16 tips on ms 98-365

100% Guarantee of 98-365 actual test materials and guidance for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-365 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Windows Server Administration Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 Apr 98-365 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. A ______ backup only stores new and altered files to the backup set? 

A. full 

B. incremental 

C. snap shot 

D. shadow copy 

Answer: B


Q18. Which of the following statements regarding shared folders are TRUE? 

A. The Full Control shared permission is the recommended permissions you should set on a shared folder. 

B. You should configure shared folders to inherit permissions from its parent container. 

C. The Read and Write shared permissions and the Read NTFS permission are the recommended permissions you should set on a shared folder. 

D. The Full Control shared permission and the Read NTFS permission are the recommended permissions you should set on a shared folder. 

Answer: A


Q19. Which of the following statements regarding FSMO roles are TRUE? 

A. The RID master acts as the primary server for password changes and as the master time server. 

B. The Schema master is responsible for updating references from objects in its domain to objects in other domains. 

C. The PDC Emulator provides backward compatibility for NT4 clients and acts as the master time server. 

D. A domain can have more than one Infrastructure master, which is responsible for updating references from objects in its domain to objects in other domains. 

Answer: C


Q20. In Windows Server 2008, where would you rename the computer? 

A. In My Computer. 

B. In System. 

C. In Windows Explorer. 

D. In Administrative Tools. 

E. In Folder Options. 

Answer: B


Q21. Which of the following statements regarding PTR records in DNS is TRUE? 

A. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve host names to IP addresses. 

B. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve IP addresses to host names. 

C. In DNS, the PTR record is used to locate a domain controller. 

D. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve computer names to IP addresses. 

E. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve IP addresses to computer names. 

Answer: B


98-365 test engine

Abreast of the times measure up 98-365:

Q22. What is the maximum partition size supported by MBR? 

A. 1 TB 

B. 2 TB 

C. 16 TB 

D. 128 TB 

Answer: B


Q23. A hot ______ is an additional drive in a RAID-5 configuration that is automatically used to recover a failed drive? 

A. drive 

B. spare 

C. volume 

D. redundancy 

Answer: B


Q24. What is the maximum number of primary partitions that MBR supports on a single disk drive? 

A. 2 

B. 4 

C. 8 

D. 16 

E. 32 

Answer: B


Q25. Which of the following is the default TCP port used for internet printing? 

A. 80 

B. 143 

C. 215 

D. 3260 

E. 8080 

F. 9100 

Answer: A 


Q26. Which of the following provides a minimum server environment? 

A. Virtualization 

B. Windows PE 

C. BareMetal Server 

D. Server Core 

Answer: D


98-365 test engine

Breathing windows server administration fundamentals exam 98-365:

Q27. You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to install Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition without needing to manually enter configuration information in the GUI dialog boxes. What type of installation should you perform? 

A. You should perform an unattended installation. 

B. You should perform a clean installation. 

C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation. 

D. You should perform a SysPrep Image deployment installation. 

Answer: A


Q28. Which of the following is the minimum permission you must have in order to print to a shared printer? 

A. Print permissions. 

B. Write permissions. 

C. Change permissions. 

D. Take Ownership permissions. 

E. Full Control permissions. 

Answer: A


Q29. Which of the following provide the fault tolerance? 

A. RAID 

B. iSCSI 

C. Sata6G 

D. eSata 

E. SSD 

Answer: A


Q30. You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to install Windows Server 2008 R2 in unattended mode over the LAN. Which of the following technologies would you use? 

A. WDS 

B. PXE 

C. TCP/IP 

D. SysPrep 

Answer: A


Q31. When starting a Windows Server 2003 R2 computer you receive an error message stating that NTLDR is missing. How would you repair the computer? 

A. You should replace NTLDR using Windows PE. 

B. You should replace NTLDR using the Recovery Console. 

C. You should boot into Safe Mode and locate NTLDR. 

D. You should select the 'Last Known Good Configuration' boot option. 

Answer: B


Q32. Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable? 

A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires. 

B. The UTP network cable terminates in a RJ-11 connector. 

C. The UTP network cable consists of 4 pairs of twisted wires. 

D. The UTP network cable terminates in a USB connector. 

Answer: C



see more 98-365 - Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

Microsoft 98-365 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/98-365-dumps/

P.S. New 98-365 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/98-365-dumps-download.html