Apr 2016 updated: microsoft mta windows server administration 98-365 download

Actual of 98-365 test question materials and study guides for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-365 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Windows Server Administration Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 Apr 98-365 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which of the following statements regarding shared folders are TRUE? 

A. The permissions that are assigned to a shared folder are called explicit permissions. 

B. The permissions that are assigned to a shared folder are called propagated permissions. 

C. The permissions that are assigned to a shared folder are called inherited permissions. 

D. The permissions that are assigned to a shared folder are called NTFS permissions. 

Answer: A


Q2. Which of the following statements regarding groups are TRUE? 

A. You can assign permissions to a security group. 

B. You can assign permissions to a domain local group. 

C. You can assign permissions to a global group. 

D. You can assign permissions to a universal group. 

Answer: A


Q3. You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to open the Event Viewer in Windows Server 2008 R2. Which Control Panel app should you open? 

A. Folder Options 

B. Device Manager 

C. Accessibility Options 

D. System 

E. Administrative Tools 

Answer: E


Q4. In Window Server 2008 R2, the first system file to be loaded during the boot process is the ______. 

A. NTLDR 

B. Win32 

C. WinPE 

D. boot.ini 

E. ntdetect.com 

Answer: A 


Q5. Which of the following explicit NTFS permissions overrides all other permissions? 

A. Take Ownership 

B. Deny Full Control 

C. Allow Full Control 

D. Allow Read & Write 

Answer: B


98-365 free draindumps

Most recent mta windows server administration 98-365:

Q6. Which of the following statements regarding iSCSI storage devices is TRUE? 

A. By default, TCP port 2140 is used to send SCSI commands. 

B. By default, TCP port 443 is used to send SCSI commands. 

C. By default, TCP port 3260 is used to send SCSI commands. 

D. By default, TCP port 9100 is used to send SCSI commands. 

Answer: C


Q7. Which of the following RAID configurations do not provide fault tolerance? 

A. RAID 0 

B. RAID 1 

C. RAID 3 

D. RAID 5 

E. RAID 10 

Answer: A 


Q8. Where would you find the default print spool folder? 

A. C:\Users\<%USERNAME%>\Printers 

B. C:\Windows\System\Printers 

C. C:\Windows\System32\Spool\Printers 

D. C:\Users\<%USERNAME%>\Local Settings\Application Data\Microsoft\Spool\Printers 

Answer: C 


Q9. In Window Server 2008 R2, where is the BOOTMGR located? 

A. C:/Windows/System32 

B. VBR 

C. MBR-GPT 

D. ntdetect.com 

Answer: B


Q10. Which of the following hard disk drives provide the best performance? 

A. RAID-5 

B. Sata 

C. eSata 

D. SSD 

Answer: D 


98-365 test question

Tested exam 98-365 questions:

Q11. Which of the following statements regarding server hardware is TRUE? 

A. Data temporarily stored on RAM and is lost when the computer is rebooted. 

B. RAM and hard disk drives are secondary data storage devices. 

C. Data stored on RAM is used to initialize the server when it boots up. 

D. Data temporarily stored on ROM and is lost when the computer is rebooted. 

Answer: A


Q12. Which of the following statements regarding device drivers are TRUE? 

A. Only signed device drivers may be installed in Windows Server 2008 R2. 

B. Only device drivers written by Microsoft may be installed in Windows Server 2008 R2. 

C. Only device drivers that are compatible with both 32-bit and 64-bit operating systems may be installed in Windows Server 2008 R2. 

D. Any device driver that is compatible with Windows Server 2003 may be installed in Windows Server 2008 R2. 

Answer: A


Q13. You work as a domain administrator at ABC.com. You need to standardize the desktop on all Windows client computers in the domain. Which utility should you use? 

A. Group Policy 

B. Remote Desktop 

C. Roaming Profiles 

D. DFS 

Answer: A


Q14. Which of the following statements regarding Windows Server are TRUE? 

A. Any server that is a member of a domain is called a member server. 

B. A server that is a member of a domain is called a domain controller. 

C. Any server that runs Active Directory is called a member server. 

D. Any server that is not a domain controller is called a stand-alone server. 

E. Any server that is a member of a domain but is not a domain controller is called a member server. 

Answer: E


Q15. Which of the following statements regarding user access and activity are TRUE? 

A. Permissions are used to control user access to a domain. 

B. Auditing is used to track user activity on a domain. 

C. Authentication is used to allow a user access at the file system level. 

D. The Event log track user activity on a client computer. 

Answer: B


Q16. Which of the following describes an NTFS permission that has been passed from a folder to files and subfolders in that folder? 

A. Inherited permissions 

B. Explicit permissions 

C. Access Control List 

D. Shared permissions 

Answer: A



see more 98-365 - Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

Microsoft 98-365 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/98-365-dumps/

P.S. New 98-365 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/98-365-dumps-download.html