[Avant-garde] free download exam 98-364 mta database administration fundamentals

Validated of 98-364 free practice exam materials and forum for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-364 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Database Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 May 98-364 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which key uniquely identifies a row in a table? 

A. foreiqn 

B. primary 

C. local 

D. superkey 

Answer: B 


Q2. You need to insert two new products into the Product table. The first product is named Book and has an ID of 125. The second product is named Movie and has an ID of 126. 

Which statement should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q3. You need to rename a column in a database table. 

Which data definition language (DDL) statement should you use? 

A. ALTER 

B. INSERT 

C. CREATE 

D. UPDATE 

Answer: A 


Q4. Which statement should you use to remove a foreign key? 

A. ALTER TABLE 

B. DELETE TABLE 

C. DELETE FOREIGN KEY 

D. ALTER FOREIGN KEY 

Answer: A 


Q5. Which database term is used to describe the process of applying a backup to a damaged or corrupt database? 

A. Recover 

B. Restore 

C. Commit 

D. Attach 

Answer: B 


certshared.com

Most recent microsoft 98-364:

Q6. Which two elements are required to define a column? (Choose two.) 

A. A name 

B. A key 

C. An index 

D. A data type 

Answer: A,D 


Q7. What defines the amount of storage space that is allocated to a value in a column? 

A. format 

B. key 

C. data type 

D. validator 

Answer: C


Q8. You have the following table definition: 

CREATE TABLE Product 

(ID INTEGER PRIMARY KEY, 

Name VARCHAR(20), 

Quantity INTEGER) 

The Product table contains the following data. 


You execute the following statement: 

SELECT Name FROM Product WHERE Quantity IS NOT NULL 

How many rows are returned? 

A. 0 

B. 1 

C. 2 

D. 3 

E. 4 

Answer: D


Q9. You have a Customer table and an Order table. You join the Customer table with the Order table by using the CusromerID column. 

The results include: 

. All customers and their orders 

. Customers who have no orders 

Which type of join do these results represent? 

A. Complete join 

B. Partial join 

C. Inner join 

D. Outer join 

Answer: D 


Q10. HOTSPOT

You have the following table:


Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



98-364  free practice exam

Vivid microsoft technology associate exam 98-364:

Q11. You need to store the first name, last name, and student ID for 100 students. 

This information will be stored in a table as: 

A. 100 items and three cells. 

B. 100 rows and three columns. 

C. three rows and 100 columns. 

D. three items and 100 cells. 

Answer: B 


Q12. You work at a restaurant and they ask you to help them with a data issue. 

They provide you with the following recipe data: 


You need to normalize the data to third normal form. 

How many tables should you create? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: C


Q13. What is one difference between an update statement and a delete statement? 

A. An update statement can change only one row. 

B. A delete statement cannot use a where clause. 

C. An update statement does not remove rows from a table. 

D. A delete statement works only within a stored procedure. 

Answer: C 


Q14. You have a table that contains the following data. 

 

Which database term is used to describe the relationship between ProductID and ProductCategory? 

A. Cohort 

B. Relationally dependent 

C. Deterministic 

D. Functionally dependent 

E. Compositional 

Answer: D 


Q15. On which database structure does an update statement operate? 

A. Table 

B. User 

C. Trigger 

D. Role 

Answer: A 


Q16. HOTSPOT 

Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q17. You need to list the name and price of each product, sorted by price from highest to lowest. Which statement should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/98-364/

Microsoft 98-364 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/98-364-dumps/

P.S. New 98-364 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/98-364-dumps-download.html