How to pass Microsoft 70-684 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam 37-54]

Exam Code: 70-684 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: OEM Reseller
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-684 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-684 Study Guide Questions:

Q37. A customer is evaluating the purchase of Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard (Windows SBS 2011 Standard). 

Which features are available in Windows SBS 2011 Standard? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. Cross-forest trusts 

B. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) 

C. RemoteApp 

D. Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) 

E. Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 

Answer: BE 


Q38. A customer has four physical servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


The customer needs to know how many virtual machines that run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard are licensed to run based on their current server configuration. 

What should you tell the customer? 

A. 16 

B. 4 

C. 8 

D. 5 

Answer: C 


Q39. A customer purchased a computer from a retail store six months ago. The hardware manufacturer installed an OEM version of Windows 7 Home Premium on the computer before shipping the computer to the retail store. 

The customer requires technical support to restore the operating system to its default settings. 

You need to tell the customer which party is responsible for providing technical support. 

Who should you tell the customer to contact? 

A. Microsoft Services 

B. the retail store where the client computer was purchased 

C. Microsoft Support 

D. the hardware manufacturer that preinstalled the operating system 

Answer: D 


Q40. Your company sells a server to a customer. The server will replace an existing server that runs Windows Server 2003 Standard. 

The customer wants to exercise the downgrade rights to install Windows Server 2003. 

Who must provide the installation media and the product key to install Windows Server 2003? 

A. The server manufacturer, as the company who performed the initial preinstallation 

B. The customer by using existing, legally obtained media 

C. Microsoft, as the license-granting authority 

D. your company, as the vendor who sold the server to the customer 

Answer: B 


Q41. A customer has a company that has 10 x64 client computers. The client computers run a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Professional. All users have Windows Mobile 6.5 phones. 

The company wants to purchase Microsoft Word 2010, Microsoft Excel 2010, Microsoft Outlook 2010, and Microsoft Access 2010 for the client computers. 

The users must be able to sync their phones to Microsoft Outlook 2010. 

You need to recommend the appropriate Microsoft Office 2010 suite for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. 

What should you recommend? 

A. a 64-bit version of Office Professional 2010 

B. a 32-bit version of Office Home and Business 2010 

C. a 32-bit version of Office Professional 2010 

D. a 64-bit version of Office Home and Business 2010 

Answer: C 


Q42. A customer owns a small business. The business has 20 client computers. The business does not have an IT department. 

The customer wants to deploy Microsoft Office 2010 to all of its client computers, but wants to minimize the amount of administrative effort required to manage and maintain the Office 2010 products. 

You need to recommend an Office 2010 solution for the customer. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Office Home and Business 2010 

B. Office Professional Academic 2010 

C. Office Professional Plus 2010 

D. Office Standard 2010 

E. Office Professional 2010 

F. Office Starter 2010 

G. Office Home and Student 2010 

H. Office 365 

Answer: H 


70-684 practice exam

Rebirth 70-684 free exam:

Q43. A customer has 100 client computers. 

You need to recommend a Microsoft Office 2010 suite that provides users with the ability to access email, create documents, create spreadsheets, and manage customer relationship data. The solution must minimize costs. 

What should you recommend? 

A. office Standard 2010 

B. Office Professional Academic 2010 

C. Office Home and Business 2010 

D. Office Starter 2010 

E. Office Professional Plus 2010 

F. Office Professional 2010 

G. Office Home and Student 2010 

H. Office 365 

Answer: A 


Q44. A customer purchases a new portable computer that has an OEM version of Windows 7 Professional installed. 

The customer wants to install Microsoft Word 2010, Microsoft PowerPoint 2010, Microsoft OneNote 2010, and Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the new computer. The customer also wants to install these programs on a desktop computer at home. The customer wants to minimize costs. 

What should you recommend that the customer use? 

A. a Full Packaged Product (FPP) copy of Microsoft Office Home and Student 2010 

B. a Full Packaged Product (FPP) copy of Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010 

C. a Product Key Card for Microsoft Office Professional 2010 

D. a Product Key Card for Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010 

Answer: B 


Q45. A customer has an Active Directory environment that contains 30 client computers. 

All users share the client computers. Some of the users require the user interface and Windows Help and Support in English. Other users require the user interface and Windows Help and Support in German. 

The customer decides to use Windows 7 on all of the client computers. 

You need to recommend a solution that meets the customer's language requirements. The solution must minimize software costs. 

What should you recommend doing on all of the client computers? 

A. Perform a dual-boot installation of the English version of Windows 7 Ultimate and the German version of Windows 7 Ultimate. 

B. Install the English version of Windows 7 Ultimate, and then install the German language pack. 

C. Perform a dual-boot installation of the English version of Windows 7 Professional and the German version of Windows 7 Professional. 

