[Accurate] 70-653 Microsoft test engine 1-15 (Mar 2016)

Download of 70-653 test question materials and Q&A for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-653 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-653 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. In order to meet the business requirements, you are preparing for the upgrade from the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment. There are five networked printers that receive assigned IP addresses included in your existing environment. You are assigned a task to make sure that the printers' existing IP addresses will be received after you perform the migration.

Which option should you choose?

A. On the Windows SBS 2003 server, use the Windows SBS 2008 Answer File Tool.

B. Configure the DHCP reservations by using the DHCP console on the Windows SBS 2008 server.

C. On the Windows SBS 2003 server, use the Migration Preparation Tool.

D. Configure the host (A) resource records in the forward lookup zone by using the DNS console on the Windows SBS 2008 server.

Answer: D


Q2. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Then a new security group named SalesA is created. Now you are asked to make sure that you can view SalesA group from the global address list.

What action should you perform?

A. To make sure of that, you need to create a new mail contact named SalesA.

B. To make sure of that, first you need to create a new user account named SalesA, and then grant all members of the SalesA security group the Send As permission for the new user accounts mailbox.

C. To make sure of that, you need to create a new distribution group named SalesA.

D. To make sure of that, you need to add an e-mail address to the SalesA security group.

E. To make sure of that, you need to add the SalesA security group to the ExchangeLegacyInterop security group.

Answer: D


Q3. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. Now according to the requirement from the company manager, the time at which computer updates are deployed needs to be modified. The company manager assigns this task to you. So what should you do?

A. You should configure an automatic synchronization schedule.

B. You should run the Change the software update settings task.

C. You should use the Microsoft Update Web site to modify the Automatic Updates settings.

Answer: B


Q4. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. It is necessary for you to have an hourly backup of your users shared folders configured so that you are able to have individual files that were backed up in the last seven days recovered.

So which option should you choose to achieve this goal?

A. In order to achieve this goal, you should run the Configure server backup task.

B. In order to achieve this goal, you should use the Windows Small Business Server 2008 media to start the computer and select Repair your computer.

C. In order to achieve this goal, you should use the Wbadmin start systemstaterecovery command-line utility.

D. In order to achieve this goal, you should restore server data from backup.

E. In order to achieve this goal, after downloading the Windows NTBackup-Restore utility, you should install it on the server.

Answer: A


Q5. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 is used for document sharing. Now according to the company requirement, SharePoint data should be moved to a separate hard disk. The company management assigns this task to you, so what should you do?

A. In order to perform this task, you should use the XCOPY command-line tool.

B. In order to perform this task, you should use the ROBOCOPY command-line tool.

C. In order to perform this task, you should run the Move users shared data task.

D. In order to perform this task, you should run the Move Windows SharePoint Services data task.

Answer: D


70-653 test preparation

Updated 70-653 exam topics:

Q6. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. There is a portable computer called ClientA and a user named Linc uses this computer. You install Windows Vista Home Premium Edition on ClientA. When Linc uses ClientA at the office, he reports that the network resources can not be accessed. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that ClientA can be used to access the network resources. So what should you do to ensure that ClientA can be joined to the domain?

A. You should add Lincs user account to the local Administrators group to ensure ClientA can be joined to the domain.

B. You should install Windows Vista Service Pack 1 on ClientA to ensure ClientA can be joined to the domain.

C. You should add ClientAs computer account to the Computers folder in Active Directory Users and Computers to ensure ClientA can be joined to the domain.

D. You should use the Windows Anytime Upgrade feature on Client1 to ensure ClientA can be joined to the domain.

E. You should add Lincs user account to ClientA to ensure ClientA can be joined to the domain.

Answer: D


Q7. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. There is a user named Mini and ClientA is her office computer. Then Mini uses the Remote Web Workplace home page to access ClientA. Sometimes, Mini needs to access to an application on a client computer named ClientB. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that Mini is able to use the Remote Web Workplace home page to access ClientB.

What should you do to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you need to add Minis user account to the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group.

B. To accomplish this task, you need to select the Can remotely access this computer check box on Minis user account properties.

C. To accomplish this task, you need to assign the Standard User access level to Minis user account.

D. To accomplish this task, you need to add Minis user account to the Windows SBS Virtual Private Network Users security group.

Answer: B


Q8. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You're in charge of the company network and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. The staff of your company has the documents stored in the Corp.net shared documents library, but after doing that, they give a report that when they open a document from the shared documents library, the document opens in their Web browser, while not in the client application. So you are assigned a task to make sure that users can open these documents in the client application.

What action should you perform to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you need to configure the file types in the Default Programs settings in the Windows SBS Control Panel.

B. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the Browser-enabled Documents option in Control Panel on all client computers.

C. To accomplish this task, you need to reconfigure the default settings in the Standard View in the Shared Documents View Type settings.

D. To accomplish this task, you need to configure the file types in the Default Programs settings in Control Panel on all client computers.

E. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the Browser-enabled Documents option in the Shared Documents Advanced settings.

Answer: E


Q9. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Many users use Windows Mobile devices. The Windows Mobile devices synchronize data with the Windows SBS 2008 server. Now you receive some reports from the users complaining that they have to unlock their devices too frequently. This means the time period before mobile devices are automatically locked has to be increased. So what should you do?

A. You should make some modification to the password prompt settings on each user's device.

B. You should choose each users mailbox and run the Manage mobile device task by using the Exchange Management Console.

C. You should make some modification to the users' Sessions settings by using Active Directory Users and Computers.

D. You should make some modification to the Windows SBS Mobile Mailbox Policy properties by using the Exchange Management Console.

Answer: D


Q10. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. A new group for e-mail communication has to be created. According to the requirement of the company manager, you must make sure that all group e-mail will be archived in a Windows SharePoint Services document library. What action should you perform first?

A. You should create a new security group by using the Windows SBS Console.

B. You should create a new distribution group by using the Windows SBS Console.

C. You should create a new SharePoint group by using Windows SharePoint Services.

D. You should create a new computer group by using Windows Server Update Services.

Answer: A


70-653 download

Download 70-653 free exam:

Q11. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 on a server which is named server1 in the network. Now you migrate to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment. After doing this, you receive an order from your company manager, you must identify whether the operations master (FSMO) roles were migrated successfully. What should you do?

A. You can verify that by running the Fix my network task.

B. You can verify that by using the NETDOM command-line tool.

C. You can verify that by running and viewing the Summary Network Report.

D. You can verify that by running and viewing the Detailed Network Report.

Answer: B


Q12. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. Now you are upgrading the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment to meet the business requirements. After reaching the final screen of the Migration Wizard, you find that the task of moving your internal Web site has not been accomplished. You are asked to make sure that you can successfully move the internal Web site and all other data to the Windows SBS 2008 server simultaneously.

What action should you perform to accomplish this task?

A. After selecting the Finish the migration option, you should move the internal Web site manually.

B. After pressing SHIFT+F10 to open a command prompt window, you should move the MSSQL$SHAREPOINT folder by using the ROBOCOPY command-line tool.

C. After restarting the Windows SBS 2008 installation and creating a new domain, you should move all data manually.

D. After selecting the Do not finish the migration yet option, you should follow the instructions to complete the skipped task.

E. After selecting the Finish the migration option, you should move all data manually.

F. After selecting the Do not finish the migration yet option, you should move the MSSQL$SHAREPOINT folder by using the ROBOCOPY command-line tool.

Answer: D


Q13. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a third-party e-mail account created. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that a user can use the third-party e-mail account to receive his company e-mail.

So which two actions would you choose to perform in the Exchange Management Console? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose more than one.)

A. You should configure mail flow delivery options and a forwarding address in the Exchange Management Console.

B. You should create a distribution group, and then configure an SMTP e-mail address for the distribution group in the Exchange Management Console.

C. You should create a mail contact, and then configure an SMTP e-mail address for the mail contact in the Exchange Management Console.

D. You should configure Outlook Anywhere in the Exchange Management Console.

Answer: AC


Q14. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You're in charge of the company network and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have all users' My Documents folders stored on the Windows SBS 2008 server. Now you are assigned a task that make all users not be able to store audio or video files in their My Documents folders, so how can you achieve this goal?

A. In order to achieve this, you should create a File Screen policy on the UserShares shared folder in the File System Resource Manager Console.

B. In order to achieve this, you should create a File Screen policy on the RedirectedFolders shared folder in the File System Resource Manager Console.

C. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in User Configuration in the Group Policy Management Console.

D. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in Computer Configuration in the Group Policy Management Console.

E. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in User Configuration in the File System Resource Manager Console.

Answer: B


Q15. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. Now you are upgrading the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment to meet the business requirements. You have to make sure that your present environment information can be accessed to the Windows SBS 2008 installation utility pages automatically.

What action should you perform?

A. On the Windows SBS 2003 server, you should run the netfxupdate.exe utility from Windows SBS 2008 DVD 1.

B. By running the SBSAfg.exe utility from Windows SBS 2008 DVD 1, you should create the sbsanswerfile.xml file and then save the file to a USB drive.

C. On a client computer installed Windows XP Professional or Windows Vista Business, you should run the netfxupdate.exe utility from Windows SBS 2008 DVD 1.

D. By running the SBSAfg.exe utility from Windows SBS 2008 DVD 1, you should create the sbsanswerfile.xml file and then save the file to drive C of the Windows SBS 2003 server.

E. On the Windows SBS 2008 server, you should run the netfxupdate.exe utility from Windows SBS 2008 DVD 1.

Answer: B


Microsoft 70-653 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/70-653-dumps/

P.S. New 70-653 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-653-dumps-download.html