How Many Questions Of Associate-Cloud-Engineer Free Exam

It is impossible to pass Google Associate-Cloud-Engineer exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Google Associate-Cloud-Engineer practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh Google Cloud Certified - Associate Cloud Engineer practice guides.

Online Associate-Cloud-Engineer free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are building a pipeline to process time-series data. Which Google Cloud Platform services should you put in boxes 1,2,3, and 4?
Associate-Cloud-Engineer dumps exhibit

  • A. Cloud Pub/Sub, Cloud Dataflow, Cloud Datastore, BigQuery
  • B. Firebase Messages, Cloud Pub/Sub, Cloud Spanner, BigQuery
  • C. Cloud Pub/Sub, Cloud Storage, BigQuery, Cloud Bigtable
  • D. Cloud Pub/Sub, Cloud Dataflow, Cloud Bigtable, BigQuery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You have been asked to create robust Virtual Private Network (VPN) connectivity between a new Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) and a remote site. Key requirements include dynamic routing, a shared address space of 10.19.0.1/22, and no overprovisioning of tunnels during a failover event. You want to follow
Google-recommended practices to set up a high availability Cloud VPN. What should you do?

  • A. Use a custom mode VPC network, configure static routes, and use active/passive routing
  • B. Use an automatic mode VPC network, configure static routes, and use active/active routing
  • C. Use a custom mode VPC network use Cloud Router border gateway protocol (86P) routes, and use active/passive routing
  • D. Use an automatic mode VPC network, use Cloud Router border gateway protocol (BGP) routes and configure policy-based routing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
You have created an application that is packaged into a Docker image. You want to deploy the Docker image as a workload on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do?

  • A. Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image
  • B. Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the image
  • C. Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image.
  • D. Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the mage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You want to find out when users were added to Cloud Spanner Identity Access Management (IAM) roles on your Google Cloud Platform (GCP) project. What should you do in the GCP Console?

  • A. Open the Cloud Spanner console to review configurations.
  • B. Open the IAM & admin console to review IAM policies for Cloud Spanner roles.
  • C. Go to the Stackdriver Monitoring console and review information for Cloud Spanner.
  • D. Go to the Stackdriver Logging console, review admin activity logs, and filter them for Cloud Spanner IAM roles.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You are running multiple microservices in a Kubernetes Engine cluster. One microservice is rendering images. The microservice responsible for the image rendering requires a large amount of CPU time compared to the memory it requires. The other microservices are workloads that are optimized for n1-standard machine types. You need to optimize your cluster so that all workloads are using resources as efficiently as possible. What should you do?

  • A. Assign the pods of the image rendering microservice a higher pod priority than the older microservices
  • B. Create a node pool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the image rendering microservice Use the node pool with general-purposemachine type nodes for the other microservices
  • C. Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for lite mage rendering microservice Create a nodepool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the other microservices
  • D. Configure the required amount of CPU and memory in the resource requests specification of the image rendering microservice deployment Keep the resource requests for the other microservices at the default

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You are operating a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster for your company where different teams can run non-production workloads. Your Machine Learning (ML) team needs access to Nvidia Tesla P100 GPUs to train their models. You want to minimize effort and cost. What should you do?

  • A. Ask your ML team to add the “accelerator: gpu” annotation to their pod specification.
  • B. Recreate all the nodes of the GKE cluster to enable GPUs on all of them.
  • C. Create your own Kubernetes cluster on top of Compute Engine with nodes that have GPU
  • D. Dedicate this cluster to your ML team.
  • E. Add a new, GPU-enabled, node pool to the GKE cluste
  • F. Ask your ML team to add the cloud.google.com/gke -accelerator: nvidia-tesla-p100 nodeSelector to their pod specification.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
An employee was terminated, but their access to Google Cloud Platform (GCP) was not removed until 2 weeks later. You need to find out this employee accessed any sensitive customer information after their termination. What should you do?

  • A. View System Event Logs in Stackdrive
  • B. Search for the user’s email as the principal.
  • C. View System Event Logs in Stackdrive
  • D. Search for the service account associated with the user.
  • E. View Data Access audit logs in Stackdrive
  • F. Search for the user’s email as the principal.
  • G. View the Admin Activity log in Stackdrive
  • H. Search for the service account associated with the user.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Your team maintains the infrastructure for your organization. The current infrastructure requires changes. You need to share your proposed changes with the rest of the team. You want to follow Google’s recommended best practices. What should you do?

  • A. Use Deployment Manager templates to describe the proposed changes and store them in a Cloud Storage bucket.
  • B. Use Deployment Manager templates to describe the proposed changes and store them in Cloud Source Repositories.
  • C. Apply the change in a development environment, run gcloud compute instances list, and then save the output in a shared Storage bucket.
  • D. Apply the change in a development environment, run gcloud compute instances list, and then save the output in Cloud Source Repositories.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
The sales team has a project named Sales Data Digest that has the ID acme-data-digest You need to set up similar Google Cloud resources for the marketing team but their resources must be organized independently of the sales team. What should you do?

  • A. Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing learn for acme data digest
  • B. Create a Project Lien on acme-data digest and then grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team
  • C. Create another protect with the ID acme-marketing-data-digest for the Marketing team and deploy the resources there
  • D. Create a new protect named Meeting Data Digest and use the ID acme-data-digest Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Your company has an internal application for managing transactional orders. The application is used exclusively by employees in a single physical location. The application requires strong consistency, fast queries, and ACID guarantees for multi-table transactional updates. The first version of the application is implemented inPostgreSQL, and you want to deploy it to the cloud with minimal code changes. Which database is most appropriate for this application?