D. Install the English version of Windows 7 Professional, and then install the German language pack. 

Answer: B 


Q46. RAG DROP 

You have a customer that is a primary school. 

You review the customer's computers and find illegal versions of Windows 7 Professional installed on the network. All of the computers are joined to an Active Directory domain. 

You need to recommend how to legally license the domain-joined computers. The solution must minimize costs and ensure that the customer is entitled to upgrade to future Windows desktop operating systems. 

What should you recommend purchasing? 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of Possible Actions to the Necessary Actions area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer:


Q47. A customer plans to purchase a home computer that has an x86 processor and 2 GB of RAM. The computer will use Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker). 

You need to recommend an operating system for the customer. 

Which operating system should you recommend? 

A. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Home Premium 

B. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise 

C. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Professional 

D. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Ultimate 

E. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise 

F. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Ultimate 

G. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Home Premium 

H. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Professional 

Answer: D


Q48. A customer purchases a new server that has an OEM license of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard preinstalled. The customer plans to exercise the downgrade rights to install Windows Server 2003. 

You need to recommend which task the customer must perform before the downgrade to ensure that the customer is in compliance with Microsoft licensing policies. 

What should you recommend that the customer do first? 

A. Back up the existing Windows Server 2008 R2 installation. 

B. Start the server from the Windows Server 2003 installation media. 

C. Reformat the hard disk drive. 

D. Start the server and accept the Windows Server 2008 End User Software License Terms. 

Answer: D 


70-684 exam answers

Actual 70-684 download:

Q49. A customer has 50 client computers. The client computers have genuine OEM versions of Windows XP installed. 

The customer wants to upgrade all of the client computers to Windows 7 Professional, but only wants to rent the software during a three-year period. 

Which licensing program should you recommend? 

A. Open Business 

B. Open Value Company-wide 

C. Open Value Subscription 

D. Open Value Non-Company-wide 

Answer: C 


Q50. A customer has 100 users, Each user has a desktop computer that runs Windows Vista Professional. Occasionally, 50 of the users work from a personal portable computer. 

The customer enrolls in the Open Business licensing program. The customer does not intend to purchase Microsoft Software Assurance. 

The customer plans to deploy Microsoft Office 2010 to the desktop computers. The customer also plans to use Remote Desktop Services (RDS) to make Office 2010 available to the 50 users working from their portable computer. 

What is the minimum number of Office 2010 licenses the customer must purchase? 

A. 151 

B. 100 

C. 150 

D. 101 

Answer: C 


Q51. A customer needs to deploy Microsoft Office 2010 to a server that has the Remote Desktop Services (RDS) server role installed. 

Which products can be licensed to run in an RDS environment? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. Office Home and Business 2010 

B. Office Standard 2010 

C. Office Professional 2010 

D. Office Professional Plus 2010 

Answer: BD 


Q52. Your company is a system builder. 

The company plans to build client computers that run Windows 7. 

You need to identify the minimum legal requirements that must be met by a system builder to sell client computers that run Windows 7. 

What should you identify? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. Give the end user a recovery DVD. 

B. Add the company logo to the Windows 7 startup screen. 

C. Apply a Certificate of Authenticity (COA) label to the client computer. 

D. Add technical support contact information to the Windows 7 installation. 

E. Configure the client computer to run Windows Welcome the first time the computer starts. 

Answer: CDE 


Q53. Your company sells a customer two desktops computers. Both of the computers have Windows 7 Professional preinstalled. One of the computers also has Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010 preinstalled. 

The customer contacts you 60 days after the sale requesting to install Office Home and Business 2010 on the computer that was shipped without Office 2010 installed. 

You need to provide a solution to license Office 2010 on the computer. The solution must minimize costs. 

What should you do? 

A. Instruct the customer to contact Microsoft for an additional Office Home and Business 2010 product key. 

B. Sell the customer a Full Packaged Product (FPP) license of Office Home and Business 2010. 

C. Sell the customer an OEM license of Office Home and Business 2010. 

D. Instruct the customer to use the product key that came with the other computer. 

Answer: C 


Q54. A customer purchases 10 new client computers that run Windows 7 Home Premium. The client computers have a line-of-business application deployed. 

The customer wants to join the new client computers to the existing Active Directory domain. 

You need to recommend which type of Windows 7 license the customer must purchase. The solution must ensure that the client computers can be joined to the domain without requiring the reinstallation of the operating system. The solution must minimize costs. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Windows 7 Professional Upgrade 

B. Windows Anytime Upgrade: Windows 7 Home Premium to Professional 

C. Windows 7 Ultimate Upgrade 

D. Windows Anytime Upgrade: Windows 7 Home Premium to Ultimate 

Answer: B 


Microsoft 70-684 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-684-dumps/

P.S. New 70-684 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-684-dumps-download.html