Abreast of the times 70-647: Pass4sure real preparation from 76 to 90

Realistic of 70-647 brain dumps materials and keys for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-647 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-647 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. You need to ensure that all of the users in the Redmond office always attempt to authenticate to either DC3 or DC4 first. 

What should you do? 

A. Disable site link bridging. 

B. Enable universal group membership caching in the Seattle office. 

C. Create a subnet object for the Redmond office, and then assign the subnet object to the Seattle office. 

D. Create a site object for the Redmond office, and then assign the Subnet object of the Seattle office to the Redmond office. 

Answer: C 


Q77. You create the new wireless network for the Jakarta office. 

The network link between the Los Angeles and Jakarta offices becomes congested after users start connecting to the new wireless network. 

You need to resolve the problem. 

What should you do? 

A. Increase the replication interval between the Jakarta and Los Angeles AD sites. 

B. Add a global catalog server to the Jakarta office. 

C. Add a new IP subnet of 172.16.0.0/16 to the Jakarta AD site. 

D. Place the computer accounts for the Jakarta client computers in the Los Angeles OU. 

Answer: C 


Q78. You need to recommend a solution for managing Group Policy that meets the company’s technical requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Group Policy Modeling 

B. Microsoft Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) 

C. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) 

D. Resultant Set of Policy (RSoP) 

Answer: B 


Q79. Your network consists of one Active Directory domain that contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008. The intranet site contains confidential documents. 

You need to design an identity and access management policy for the documents to meet the following requirements: 

Record each time a document is accessed. 

Protect confidential documents on the intranet site. 

Place a time limit on access to documents, including documents sent outside the organization. 

What should you include in your design? 

A. On a domain controller, install and configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). 

B. On a domain controller, install and configure Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS). 

C. On all servers in the domain, ensure that the data volumes are configured to use NTFS file system and Encrypting File System (EFS). 

D. On all servers in the domain, ensure that the data volumes are configured to use NTFS file system and Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker). 

Answer: B 


Q80. You network consist of one Active Directory domain and three Network Information Services (NIS) domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All NIS domain servers run UNIX-based operating systems. 

You need to plan the integration of the Active Directory domain and the NIS domains. The solution must meet the following requirements: 

Minimize the Costs required to implement the solution. 

Minimize the number of additional Windows servers required. 

Provide centralized administration of Active Directory domain objects and NIS domain objects. 

What should you include in your plan? 

A. Add the Server for Network Information Services role server. 

B. Install the subsystem for UNIX-based applications. 

C. Install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). 

D. Implement a Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager 2010 server. 

Answer: A 


70-647 actual exam

Update 70-647 exam fees:

Q81. You need to recommend a remote access solution that meets the company's technical requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. internet Protocol Security (IPsec) using Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 

B. Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol (SSTP) 

C. DirectAccess 

D. Network Access Protection (NAP) 

E. Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) using Microsoft Threat Management Gateway (TMG) 

Answer: C 


Q82. Your company has three offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The network consists of one Active directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. 

The company has five departments. 

You use a domain-level Group Policy object (GPO) to install Microsoft Office on all client computers. 

You need to deploy a GPO strategy to meet the following requirements: 

. Install a custom application in one of the departments. 

. Restrict access to removable storage devices for all users. 

. Implement separate Windows Internet Explorer proxy settings for each physical location. 

The strategy must maintain all settings applied by the existing GPOs. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new group for each department. Create a new GPO for each site. Create a new GPO for the domain and use the GPO to install the custom application. 

B. Create a new organizational unit (OU) for each department. Create a new GPO for each site and a new GPO for the domain. Create a GPO for one department OU and use the GPO to install the application. 

C. Create a new organizational unit (OU) for each department. Create a single GPO for all the sites and a new GPO for the domain. Create a single GPO for each department OU and use the GPO to install the custom application. 

D. Create a new child domain for each department. Create a new GPO for each site and a new GPO for each new child domain. Create a single GPO for all the new child domains and use the GPO to install the custom application. 

Answer: B 


Q83. You need to recommend a storage solution for the file servers that meets the company's user requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. BranchCache 

B. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication 

C. Network Load Balancing (NLB 

D. Services for Network File System (NFS) 

Answer: A 


Q84. Your network consists of one Active directory domain. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company has three departments named Sales, Marketing, and Engineering. All users in the domain are in an organizational unit (OU) named AllUsers. 

