Apr 2016 updated: Testking Microsoft 70-649 latest exam 66-78

Exam Code: 70-649 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:Upgrading MCSE on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-649 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-649 Study Guide Questions:

Q66. Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company runs Remote Desktop services. Standard Users who connect to the Remote Desktop Sessions Host Server are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. Administrative users are in OU1. No other users connect to the Remote Desktop Session Host Server. 

You need to ensure that only members of OU1 can run Remote Desktop Protocol files. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures the Allow .rdp files from valid publishers and user'sdefault .rdp settings policy setting in the Remote Desktop Client Connection template to Enabled. Apply theGPO to OU1. 

B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures the Specify SHA1 thumbprints of certificates represtingtrusted .rdp publishers policy setting in the Remote Desktop Client Connection template to Enabled. Applythe GPO to OU1. 

C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures the Allow .rdp files from unknownpublishers policysetting in the Remote Desktop Client Connection template to Disabled. Apply the GPO to OU1. 

D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures the Allow .rdp files from valid publishers and user'sdefault .rdp settings policy setting in the Remote Desktop Client Connection template to Disabled. Apply theGPO to OU1. 

Answer: B


Q67. Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has two host bus adaptors (HBAs). Each HBA is attached to a different switch. 

The network contains a Storage Area Network (SAN). 

You need to configure the server to use multiple paths to access the SAN. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Dism 

B. Mpclaim 

C. Diskpart 

D. Netsh 

Answer: B


Q68. Your network contains an Active directory domain named fabrikam.com. The domain contains a Web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Web1 contains three Web sites named Corp, Sales, and Marketing. 

You discover that the CPU utilization of Web1 is abnormally high. 

You need to identify the amount of memory that each Web site is using. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Component Services 

B. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager 

C. System Configuration 

D. Performance Monitor 

Answer: B


Q69. Your network contains a Web server named Server1 that runs windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 contains a Web site named Site1. Site1 contains a Web page named Priv.aspx. 

The Web page is stored on a FAT partition. 

You need to ensure that only a user named User1 can access Priv.aspx. All other content on Site1 must be accessible to everyone. 

Which feature should you configure from Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager? 

A. Authorization Rules 

B. ISAPI and CGI Restrictions 

C. Authentication 

D. Connection Strings 

E. IP Address and Domain Restrictions 

F. HTTP Response Headers 

G. Management Service 

H. Error Pages 

I. HTTP Redirect 

J. ISAPI Filters 

K. Worker Processes 

L. Feature Delegation 

M. Request Filtering 

N. IIS Manager Permissions 

O. SSL Settings 

P. Default Document 

Answer: A


70-649 exams

Latest 70-649 torrent:

Q70. Your company has a network that has 100 servers. A server named Server1 is configured as a file server. Server1 is connected to a SAN and has 15 logical drives. 

You want to automatically run a data archiving script if the free space on any of the logical drives is below 30 percent. 

You need to automate the script execution. 

You create a new Data Collector Set. 

What should you do next? 

A. Add the Event trace data collector. 

B. Add the Performance counter alert. 

C. Add the Performance counter data collector. 

D. Add the System configuration information data collector. 

Answer: B


Q71. You need to capture the HTTP traffic to and from a server every day between 09:00 and 10:00. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a scheduled task that runs the Netsh tool. 

B. Create a scheduled task that runs the Nmcap tool. 

C. From Network Monitor, configure the General options. 

D. From Network Monitor, configure the Capture options. 

Answer: B


Q72. Your company has a single Active Directory domain. The company network is protected by a firewall. 

Remote users connect to your network through a VPN server by using PPTP. 

When the users try to connect to the VPN server, they receive the following error message: "Error 721: The remote computer is not responding." 

You need to ensure that users can establish a VPN connection. 

What should you do? 

A. Open port 3389 on the firewall. 

B. Open port 1723 on the firewall. 

C. Open port 1423 on the firewall. 

D. Open port 6000 on the firewall. 

Answer: B


Q73. Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. 

You add an additional hard disk to Server1. The hard disk is configured as a basic disk. You need to configure VM1 to use the new hard disk as a pass-through disk. 

What should you do before you configure the pass-through disk? 

A. Convert the new hard disk to a GPT disk. 

B. Create a simple volume. 

C. Take the new hard disk offline. 

D. Convert the new hard disk to a dynamic disk. 

Answer: C


70-649 download

Pinpoint 70-649 dump:

Q74. Your network contains a Web server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You need to ensure that Server1 only processes HTTP URLs that are shorter than 2,048 bytes. 

Which feature should you configure from Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager? 

A. Authentication 

B. Authorization Rules 

C. Connection Strings 

D. Default Document 

E. Error Pages 

F. Feature Delegation 

G. HTTP Redirect 

H. HTTP Response Headers 

I. IIS Manager Permissions 

J. IP Address and Domain Restrictions 

K. ISAPI and CGI Restrictions 

L. ISAPI Filters 

M. Management Service 

N. Request Filtering 

Answer: N


Q75. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. 

You deploy Network Access Protection (NAP). 

You need to verify whether VPN clients have Windows Firewall enabled. 

What should you configure? 

A. system health validators (SHVs) 

B. connection request policies 

C. the Windows Authentication authentication provider 

D. health policies 

E. the Windows Accounting accounting provider 

F. Group Policy preferences 

G. IKEv2 client connections 

H. the RADIUS Authentication authentication provider 

I. remediation server groups 

J. the RADIUS Accounting accounting provider 

Answer: A


Q76. Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that have the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service installed. 

On Server1, you configure a Remote RADIUS Server Group that contains Server2 and Server3. On Server2 and Server3, you configure Server1 as a RADIUS client. 

You configure Server2 and Server3 to authenticate remote users. 

You need to configure Server1 to forward RADIUS authentication requests to Server2 and Server3. 

What should you create on Server1? 

A. a connection request policy 

B. a health policy 

C. a network policy 

D. a remediation server group 

Answer: A


Q77. HOTSPOT 

Your network contains three servers. 

The servers are configured as shown in the following table: 

You need to configure Server1 to use Network Access Protection (NAP) for all client connections. 

Which node from RD Gateway Manager should you use to make this configuration? 

To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area. 

Point and Shoot: 


Answer: 



Q78. Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


On Server1, you configure a virtual desktop pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains a Windows 7 virtual machine (VM) named Computer1. 

You need to ensure that when a user logs off of Computer1, all of the changes made to Computer1 are discarded. 

What should you do? 

A. From the properties of Pool1 on Server1, modify the Automatically save virtual machines setting. 

B. From the Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration console on Server1, modify the Delete temporary folders on exit setting. 

C. On Server2, enable shadow copies. 

D. On Server2, take a snapshot of Computer1 and rename the snapshot RDV_Rollback. 

Answer: D



see more 70-649 - TS:Upgrading MCSE on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008

Microsoft 70-649 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-649-dumps/

P.S. New 70-649 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-649-dumps-download.html