Top 15 preparation labs 70-980 for IT professionals (61 to 75)

Microsoft certification is the earths many well-respected worldwide certification. Thus 70-980 is extremely necessary for those who find themselves anxious to enter the particular That company. But its very difficult if you are hectic working or even learning to pass through the particular Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure check. Testking Microsoft 70-980 examine instructions will help you preserving a large amount of time,vitality and source inside the 70-980 check. Youll be able to deal with this 70-980 check successfully by the 70-980 pdf and check engine. We could keep the product promptly and enable individuals to understand Microsoft knowledge quickly. Also you can obtain the particular Microsoft 70-980 pdf demo version totally free.

2016 Jun 70-980 test engine

Q61. - (Topic 10) 

Your network contains a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. 

You install Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). 

You create a user account for another administrator named User1. 

You plan to provide User1 with the ability to manage only the virtual machines that User1 

creates. 

You need to identify what must be created before you delegate the required permissions. 

What should you identify? 

A. A service template 

B. A Delegated Administrator 

C. A cloud 

D. A host group 

Answer: D 


Q62. - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend a migration strategy for the DHCP servers. The strategy must 

meet the technical requirements. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you recommend running on the physical DHCP servers? 

A. Import-SmigServerSetting 

B. Export-SmigServerSetting 

C. Receive-SmigServerData 

D. Send-SmigServerData 

Answer: B 


Q63. - (Topic 9) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

Your company plans to open a branch office. The branch office will have 10 client computers that run Windows 8 and at least one server that runs Windows Server 2012. The server will host 

BranchCache files and manage print queues for the network print devices in the branch office. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users in the branch office can print if the branch office server fails. 

What should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Printer pooling 

B. Branch Office Direct Printing 

C. A standby print server 

D. A print server cluster 

E. A secure Web Services on Devices (WSD) printer 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134156.aspx Branch Office Direct Printing can reduce Wide Area Network (WAN) usage by printing directly to a print device instead of a server print queue. This feature can be enabled or disabled on a per printer basis and is transparent to the user. This feature requires a print server running Windows Server 2012 and clients running Windows 

8. It is enabled by an administrator using the Print Management Console or Windows PowerShell on the server. 


Q64. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You need to recommend changes for the Active Directory infrastructure. 

What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate domain and forest functional levels for proseware.com to the correct locations. Each functional level may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Topic 3, Litware, Inc 

Overview 

Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company. The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch offices are located in Los Angeles and Boston. 

Existing Environment 

Active Directory 

The network contains an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. The forest contains a child domain for each office. The child domains are named boston.litwareinc.com and la.litwareinc.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. 

In each domain, all of the client computer accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers and all of the user accounts reside in an OU named AllUsers. 

All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008. 

Network Infrastructure 

The main office has the following servers: 

Five physical Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 

Three virtual file servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 

One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 

Ten physical application servers that run Windows Server 2012 

One virtual IP Address Management (IPAM) server that runs Windows Server 2012 

One virtual Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 

One physical domain controller and two virtual domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 

Each branch office has following servers: 

One virtual file server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 

Two physical Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 

One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 

One physical domain controller and two virtual domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 

All of the offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. The offices connect to each other by using T1 leased lines. 

The IPAM server in the main office gathers data from the DNS servers and the DHCP servers in all of the offices. 

Requirements Planned Changes 

The company plans to implement the following changes: 

Implement the Active Directory Recycle Bin. 

Implement Network Access Protection (NAP). 

Implement Folder Redirection in the Boston office only. 

Deploy an application named Appl to all of the users in the Boston office only. 

Migrate to IPv6 addressing on all of the servers in the Los Angeles office. Some 

application servers in the Los Angeles office will have only IPv6 addresses. 

Technical Requirements 

The company identifies the following technical requirements: 

Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible. 

Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured. 

Rename boston.litwareinc.com domain to bos.litwareinc.com. 

Migrate the DHCP servers from the physical servers to a virtual server that runs Windows Server 2012. 

Ensure that the members of the Operators groups in all three domains can manage the IPAM server from their client computer. 

