microsoft mta 98-364 [May 2016]

Exact of 98-364 exam fees materials and training tools for Microsoft certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-364 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Database Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 May 98-364 Study Guide Questions:

Q69. HOTSPOT 

Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q70. You need to store product names that vary from three to 30 characters. You also need to minimize the amount of storage space that is used. 

Which data type should you use? 

A. VARCHAR (3, 30) 

B. CHAR (3, 30) 

C. VARCHAR (30) 

D. CHAR (30) 

Answer: C 


Q71. HOTSPOT 

Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q72. You accept an IT internship at a local charity. The charity wants you to help them with compliance and auditing requirements. 

You need to ensure that a column or combination of columns uniquely identifies each row of a table. 

Which constraint should you define? 

A. Primary key 

B. Secondary key 

C. Foreign key 

D. Default key 

Answer: C 


Q73. This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

Use the ALTER statement to add a new table in a database. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. UPDATE 

C. INSERT 

D. CREATE 

Answer: D 


98-364 test questions

Update practice test for exam 98-364:

Q74. The terms "bitmap," "b-tree," and "hash" refer to which type of database structure? 

A. View 

B. Function 

C. Index 

D. Stored procedure 

E. Trigger 

Answer: C 


Q75. You have a table named Employee that includes the following columns: 

EmployeeID 

Smp1oyeeName 

Which statement should you use to return the number of rows in the table? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q76. Which statement creates a composite key? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q77. You have two tables named Salesperson and Sales. 

You need to ensure that each record in the Sales table has a valid associated salesperson record in the Salesperson table. 

Which database object should you add to the Sales table? 

A. Nonclustered index 

B. Primary key 

C. Foreign key 

D. Clustered index 

Answer: B


Q78. One reason to create a stored procedure is to: 

A. Improve performance. 

B. Minimize storage space. 

C. Bypass case sensitivity requirements. 

D. Give the user control of the query logic. 

Answer: A 


98-364 exam question

High value studying for 98-364:

Q79. You have a table named Employee that includes four columns. 

You execute the following statement: 

SELECT * 

FROM Employee 

Which columns are returned? 

A. all columns 

B. only the last column 

C. only the first column 

D. only the first and last columns 

Answer: A 


Q80. One reason to add an index is to: 

A. Decrease storage space. 

B. Increase database security. 

C. Improve performance of select statements. 

D. Improve performance of insert statements.

Answer: C 


Q81. You have the following SQL query 

SELECT * FROM dbo.ProAthlete WHERE Salary > 500000 

The query takes too much time to return data. 

You need to improve the performance of the query. 

Which item should you add to the Salary column? 

A. Non-null constraint 

B. Default constraint 

C. Index 

D. Foreign key 

Answer: D 


Q82. This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

Use indexing to create, remove, or change database objects. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed. 

B. Data manipulation language (DML) statements 

C. Data definition language (DDL) statements 

D. A unique constraint 

Answer: C 


Q83. A view can be used to: 

A. Save an extra copy of data stored in a separate table. 

B. Limit access to specific rows or columns of data in a table. 

C. Ensure referential integrity. 

D. Save historical data before deleting it from the base table. 

Answer: B 


Q84. This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Create a query that returns a set of table data by using the UPDATE statement. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. INSERT 

C. REPLACE 

D. SELECT 

Answer: D 


Q85. You accept an IT internship at a local charity. The charity asks you to keep a record of its volunteers by using a database table named Volunteer. 

The table has the following columns and rows:


When volunteer information changes, you must update the table. 

You need to change Tia's name to Kimberly. 

Which statement should you choose? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/98-364/

Microsoft 98-364 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/98-364-dumps/

P.S. New 98-364 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/98-364-dumps-download.html