15 tips on How to 70-665 Test Like a Badass [1 to 15]

Actual of 70-665 download materials and vce for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-665 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS PRO: Unified Communications (available in 2010) exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-665 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Your network contains a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 organization. You deploy Lync Server 2010 on the network. You need to ensure that you can enable Unified Messaging (UM) for all Microsoft Lync 2010 users. What should you add to the network before you enable UM?

A. a Director

B. an Enterprise Voice route

C. an Enterprise Voice dial plan

D. a Mediation Server

Answer: C


Q2. You need to recommend changes to the proposed Lync server design to meet the companys availability requirements for voice mail. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. two call attendants

B. two Location Information Servers

C. two Response Groups

D. an additional server that has the Unified Messaging server role deployed

Answer: D


Q3. You are evaluating the implementation of a SIP trunk in the main office to support the planned Lync Server 2010 deployment. You need to calculate the minimum amount of bandwidth required for PSTN calls. How much bandwidth is required on the network connection to the SIP trunk?

A. 33.98 Mbps

B. 58.40 Mbps

C. 41.80 Mbps

D. 25.29 Mbps

Answer: B


Lync Server 2010 supports only the following codecs:

 G.711 a-law (used primarily outside North America)

 G.711 µ-law (used in North America)

Set 1

1. Your network has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 installed. You migrate the Office Communications Server 2007 R2 infrastructure to Lync Server 2010. The network contains 2,000 users who use Microsoft Lync 2010 and 100 users who use Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2. The corporate security policy states that when users sign in, they must restrict their presence information so that it is visible to only their contacts. You need to recommend changes to the Lync Server 2010 infrastructure to meet the corporate security policy requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Policy

B. Privacy Mode and a Client Version Policy

C. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Configuration

D. Privacy Mode and a Response Group

Answer: B


Q4. Exam A

Testlet 0

TESTLET OVERVIEW

Title: A.Datum Corporation 

The following testlet will present a Case Study followed by 8 multiple choice question(s)

For help on how to answer the questions, click the Instuctions button on the screen.

A.Datum Corporation

Topic 1, A.Datum Corporation 

Company Overview 

A. Datum Corporation is a market research company that has 6,000 employees. 

Physical Location 

The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch offices are located in Detroit and New York. The main office has 5,000 users. The Detroit office has 900 users. The New York office has 100 users. 

Remote users frequently work from locations that only allow Internet access over ports 80 and 

443. The remote users frequently work from client computers that are not joined to the domain. 

Existing Environment 

Network Infrastructure 

The network has the following servers: 

• An enterprise certification authority (CA) 

• A DHCP server has that the following DHCP options: 

-003 Router 

-006 DNS Servers 

-015 DNS Domain Name 

-A Network Time Protocol (NTP) server that is configured to use the User Datagram Protocol 

(UDP) 

-A server in the main office that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 

The network has the following configurations: 

-All client computers run Microsoft Office Communicator 2007. 

-All Internet-accessible servers are located in a perimeter network. 

-Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) is used to publish internal Web sites for customers. 

-All servers that have Office Communications Server installed run Windows Server 2003 Service 

Pack 2 (SP2). 

Telephony Infrastructure 

The telephony infrastructure is configured as shown in the exhibit. 

Requirements 

Business Goals 

A. Datum has the following business goals: 

-Minimize software costs. 

-Minimize hardware costs. 

-Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to deploy new technology solutions. 

Planned Changes 

A. Datum plans to migrate to Lync Server 2010 and implement the following changes: 

-Enable Enterprise Voice for all internal users and remote users. 

-In the main office, deploy devices that run Microsoft Lync 2010 Phone Edition. 

-Enable IM, presence, and conferencing with a federated partner company named Contoso, Ltd. 

-Create a Lync site for each office. 

-Add the primary data center and the secondary data center to the Seattle Lync site. 

Technical Requirements 

A. Datum must meet the following technical requirements: 

-The number of public IP addresses must be minimized. 

-The main office must support 1,000 concurrent PSTN calls. 

-Lync services must be available to remote users over TCP port 443. 

-Remote users must be able to participate in conferences and make Enterprise Voice calls. 

Telephony Requirements 

The telephony infrastructure must meet the requirements shown in the following table. 


Each office will contain users who are assigned the Manager role and the Employees role. 

Security Requirements 

A. Datum must meet the following security requirements: 

-Federation must only be allowed with Contoso. 

-Lync-related traffic must not be routed over VPN connections 

Availability Requirements 

If a data center fails, all users in the main office must be able to perform the following tasks: 

-Create a conference. 