VPN Requirements 

You plan to implement a third-party VPN server in each office. The VPN servers will be configured as RADIUS clients. A server that runs Windows Server 2012 will perform RADIUS authentication for all of the VPN connections. 

Visualization Requirements 

The company identifies the following visualization requirements: 

Virtualize the application servers. 

Ensure that the additional domain controllers for the branch offices can be deployed by using domain controller cloning. 

Automatically distribute the new virtual machines to Hyper-V hosts based on the current resource usage of the Hyper-V hosts. 

Server Deployment Requirements 

The company identifies the following requirements for the deployment of new servers on the network: 

Deploy the new servers over the network. 

Ensure that all of the server deployments are done by using multicast. 

Security Requirements 

A new branch office will open in Chicago. The new branch office will have a single read-only domain controller (RODC). Confidential attributes must not be replicated to the Chicago office. 


Q65. - (Topic 2) 

You need to recommend a trust model. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A one-way, forest trust that has selective authentication. 

B. A one-way, external trust 

C. A two-way, external trust 

D. A one-way, forest trust that has domain-wide authentication. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

From case study: 

Users in the Montreal office must only be allowed to access shares that are located on 

File01 and File02. The Montreal users must be prevented from accessing any other servers 

in the proseware.com forest regardless of the permissions on the resources. 


Q66. - (Topic 9) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. 

You plan to implement several Group Policy settings that will apply only to laptop 

computers. 

You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the planned deployment. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Loopback processing 

B. WMI filtering 

C. Security filtering 

D. Block inheritance 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

http://www.discoposse.com/index.php/2012/04/05/group-policy-wmi-filter-laptop-or-desktop-hardware/ Another method to detect hardware as laptop only is to look for the presence of a battery based on the BatteryStatus property of the Win32_Battery class. By using the Win32_Battery class, we can search to see if there is a battery present. If the battery status is not equal to zero (BatteryStatus <> 0 ) then you know that it is a laptop. 


Q67. - (Topic 5) 

You are planning the delegation for the virtualization environment. The delegation must meet the virtualization requirements. 

Which user role profile should you select for Group2? 

A. Administrators 

B. Read-Only Administrator 

C. Self-Service User 

D. Delegated Administrator 

Answer: A 


certshared.com

Renovate 70-980 exam topics:

Q68. - (Topic 9) 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domains. You need to ensure that the CountryCode attribute is replicated to the global catalog. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the schema partition. 

B. Create and modify an application partition. 

C. Modify the configuration partition. 

D. Modify the domain partitions. 

Answer: A 


Q69. - (Topic 10) 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. 

Your company works with a partner company that has an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. Both forests contain domain controllers that run only Windows Server 2012 R2. 

The certification authority (CA) infrastructure of both companies is configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to recommend a certificate solution that meets the following requirements: 

. Server authentication certificates issued from fabrikam.com must be trusted automatically by the computers in contoso.com. 

. The computers in contoso.com must not trust automatically any other type of certificates issued from the CA hierarchy in fabrikam.com. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines intermediate CAs. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of CA Encryption Certificate. 

B. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines an enterprise trust. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of Microsoft Trust List Signing. 

C. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines an enterprise trust. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of CA Encryption Certificate. 

D. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines intermediate CAs. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of Microsoft Trust List Signing. 

Answer: B 


Q70. HOTSPOT - (Topic 10) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) is deployed to the domain. 

In VMM, you create a host group named HostGroup1. You add a 16-node Hyper-V failover cluster to HostGroup1. From Windows PowerShell, you run the following commands: 


Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. 



Answer: 



Q71. - (Topic 9) 

Your company has two divisions named Division1 and Division2. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain 

contains two child domains named divisionl.contoso.com and division2.contoso.com. 

The company sells Division1 to another company. 

You need to prevent administrators in contoso.com and division2.contoso.com from gaining 

administrative access to the resources in divisionl.contoso.com. What should you recommend? 

A. Create a new tree in the forest named contoso.secure. Migrate the resources and the accounts in divisionl.contoso.com to contoso.secure. 

B. On the domain controller accounts in divisionl.contoso.com, deny the Enterprise Admins group the Allowed to Authenticate permission. 

