18 tips on mb2-700 practice test

Printable of MB2-700 exam fees materials and discount pack for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB2-700 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Applications exam Today!

2016 Apr MB2-700 Study Guide Questions:

Q55. What role do keywords play in the Knowledge Base?

A. Keywords are only used to manage the Knowledge Base.

B. Keywords relate similar cases to each other

C. Keywords are used to search for articles.

D. Keywords define the subject tree.

Answer: C


Q56. Which field is required to create a new Opportunity record?

A. Originating Lead

B. Customer

C. Topic

D. Contact

E. Account

Answer: C


Q57. A manager is setting work hours and service restrictions for the resources in a company. What is the smallest unit of time that he can use to define work hours and breaks?

A. 1 minute

B. 15 minutes

C. 30 minutes

D 1 hour

Answer: A


Q58. Which status is NOT valid for a quote?

A. Draft

B. Lost

C. Won

D. Closed

E. Active

Answer: B


Q59. You delete a Lead record.

By default, what happens to records that are related to the Lead record?

A. All related activities, posts, and notes are disabled.

B. All related records are deleted.

C. All related activities, posts, and notes are deleted.

D. All related records remain unaffected.

Answer: C


Q60. When can you resolve, cancel, or delete a case that has activities associated with it?

A. You can resolve cases when all activities associated to the case are completed. You can cancel or delete cases at any time.

B. You can resolve or cancel cases only when the associated activities are closed. You can delete cases at any time.

C. You can resolve, cancel, or delete cases at any time.

D. You can resolve, cancel, or delete cases only when all activities associated with the case are completed.

Answer: B


MB2-700 exam prep

Most recent mb2-700 practice exam:

Q61. You are creating an Order.

Which field does NOT require a value before you save the Order?

A. Potential Customer

B. Currency

C. Price List

D. Order ID

E. Name

Answer: D


Q62. In which two circumstances does the autosave process save changes to Lead records?(Choose TWO)

A. When a user exits a changed record

B. Every 30 seconds

C. When a user creates the record

D. Every 120 seconds

E. Every time a user moves the focus out of an edited field

Answer: AB


Q63. What is the purpose of unit groups?

A. Unit groups are used to define the measurements in which a product is purchased or sold.

B. Unit groups are used to create price lists for each site.

C. Unit groups are used to group items with similar characteristics within the product catalog.

D. Unit groups are used to create a sub-list to hold supplementary items within the product catalog.

Answer: A


Q64. When creating a Lead, which type of information can you enter on the Main Lead form?

A. Goals

B. Competitors

C. Additional addresses

D. Products

Answer: B


Q65. Which business is an example of a complex service schedule business?

A. A hospital emergency room

B. An attorney

C. A lawn care service

D. Personal services such as barber shops or salons

Answer: A


Q66. How should you add an item to a queue?

A. Route an item to a queue by using a workflow process.

B. Enable a queue for a user.

C. Enable an entity type for queues.

D. Navigate to a queue and select the New Record button.

Answer: B


MB2-700 brain dumps

Guaranteed mb2-700 exam questions:

Q67. You are creating parent and child goals in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. The goal entity has NOT been modified. Which two entities must be the same between the parent and child goals? Each correct answer represents part of the solution.(Choose TWO)

A. Goal Metric

B. Subject

C. Manager

D. Rollup Query

E. Time Period

Answer: AE


Q68. You are adding Units to a Unit Group. Which statement is true?

A. A Unit must have an owner.

B. A Unit must have a start date.

C. All Units in the same Unit Group must have the same Base Unit.

D. A Unit must have a quantity.

Answer: D


Q69. You are creating a case in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

Which two entity types are valid for the Customer field?(Choose TWO)

A. Products

B. Leads

C. Contacts

D. Accounts

Answer: CD


Q70. Which records are included in the Sales Pipeline report by default?

A. Leads with a status of Open

B. Leads with a status of Closed

C. Opportunities with a status of Closed

D. Opportunities with a status of Open

Answer: D


Q71. You have a Contract that has a status value of Invoiced. One of the contract lines references an incorrect product. You need to correct the contract line.

What should you do?

A. Open the contract line and replace the value in the Product field with the correct product.

B. On the invoiced contract, add a new contract line that has the correct product. Cancel the contract line that has the incorrect product.

C. Copy the invoiced contract. In the newly created draft contract, update the Product field for the affected contract line. Activate the new contract and then cancel the invoiced contract.

D. Delete the contract line. Add a new contract line that has the correct product.

Answer: C


Q72. An active Quote references an incorrect product.

You need to ensure that the Quote references the correct product. What should you do?

A. In the Quote record, update the price list to reference a price list that contains the correct product.

B. In the Quote Product record, update the product reference.

C. In the Quote record, change the Revision ID field and then save the Quote under a different name. In the new Quote record, update the product reference.

D. In the Quote record, use the Revise feature and then update the product reference.

Answer: D



see more MB2-700 - Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Applications

Microsoft MB2-700 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-700-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-700 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-700-dumps-download.html