[Apr 2016] mta exam 98-375

Approved of 98-375 exam materials and pack for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-375 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 Apr 98-375 Study Guide Questions:

Q35. Which two code segments declare JavaScript functions? (Choose two.) 

A. varfunct= (a); 

B. function Foo(a){ 

… 

C. var a=new Foo(); 

D. Foo=function(a){ 

...} 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: Example: 

function add(x, y) { 

return x + y; 

var t = add(1, 2); 

alert(t); //3 

Example: 

//x,y is the argument. 'returnx+y' is the function body, which is the last in the argument list. 

var add = new Function('x', 'y', 'return x+y'); 

var t = add(1, 2); 

alert(t); //3 

Incorrect: 

Not A: funct keyword not used in JavaScript 


Q36. When you are using the GeoLocation API, which two arguments does the getCurrentPosition function utilize? (Choose two.) 

A. success callback 

B. MAC address 

C. browser type 

D. ip address 

E. failure callback 

Answer: D,E 

Explanation: The getCurrentPosition() method returns an object if it is successful. The latitude, longitude and accuracy properties are always returned.The second parameter of the getCurrentPosition() method is used to handle errors. It specifies a function to run if it fails to get the user's location. 

Note: 

* The HTML5 Geolocation API is used to get the geographical position of a user. 

* The getCurrentPosition() method returns an object if it is successful. The latitude, longitude and accuracy properties are always returned. 


Q37. Which two touch gestures require a multi-touch device? (Choose two.) 

A. hold 

B. tap 

C. pinch 

D. spread 

Answer: B,C 


Q38. Which CSS code fragment centers an image horizontally? 

blob.png

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q39. What does the following HTML5 code fragment do? 

blob.png

A. It plays the myVacation.avi video if the browser supports it; otherwise, plays the myVacation.ogg video if the browser supports it. 

B. It plays two videos: first myVacation.avi, and then myVacation.ogg. 

C. It plays both videos simultaneously, myVacation.avi and myVacation.ogg. 

D. It prompts the user to choose which format of the myVacation video it should play, .avi or .ogg. 

Answer: D


98-375 free draindumps

Replace 98-375 dumps:

Q40. What is the default value of the CSS position property? 

A. fixed 

B. absolute 

C. static 

D. relative 

Answer: C 


Q41. Which two HTML properties can JavaScript access to change the text value of an HTML element? (Choose two.) 

A. innerHTML 

B. nodeType 

C. title 

D. nodeValue 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: The innerHTML property sets or returns the inner HTML of an element. 

Example: 

document.getElementById('myAnchor').innerHTML="Contoso"; 

The title property sets or returns the element's advisory title. 

Example: 

var x=document.getElementsByTagName('body')[0];document.write("Body title: " + x.title); 


Q42. Which two HTML5 tags format text content only? (Choose two.) 

A. <map> 

B. <strong> 

C. <canvas> 

D. <em> 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: 

Example: 

I can <em>not</em>emphasise this enough! 


Q43. DRAG DROP 

Match the CSS position property values to the corresponding descriptions. (To answer, drag each value from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.) 

blob.png

Answer: 

blob.png


Q44. What value does the following JavaScript code fragment store into the variable num? 

varnum = localStorage.length; 

A. maximum length of a character string 

B. potential capacity of local storage 

C. number of bytes available in local storage 

D. number of key-value pairs in local storage 

Answer: D 


98-375 test

Download 98-375 html5 application development fundamentals download:

Q45. When you are testing a touch interface, which two gestures can you simulate by using a mouse? (Choose two.) 

A. tap 

B. pinch 

C. flick 

D. rotate 

Answer: A,D 


Q46. Which term describes the canvas API? 

A. xml-based 

B. vector-based 

C. retained-mode 

D. immediate-mode 

Answer: D 


Q47. Which three generic font family names are valid values of the font-family property in CSS? (Choose three.) 

A. cursive 

B. system 

C. serif 

D. fixed 

E. fantasy 

Answer: A,C,E 

Explanation: There are five generic fonts: serif, sans-serif, monospace, cursive and 

fantasy. 

Note: 

There are two types of font family names: 

family-name - The name of a font-family, like "times", "courier", "arial", etc. 

generic-family - The name of a generic-family, like "serif", "sans-serif", "cursive", "fantasy", 

"monospace". 


Q48. Which three properties can be used with the TouchEvent object in the Safari touch API? (Choose three.) 

A. offsetTop 

B. clientHeight 

C. scale 

D. touches 

E. rotation 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q49. Which tag is used to create a drop-down list in HTML5? 

A. <ul> 

B. <select> 

C. <datalist> 

D. <dd> 

Answer: B 


Q50. Which code fragment will display the Play and Pause controls in the audio interface? 

blob.png

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q51. You need to ensure the scope of a variable named j is limited to the block of a single function named foo(). Which JavaScript code fragment will accomplish this? 

blob.png

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/98-375/

Microsoft 98-375 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/98-375-dumps/

P.S. New 98-375 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/98-375-dumps-download.html