C. Create a new forest and migrate the resources and the accounts in divisionl.contoso.com to the new forest. 

D. In divisionl.contoso.com, remove the Enterprise Admins group from the Domain Admins group and remove the Enterprise Admins group from the access control list (ACL) on the divisionl.contoso.com domain object. 

Answer: C 


Q72. - (Topic 9) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple sites. You plan to deploy DirectAccess. 

The network security policy states that when client computers connect to the corporate network from the Internet, all of the traffic destined for the Internet must be routed through the corporate network. 

You need to recommend a solution for the planned DirectAccess deployment that meets the security policy requirement. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Set the ISATAP State to state enabled. 

B. Enable split tunneling. 

C. Set the ISATAP State to state disabled. 

D. Enable force tunneling. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://blogs.technet.com/b/csstwplatform/archive/2009/12/15/directaccess-how-to-configure-forcetunneling-forda-so-that-client-are-forced-to-use-ip-https.aspx You can configure DirectAccess clients to send all of their traffic through the tunnels to the DirectAccess server with force tunneling. When force tunneling is configured, DirectAccess clients that detect that they are on the Internet modify their IPv4 default route so that default route IPv4 traffic is not sent. With the exception of local subnet traffic, all traffic sent by the DirectAccess client is IPv6 traffic that goes through tunnels to the DirectAccess server. 


Q73. - (Topic 1) 

You implement a new virtualized print server that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You need to migrate the print queues. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Windows Server Migration Tools 

B. Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT) 

C. Print Management 

D. Computer Management 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


D:\Documents and Settings\useralbo\Desktop\1.jpg 

To manage the migration process, use one of the following: . The Printer Migration Wizard, which you access through Print Management, a 

snap-in in 

. Microsoft Management Console (MMC). 

. The Printbrm.exe command-line tool. 

You can perform the migration locally or remotely, and from either a client computer or server. Important 

As a best practice, run the Printer Migration Wizard or Printbrm.exe from a computer running Windows Server 2012 http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134150.aspx 


Q74. - (Topic 1) 

You need to recommend a solution for DHCP logging. The solution must meet the technical requirement. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Event subscriptions 

B. IP Address Management (IPAM) 

C. DHCP audit logging 

D. DHCP filtering 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


D:\Documents and Settings\useralbo\Desktop\1.jpg 

Feature description IPAM in Windows Server 2012 is a new built-in framework for discovering, monitoring, auditing, and managing the IP address space used on a corporate network. IPAM provides for administration and monitoring of servers running Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) and Domain Name Service (DNS). IPAM includes components for: 

. Automatic IP address infrastructure discover)': IPAM discovers domain controllers, DHCP servers, and DNS servers in the domains you choose. You can enable or disable management of these servers by IPAM. 

. Custom IP address space display, reporting, and management: The display of IP addresses is highly customizable and detailed tracking and utilization data is available. IPv4 and IPv6 address space is organized into IP address blocks, IP address ranges, and individual IP addresses. IP addresses are assigned built-in or user-defined fields that can be used to further organize IP address space into hierarchical, logical groups. 

. Audit of server configuration changes and tracking of IP address usage: Operational events are displayed for the IPAM server and managed DHCP servers. IPAM also enables IP address tracking using DHCP lease events and user logon events collected from Network Policy Server (NPS), domain controllers, and DHCP servers. Tracking is available by IP address, client ID, host name, or user name. 

. Monitoring and management of DHCP and DNS services: IPAM enables automated service availability monitoring for Microsoft DHCP and DNS servers across the forest. DNS zone health is displayed, and detailed DHCP server and scope management is available using the IPAM console. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831353.aspx 


Q75. DRAG DROP - (Topic 9) 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. 

You plan to decommission the fabrikam.com domain. 

You need to perform the following migration tasks: . Copy user accounts from the fabrikam.com domain to the contoso.com domain. . Move the client computers from fabrikam.com to contoso.com. The solution must ensure that all of the user profiles are associated to the migrated user accounts. 

Which tool should you use to perform each task? 

To answer, drag the appropriate tool to the correct migration task in the answer area. Each 

tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 




see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-980/

Microsoft 70-980 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-980-dumps/

P.S. New 70-980 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-980-dumps-download.html