilityEvaluator,MyWebApp"

method="ChkScreenSize" />

You need to write a code segment to verify whether the size of the device display is less than 80 characters.Which code segment should you use?

A. Dim currentMobile As MobileCapabilities

currentMobile = TryCast(Request.Browser, MobileCapabilities) If

currentMobile.HasCapability("FltrScreenSize", "80") Then End If

B. Dim currentMobile As MobileCapabilities

currentMobile = TryCast(Request.Browser, MobileCapabilities) If

currentMobile.HasCapability( _

"FltrScreenSize", "").ToString() = "80" Then

End If

C. Dim currentMobile As MobileCapabilities

currentMobile = TryCast(Request.Browser, MobileCapabilities) If

currentMobile.HasCapability( _

"CapabilityEvaluator.ChkScreenSize", "80") Then

End If

D. Dim currentMobile As MobileCapabilities

currentMobile = TryCast(Request.Browser, MobileCapabilities) If

currentMobile.HasCapability( _

"CapabilityEvaluator.ChkScreenSize", "").ToString() = "80" Then

End If

Answer: A


Q119. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5. The application consumes a Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.The WCF service exposes the following method.

<WebInvoke()> _

Function UpdateCustomerDetails(ByVal custID As String) As String

The application hosts the WCF service by using the following code segment. Dim host As

New WebServiceHost(GetType(CService), _New Uri("http://win/"))

Dim ep As ServiceEndpoint = host.AddServiceEndpoint( _ GetType(ICService), New

WebHttpBinding(), "")

You need to invoke the UpdateCustomerDetails method. Which code segment should you use?

A. dim wcf As New WebChannelFactory(Of ICService)( _ New Uri("http: //win"))

Dim channel As ICService = wcf.CreateChannel()

Dim s As String = channel.UpdateCustomerDetails("CustID12")

B. dim wcf As New WebChannelFactory(Of ICService)( _ New Uri("http:

//win/UpdateCustomerDetails"))

Dim channel As ICService = wcf.CreateChannel()

Dim s As String = channel.UpdateCustomerDetails("CustID12")

C. Dim cf As New ChannelFactory(Of ICService)( _ New WebHttpBinding(), "http:

//win/UpdateCustomerDetails")

Dim channel As ICService = cf.CreateChannel()

Dim s As String = channel.UpdateCustomerDetails("CustID12")

D. Dim cf As New ChannelFactory(Of ICService)( _ New BasicHttpBinding(), "http: //win

") cf.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(New WebHttpBehavior())

Dim channel As ICService = cf.CreateChannel()

Dim s As String = channel.UpdateCustomerDetails("CustID12")

Answer: A


Q120. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You create a Web page that has a GridView control named GridView1. The GridView1 control displays the data from a database named Region and a table named Location.You write the following code segment to populate the GridView1 control. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, _ ByVal e As EventArgs)

02 Dim connstr As String

03 ...

04  SqlDependency.Start(connstr)

05 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connstr)

06 Dim sqlcmd As New SqlCommand()

07 Dim expires As DateTime = DateTime.Now.AddMinutes(30)

08 Dim dependency As SqlCacheDependency = _

09 New SqlCacheDependency("Region", "Location")

10 Response.Cache.SetExpires(expires)

11 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(True)

12 Response.AddCacheDependency(dependency)

13

14 sqlcmd.Connection = connection

15 GridView1.DataSource = sqlcmd.ExecuteReader()

16 GridView1.DataBind()

17 End Using

18 End Sub

You need to ensure that the proxy servers can cache the content of the GridView1 control. Which code segment should you  insert at line 13?

A. Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Private)

B. Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)

C. Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Server)

D. Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.ServerAndPrivate)

Answer: B


Microsoft 70-568 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-568-dumps/

P.S. New 70-568 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-568-dumps-download.html