Tips to Pass AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Exam (131 to 140)

We have been the best inside presenting the most beneficial AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate tools for our consumers that may definitely make they will flourish in the real Amazon AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate examination. A perfect Amazon guide includes a splendid and finest basic materials that works on a person fully and offers the assurance with the good results that isnt just a little thing. Just down load the Ucertify AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate free of charge demonstration characteristics to determine the characteristics and also level of Ucertify goods. You will be motivated from the AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate examine guide pdf defiantly. In the event you deed any 100% success, utilizing Ucertify AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate to your AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate licensed preparing is the better selection.

2016 Jul AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate practice exam

Q131. To view information about an Amazon EBS volume, open the Amazon EC2 console at https://console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/, click in the Navigation pane.

A. EBS

B. Describe

C. Details

D. Volumes

Answer: D


Q132. If I modify a DB Instance or the DB parameter group associated with the instance, should I reboot the instance for the changes to take effect?

A. No

B. Yes

Answer: B


Q133. A large real-estate brokerage is exploring the option o( adding a cost-effective location based alert to their existing mobile application The application backend infrastructure currently runs on AWS Users who opt in to this service will receive alerts on their mobile device regarding real-estate otters in proximity to their location. For the alerts to be relevant delivery time needs to be in the low minute count the existing mobile app has 5 million users across the us Which one of the following architectural suggestions would you make to the customer?

A. The mobile application will submit its location to a web service endpoint utilizing Elastic Load Balancing and EC2 instances: DynamoDB will be used to store and retrieve relevant otters EC2 instances will communicate with mobile earners/device providers to push alerts back to mobile application.

B. Use AWS DirectConnect or VPN to establish connectivity with mobile carriers EC2 instances will receive the mobile applications ' location through carrier connection: ROS will be used to store and relevant relevant offers EC2 instances will communicate with mobile carriers to push alerts back to the mobile application

C. The mobile application will send device location using SQS. EC2 instances will retrieve the relevant others from DynamoDB AWS Mobile Push will be used to send offers to the mobile application

D. The mobile application will send device location using AWS Mobile Push EC2 instances will retrieve the relevant offers from DynamoDB EC2 instances will communicate with mobile carriers/device providers to push alerts back to the mobile application.

Answer: A


Q134. A corporate web application is deployed within an Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) and is connected to the corporate data center via an iPsec VPN. The application must authenticate against the on-premises LDAP server. After authentication, each logged-in user can only access an Amazon Simple Storage Space (S3) keyspace specific to that user.

Which two approaches can satisfy these objectives? (Choose 2 answers)

A. Develop an identity broker that authenticates against IAM security Token service to assume a IAM role in order to get temporary AWS security credentials The application calls the identity broker to get AWS temporary security credentials with access to the appropriate S3 bucket.

B. The application authenticates against LOAP and retrieves the name of an IAM role associated with the user. The application then cails the IAM Security Token Service to assume that IAM role The application can use the temporary credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.

C. Develop an identity broker that authenticates against LDAP and then calls IAM Security Token Service to get IAM federated user credentials The application calls the identity broker to get IAM federated user credentials with access to the appropriate S3 bucket.

D. The application authenticates against LDAP the application then calls the AWS identity and Access Management (IAM) Security service to log in to IAM using the LDAP credentials the application can use the IAM temporary credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.

E. The application authenticates against IAM Security Token Service using the LDAP credentials the application uses those temporary AWS security credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.

Answer: AE


Q135. What is the default maximum number of MFA devices in use per AWS account (at the root account level)?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 15

D. 10

Answer: A


AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate  free practice exam

Avant-garde AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate testing engine:

Q136. When you resize the Amazon RDS DB instance, Amazon RDS will perform the upgrade during the next maintenance window. If you want the upgrade to be performed now, rather than waiting for the maintenance window, specify the option.

A. ApplyNow

B. ApplySoon

C. ApplyThis

D. ApplyImmediately

Answer: D


Q137. Is there a method in the IAM system to allow or deny access to a specific instance?

A. Only for VPC based instances

B. Yes

C. No

Answer: C


Q138. A company is building a two-tier web application to serve dynamic transaction-based content. The data tier is leveraging an Online Transactional Processing (OLTP) database. What services should you leverage to enable an elastic and scalable web tier?

A. Elastic Load Balancing, Amazon EC2, and Auto Scaling

B. Elastic Load Balancing, Amazon RDS with Multi-AZ, and Amazon S3

C. Amazon RDS with Multi-AZ and Auto Scaling

D. Amazon EC2, Amazon DynamoDB, and Amazon S3

Answer: A


Q139. Will I be charged if the DB instance is idle?

A. No

B. Yes

C. Only is running in GovCloud

D. Only if running in VPC

Answer: B


Q140. While creating an Amazon RDS DB, your first task is to set up a DB that controls what IP addresses or EC2 instances have access to your DB Instance.

A. Security Pool

B. Secure Zone

C. Security Token Pool

D. Security Group

Answer: D


Amazon AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-dumps/

P.S. New AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate-dumps-download.html