You have three custom applications. You deploy all custom applications by using a Group Policy object (GPO) named AppInstall. 

The Sales department purchases a new application that is only licensed for use by the Sales department. 

You need to recommend a solution to simplify the distribution of the new application. 

The solution must meet the following requirements: 

. The application must only be distributed to licensed users. 

. The amount of administrative effort required to manage the users must remain unaffected. 

. The three custom applications must be distributed to all existing and new users on the network. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Create a new child domain for each department and link the AppInstall GPO to each child domain. Create a new GPO. Link the new GPO to the Sales domain. 

B. Create a new child OU for each department. Link the AppInstall GPO to the Marketing OU and the Engineering OU. Create a new GPO. Link the new GPO to the Sales OU. 

C. Create a new group for each department and filter the AppInstall GPO to each group. Create a new GPO. Link the new GPO to the domain. Filter the new GPO to the Sales group. 

D. Create a new group for each department. Filter the AppInstall GPO to the Marketing group and the Engineering group. Create a new GPO. Link the new GPO to the domain. Filter the new GPO to the Sales group. 

Answer: C 


Q85. Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. The domain contains servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The relevant servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


Your company has a department named Sales. Al client computers m the Sales department fun Windows 7 and use an application named Application1. Application1 uses a dynamic-link library (DU.) named Salesapp.dll. 

You plan to deploy a new application named Apphcation2 that uses a different version of Salesapp.dll. 

During testing, administrators report that Apphcabon2 causes Application1 to fail when both applications run on the same computer. 

You need to ensure that users can run both applications successfully on the same computer. 

What should you do? 

A. On Server1, create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) that publishes Appcation2 to all users in the Sales department. 

B. On Server1, create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) that assigns Application2 to all computers in the Sales department. 

C. On Server2, install Application1 and Applcation2. Configure all computers in the Sales department to run the applications by using RemoteApp. 

D. On Server2, install Application2 and configure all computers in the Sales department to run the application by using RemoteApp. 

Answer: D 


70-647 practice test

Approved 70-647 practice question:

Q86. You need to ensure that all of the client computers can use certificates issued by Server5 if Server5 fails. 

What should you do? 

A. Install an enterprise subordinate CA. 

B. Modify the TTL value of the DNS records. 

C. Publish all of the user certificates to Active Directory. 

D. Modify the certificate revocation list (CRL) overlap period. 

Answer: D 


Q87. You need to recommend changes to the network infrastructure that support the company's planned AD RMS deployment. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 

B. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) 

C. Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 

D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 

Answer: D 


Q88. You are evaluating raising the functional level of the contoso.com forest to Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You need to recommend which changes to the network must be implemented before raising the functional level of the forest. 

You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Upgrade all of the domain controllers in both forests to Windows Server 2008 R2. 

B. Upgrade all of the domain controllers in the contoso.com forest to Windows Server 2008 R2. 

C. In the contoso.com forest and the lucernepublishing.com forest, install a new domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

D. In the contoso.com forest, install a new domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Transfer the schema master role and the domain naming master role to the new domain controller. 

Answer: B 


Q89. You are evaluating implementing a high-availability solution for smart card authentication. 

You need to recommend changes to the network infrastructure to ensure that all research department users can log on if a single server fails. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Upgrade the CA to Windows Server 2008 R2. 

B. Implement a standalone subordinate CA. 

C. Implement an enterprise subordinate CA. 

D. Implement Network Load Balancing (NLB) on the Web servers. 

Answer: D 


Q90. A network contains the computers described in the following table. 


All users work in a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) environment. 

You migrate 15 client computers that run Windows XP to Windows 7. During a license audit you discover that you are using 15 more RDS device client access licenses (CALs) than required. 

You need to ensure that the number of issued RDS CALs matches the number of client devices currently in service in the least amount of time. 

What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Wait until the RDS licensing server reclaims the unnecessary licenses. 

B. Use the RDS Licensing Manager console to revoke the unnecessary Windows XP device CALs. 

C. From the Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration console, run the Licensing Diagnostics tool. 

D. Reset the licensing database path by modifying the Discovery Scope configuration. 

Answer: B 


Microsoft 70-647 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-647-dumps/

P.S. New 70-647 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-647-dumps-download.html