[Validated] 70-649 Microsoft exam question 118-130 (Apr 2016)

100% Correct of 70-649 exam answers materials and bundle for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-649 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:Upgrading MCSE on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-649 Study Guide Questions:

Q118. Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. You need to configure a network policy for a VLAN. Which RADIUS attributes should you add? 

A. ·Login-LAT-Service 

·Login-LAT-Node 

·Login-LAT-Group 

·NAS-Identifier 

B. ·Tunnel-Assignment-ID 

·Tunnel-Preference 

·Tunnel-Client-Auth-ID 

·NAS-Port-Id 

C. ·Tunnel-Client-Endpt 

·Tunnel-Server-Endpt 

·NAS-Port-Type 

·Tunnel-Password 

D. ·Tunnel-Medium-Type 

·Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID 

·Tunnel-Type 

·Tunnel-Tag 

Answer: D


Q119. You are evaluating whether to purchase Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). 

Several weeks ago, you installed Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 on a server. During the installation, you did not enter a product key. 

You need to identify how many days remain until the license status of the server will change to Unlicensed. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Slmgr.vbs 

B. Action Center 

C. Wevutil.exe 

D. System Configuration 

Answer: A


Q120. Your network contains a Remote Desktop server. The server hosts 10 RemoteApp programs. You need to configure a digital signature for the RemoteApp programs. 

What should you modify? 

A. the Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs) 

B. the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) 

C. the RemoteApp and Desktop Connection properties 

D. the RemoteApp Deployment Settings 

Answer: D


Q121. Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You create a User Defined Data Collector Set (DCS) named Set1. 

You need to ensure that the reports generated for Set1 are stored for at least one year. 

What should you do? 

A. From Data Manager for Set1, modify the Data Manager settings. 

B. From Data Manager for Set1, modify the Actions settings. 

C. From the properties of Set1, modify the Task settings. 

D. From the properties of Set1, modify the Schedule settings. 

Answer: B


70-649 exam prep

Update 70-649 actual test:

Q122. Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company has a server named Server1 that has the Remote Desktop Services server role and the RD Web Access role service installed. The company has a server named Server2 that runs ISA Server 2006. 

The company deploys the Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role on a new server named 

Server3. The company wants to use ISA as the SSL endpoint for Remote Desktop connections. 

You need to configure the RD Gateway role on Server3 to use ISA 2006 on Server2. What should you do? 

A. Configure the RD Gateway to use SSL HTTPS-HTTP bridging. 

B. Export a self-signed SSL certificate from Server3 and install the SSL certificate on Server2. Configure the ISA service on Server2 to use the SSL certificate from Server3. 

C. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection Authorization Policy Store on Server3 to use Server2 as the Central Network Policy Server. 

D. Export the SSL certificate from Server2 and install the SSL certificate on Server3. Configure the RD Gateway to use the SSL certificate from Server2. 

Answer: A


Q123. Your network contains two separate subnets named Subnet1 and Subnet2. Subnet1 contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server named Server1. 

Computers on Subnet1 can access resources on the Internet. Subnet2 is an isolated subnet. 

You deploy a new WSUS server named Server2 in Subnet2. 

You need to replicate the metadata from Server1 to Server2. 

What should you do on Server1? 

A. Run wsusutil.exe and specify the export parameter. 

B. Run wsusutil.exe and specify the move content parameter. 

C. Run wbadmin.exe and specify the start backup parameter. 

D. Run wbadmin.exe and specify the start system state backup parameter. 

Answer: A


Q124. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. The domain contains a Web Server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You create a new site named Site1. 

You need to ensure that when a user enters a URL on Site1 for a resource that does not exist, a custom Web page displays. 

Which feature should you configure? 

A. HTTP Redirect 

B. Authorization Rules 

C. Error Pages 

D. Default Document 

Answer: C


Q125. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You need to configure Server1 as a Key Management Service (KMS) host. 

What should you do first? 

A. From the Server Manager console, run the Add Features Wizard and install the Windows Process Activation Service. 

B. At the command prompt, run slmgr.vbs and specify the/ipk option. 

C. From the Server Manager console, run the Add Features Wizard and install the Online Responder Tools. 

D. At the command prompt, run slmgr.vbs and specify the/dli option. 

Answer: B


70-649 test question

Pinpoint 70-649 discount pack:

Q126. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You configure Server1 as a VPN server. 

You need to ensure that only client computers that have up-to-date virus definitions can establish VPN connections to Server1. 

Which server role, role service, or feature should you install? 

A. windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) 

B. Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) 

C. Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) 

D. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) 

E. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) 

F. Windows Internal Database 

G. Services for Network File System (NFS) 

H. Simple TCP/IP Services 

I. Network Policy Server (NPS) 

J. Health Registration Authority (HRA) 

K. Group Policy Management 

L. Wireless LAN Service 

M. Network Load Balancing (NLB) 

Answer: I


Q127. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. 

The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. 

You connect Server1 and Server2 to a logical unit number (LUN) on a Storage Area Network (SAN). 

You need to ensure that you can use the LUN in a failover cluster. 

What should you do? 

A. From Server Manager, run the Best Practices Analyzer. 

B. From File Server Resource Manager, generate a storage report. 

C. From Failover Cluster Manager, run the Validate a Configuration Wizard. 

D. From Share and Storage Management, verify the advanced settings of the LUN. 

Answer: C


Q128. Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. Server1 is located on a perimeter network. Server2 and Server3 are accessible from the internal network only. 

Users connect to Server2 and Server3 to run RemoteApp programs. 

You need to ensure that remote users can run the RemoteApp programs on Server2 and Server3. The solution must minimize the number of ports that must be opened on the internal firewall. 

Which role service should you install on Server3? 

A. Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) 

B. Remote Desktop connection Broker (RD connection Broker) 

C. Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) 

D. Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) 

Answer: A


Q129. Your network contains a Web server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You modify the configuration of Server1. 

You need to restore the previous Web server configuration. 

What should you run? 

A. appcmd.exe 

B. iisback.vbs 

C. iisext.vbs 

D. iisreset.exe 

Answer: A


Q130. Your network contains a server that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to log the CPU utilization of the server. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. logman.exe 

B. oclist.exe 

C. relog.exe 

D. sc.exe 

Answer: A



see more 70-649 - TS:Upgrading MCSE on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008

Microsoft 70-649 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-649-dumps/

P.S. New 70-649 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-649-dumps-download.html