cbt nuggets 98-367 download (49 to 64)

Exam Code: 98-367 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 98-367 Exam.

2016 Apr 98-367 Study Guide Questions:

Q49. Mark works as a Network Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. Mark wants to implement a method to ensure that the mobile devices are in a good state of security health when they are trying to access the corporate network. For this purpose, Mark is using NAP. Which of the following will he do for those computers in the network that are not compatible with NAP? 

A. Define exceptions in NAP for computers that are not compatible with NAP. 

B. Hide those computers that are not compatible with NAP. 

C. Remove those computers that are not compatible with NAP. 

D. Do not use the NAP, if any of the computers is showing incompatibility in the entire network. 

Answer: A 


Q50. By default, what level of security is set for the Local intranet zone? 

A. High-Medium 

B. Medium-Low 

C. High 

D. Low 

Answer: B 


Q51. You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008 domain-based network. The network contains 4 Windows Server 2008 member server and 120 Windows Vista client computers. Your assistant wants to know about the settings that make up Network Access Protection (NAP) health policies. Choose the settings that are the part of Network Access Protection (NAP) health policies. 


Answer: 


Q52. Which of the following is a collection or list of user accounts or computer accounts? 

A. Group 

B. Active Directory 

C. Domain 

D. Public folder 

Answer: A 


Q53. Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to

carry out a task?

A. Security through obscurity

B. Segregation of duties

C. Principle of least privilege

D. Role-based security

Answer: C 


98-367 test

Most up-to-date microsoft mta security fundamentals exam 98-367:

Q54. You work as a security manager for Company Inc. An individual is connecting to your corporate internal network over the Internet. You have to ensure that he is not an intruder masquerading as an authorized user. Which of the following technologies will you use to accomplish the task? 

A. Two-factor authentication 

B. IP address packet filtering 

C. Intrusion detection system (IDS) 

D. Embedded digital signature 

Answer: A 


Q55. Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008 domain-based network. The network uses Network Access Protection (NAP). The company's employees at the remote locations are connecting to the company's network from their Windows Vista clients. Mark wants to ensure that the data transmission between a client computer and the company's network is as secure as possible. What will Mark do to accomplish the task? 

A. Use Encrypting File System (Efs) between the client computer and the company's network. 

B. Use IPSec NAP policy between client computer and the company's network. 

C. Use VPN connection with MS-CHAP v2 between the client computer and the company's network. 

D. Use NAP enforcement for DHCP. 

Answer: B 


Q56. Which of the following is the layer in which encryption and decryption of data takes place? 

A. Presentation layer

B. Session layer 

C. Physical layer 

D. Data-link layer 

Answer: A 


Q57. Which of the following protocols transmits user credentials as plaintext?

A. CHAP

B. MS-CHAP v2

C. PAP

D. MS-CHAP

Answer: C


Q58. Which of the following is the result of setting the value of Enforce Password History to 10?

A. The system will remember the last 10 passwords and will not permit the user to reuse any of those passwords.

B. The user is granted with a permission of 10 attempts to validate the password

C. The password can be changed only after 10 days of its creation.

D. The system will automatically generate the new 10 passwords that can be used by the user.

Answer: A


98-367 torrent

Refined exam 98-367 mta security fundamentals pdf:

Q59. Which of the following is the edge between the private and locally managed-and-owned side of a network and the public side that is commonly managed by a service provider? 

A. Internet

B. Network perimeter 

C. Intranet 

D. VLAN 

Answer: B 


Q60. Mark works as a Systems Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. The company had a many outbreaks of viruses on the network that are propagated via email. Mark wants to educate his team about malicious software and email. Which of the following will he suggest his team members to do when a suspicious email that contains an embedded hyperlink is received from a customer? 

A. To delete the email and then contact Mark and the customer. 

B. To forward the email to other team members for warning them that the email is not legitimate. 

C. To click the hyperlink for checking the result. 

D. To resend the email to the customer from which it seems to be sent. 

Answer: A 


Q61. Which of the following is a set of rules that control the working environment of user accounts and computer accounts? 

A. Mandatory Access Control 

B. Access control list 

C. Group Policy 

D. Intrusion detection system 

Answer: C 


Q62. Which of the following ports is used by the IMAP4 protocol? 

A. 443 

B. 53 

C. 143 

D. 110 

Answer: C 


Q63. Which of the following uses a symmetric encryption algorithm that takes a lesser amount of time to encrypt or decrypt large amounts of data. 

A. BitLocker 

B. SSID 

C. BitLocker To Go 

D. EFS 

Answer: D 


Q64. Which of the following viruses infects Word 97 documents and the NORMAL.DOT file of Word 97 and Word 2000? 

A. Chernobyl 

B. Brain 

C. EICAR 

D. Melissa 

Answer: D 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/98-367/

Microsoft 98-367 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/98-367-dumps/

P.S. New 98-367 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/98-367-dumps-download.html