-Place calls to the PSTN. 

-View the presence status of all users in the Seattle office. 

If a WAN link fails, users in the Detroit office must be able to perform the following tasks: 

-Create a conference. 

-Place calls to the PSTN. 

-View the presence status of all users in the Detroit office. 

Reference Data 

The typical bandwidth utilization for various codecs is listed in the following table. 


A T1 interface supports 23 concurrent calls 

case1 (exhibit):

You are evaluating the use of standard gateway devices that support eight T1 interfaces each. The gateways do not support media bypass. You need to recommend a so lution to support PSTN calls from the main office. The solution must meet the companys technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Deploy four gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.

B. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains six servers.

C. Deploy four gateways and two Mediation pools that each contains a single server.

D. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.

Answer: D


Q5. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that when users from the New York office travel to the London office, and they dial 911, the call is routed to the local emergency services operator. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Modify the Dial Plan settings for the London office.

B. Implement Site Location Policies.

C. Implement User Location Policies.

D. Modify the Dial Plan settings for the New York office.

Answer: B


70-665 brain dumps

Avant-garde 70-665 practice exam:

Q6. Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to create a backup plan to ensure that the Response Group and the Conferencing Attendant configuration can be restored. Which tool should you include in the backup plan?

A. LcsCmd

B. Dbimpexp

C. ApplicationSettingsExport

D. Topology Builder

Answer: A


Q7. Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. The network administrator plans to use a protocol analyzer to identify network trends. You need to identify the protocol required to monitor Microsoft Lync 2010 voice traffic. Which protocol should you identify?A. IPSec

B. NTP

C. CIPE

D. SRTP

Answer: D


Q8. Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You plan to deploy two Edge Servers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that remote users can sign in to their Lync account if a single server fails.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster

B. a hardware load balancer

C. a Director pool

D. a reverse proxy server

Answer: B


Q9. You need to recommend changes to the current Lync Server 2010 infrastructure to meet the companys compliance requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a trusted application pool

B. a Director pool

C. a Monitoring Server

D. an additional Archiving Server

Answer: D


Q10. Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains the following servers:

 One Mediation Server

 Two Directors in a Director pool

 Two Edge Servers in an Edge pool

 Two Enterprise Edition servers in a Front End pool

You plan to create a disaster recovery site. You need to recommend which servers are required for the disaster recover site to ensure that IM and Presence information is available if the main site is unavailable. The solution must ensure that remote users can access the disaster recovery site. Which two roles should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Director

B. Mediation Server

C. Front End Server

D. Edge Server

Answer: CD


70-665 free practice exam

Certified 70-665 keys:

Q11. You need to recommend a solution to control conferencing. The solution must meet the companys conferencing requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Enable all of the conferencing features in the Global Conferencing Policy.

Create a User Conferencing Policy for each feature.

B. Disable all of the conferencing features in the Global Client Policy.

Create a User Client Policy for each feature.

C. Enable all of the conferencing features in the Global Client Policy.

Create a User Client Policy for each group.

D. Disable all of the conferencing features in the Global Conferencing Policy.

Create a User Conferencing Policy for each group.

Answer: A


Q12. Your company uses a hosted Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 solution that has Unified Messaging (UM) enabled. You plan to deploy Lync Server 2010 at the company's main office. You need to recommend a solution that integrates Lync services and UM. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a federation trust

B. voice mail rerouting policies

C. hosted voice mail policies

D. Call Admission Control

Answer: C


Q13. You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to support the planned Lync 2010 Phone Edition devices. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Modifications to the DHCP options

B. Modifications to the NTP server configuration

C. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)

D. Kerberos authentication on the Front End Servers

Answer: A


Q14. You need to design a recovery plan for the archived IM messages that meets the companys availability requirements. What should you include in the design?

A. an XDS-master folder

B. a LcsLog database

C. a DataConf folder and a MeetingConf folder

D. an XDS database

Answer: B


Q15. Your network contains a Lync Server 2010 server that has Privacy Mode enabled for all users. You need to plan the deployment of Response Groups. What should you include in the plan?

A. a Voice Policy for each Response Group

B. the Attendant Console for each user configured as an Agent

C. a trusted application for each Response Group

D. modifications to the Contacts list of each user configured as an Agent

Answer: D



see more 70-665 - PRO: Unified Communications (available in 2010)

Microsoft 70-665 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-665-dumps/

P.S. New 70-665 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-665-dumps-download.html