  • A. BigQuery
  • B. Cloud SQL
  • C. Cloud Spanner
  • D. Cloud Datastore

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to assign a Cloud Identity and Access Management (Cloud IAM) role to an external auditor. The auditor needs to have permissions to review your Google Cloud Platform (GCP) Audit Logs and also to review your Data Access logs. What should you do?

  • A. Assign the auditor the IAM role roles/logging.privateLogViewe
  • B. Perform the export of logs to Cloud Storage.
  • C. Assign the auditor the IAM role roles/logging.privateLogViewe
  • D. Direct the auditor to also review the logs for changes to Cloud IAM policy.
  • E. Assign the auditor’s IAM user to a custom role that has logging.privateLogEntries.list permissio
  • F. Perform the export of logs to Cloud Storage.
  • G. Assign the auditor’s IAM user to a custom role that has logging.privateLogEntries.list permissio
  • H. Direct the auditor to also review the logs for changes to Cloud IAM policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You are hosting an application on bare-metal servers in your own data center. The application needs access to Cloud Storage. However, security policies prevent the servers hosting the application from having public IP addresses or access to the internet. You want to follow Google-recommended practices to provide the application with access to Cloud Storage. What should you do?

  • A. 1. Use nslookup to get the IP address for storage.googleapis.com.2. Negotiate with the security team to be able to give a public IP address to the servers.3. Only allow egress traffic from those servers to the IP addresses for storage.googleapis.com.
  • B. 1. Using Cloud VPN, create a VPN tunnel to a Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) in Google Cloud Platform (GCP).2. In this VPC, create a Compute Engine instance and install the Squid proxy server on this instance.3. Configure your servers to use that instance as a proxy to access Cloud Storage.
  • C. 1. Use Migrate for Compute Engine (formerly known as Velostrata) to migrate those servers to Compute Engine.2. Create an internal load balancer (ILB) that uses storage.googleapis.com as backend.3. Configure your new instances to use this ILB as proxy.
  • D. 1. Using Cloud VPN or Interconnect, create a tunnel to a VPC in GCP.2. Use Cloud Router to create a custom route advertisement for 199.36.153.4/30. Announce that network to your on-premises network through the VPN tunnel.3. In your on-premises network, configure your DNS server to resolve*.googleapis.com as a CNAME to restricted.googleapis.com.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
You have a large 5-TB AVRO file stored in a Cloud Storage bucket. Your analysts are proficient only in SQL and need access to the data stored in this file. You want to find a cost-effective way to complete their request as soon as possible. What should you do?

  • A. Load data in Cloud Datastore and run a SQL query against it.
  • B. Create a BigQuery table and load data in BigQuer
  • C. Run a SQL query on this table and drop this table after you complete your request.
  • D. Create external tables in BigQuery that point to Cloud Storage buckets and run a SQL query on these external tables to complete your request.
  • E. Create a Hadoop cluster and copy the AVRO file to NDFS by compressing i
  • F. Load the file in a hive table and provide access to your analysts so that they can run SQL queries.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Your organization has a dedicated person who creates and manages all service accounts for Google Cloud projects. You need to assign this person the minimum role for projects. What should you do?

  • A. Add the user to roles/iam.roleAdmin role.
  • B. Add the user to roles/iam.securityAdmin role.
  • C. Add the user to roles/iam.serviceAccountUser role.
  • D. Add the user to roles/iam.serviceAccountAdmin role.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You need to verify that a Google Cloud Platform service account was created at a particular time. What should you do?

  • A. Filter the Activity log to view the Configuration categor
  • B. Filter the Resource type to Service Account.
  • C. Filter the Activity log to view the Configuration categor
  • D. Filter the Resource type to Google Project.
  • E. Filter the Activity log to view the Data Access categor
  • F. Filter the Resource type to Service Account.
  • G. Filter the Activity log to view the Data Access categor
  • H. Filter the Resource type to Google Project.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
You have deployed multiple Linux instances on Compute Engine. You plan on adding more instances in the coming weeks. You want to be able to access all of these instances through your SSH client over me Internet without having to configure specific access on the existing and new instances. You do not want the Compute Engine instances to have a public IP. What should you do?

  • A. Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy (or HTTPS resources
  • B. Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy for SSH and TCP resources.
  • C. Create an SSH keypair and store the public key as a project-wide SSH Key
  • D. Create an SSH keypair and store the private key as a project-wide SSH Key

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
You create a Deployment with 2 replicas in a Google Kubernetes Engine cluster that has a single preemptible node pool. After a few minutes, you use kubectl to examine the status of your Pod and observe that one of them is still in Pending status:
Associate-Cloud-Engineer dumps exhibit
What is the most likely cause?

  • A. The pending Pod's resource requests are too large to fit on a single node of the cluster.
  • B. Too many Pods are already running in the cluster, and there are not enough resources left to schedule the pending Pod.
  • C. The node pool is configured with a service account that does not have permission to pull the container image used by the pending Pod.
  • D. The pending Pod was originally scheduled on a node that has been preempted between the creation of the Deployment and your verification of the Pods’ statu
  • E. It is currently being rescheduled on a new node.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
You are using Container Registry to centrally store your company’s container images in a separate project. In another project, you want to create a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster. You want to ensure that Kubernetes can download images from Container Registry. What should you do?

  • A. In the project where the images are stored, grant the Storage Object Viewer IAM role to the service account used by the Kubernetes nodes.
  • B. When you create the GKE cluster, choose the Allow full access to all Cloud APIs option under ‘Access scopes’.
  • C. Create a service account, and give it access to Cloud Storag
  • D. Create a P12 key for this service account and use it as an imagePullSecrets in Kubernetes.
  • E. Configure the ACLs on each image in Cloud Storage to give read-only access to the default Compute Engine service account.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Recommend!! Get the Full Associate-Cloud-Engineer dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/Associate-Cloud-Engineer-dumps/ (New 190 Q&As Version)