Update MB2-704: Exambible real ebook from 18 to 34

Practical of MB2-704 simulations materials and practice for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB2-704 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application exam Today!

2016 Mar MB2-704 Study Guide Questions:

Q18. You are the customer service manager of a call center and are performing a daily review of your team's cases. A case record owned by a member of your team has a flag in the research stage of the business process flow.

What does this indicate about the case?

A. The user is finished with that stage.

B. The case is at this stage.

C. The case is ready to close.

D. There is a required field at this stage.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: http://crmmongrel.blogspot.co.uk/2013/10/business-process-flows-in-dynamics- crm.html


Q19. Which three items can you add to a closed opportunity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.

A. Competitor

B. Product

C. Task

D. Note

E. Description

Answer: A,C,D


Q20. You view the service calendar with the resource view applied. You notice a box with the number two in it.

What does this information identify?

A. The service activities need to be scheduled,

B. The resources are assigned to the same service activity.

C. The service activity was rescheduled twice.

D. The service activities on the schedule are conflicting.

Answer: D


Q21. You create an opportunity report by using the Report Wizard. The report returns too many records.

You need to reduce the number of records returned by the report.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Make the report a personal report.

B. Reduce the number of columns.

C. Designate a top or bottom number.

D. Apply a filter.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531099%28v=crm.6%29.aspx


Q22. You want to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM to compile a repository of competitor information for your sales team.

You create a competitor record and enter your competitor's strengths and weaknesses. Which two items can you directly associate with the competitor? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Sales literature

B. Price lists

C. Accounts

D. Products

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg334641(v=crm.6).aspx


MB2-704 exams

Renewal MB2-704 test preparation:

Q23. You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM to use a special service level agreement (SLA) for selected customers.

Which action should you perform?

A. Select the SLA in the cases for the selected customers.

B. Select the SLA in the entitlements for the selected customers.

C. Select the SLA and then use the Set as Default function.

D. Select the SLA on the customer account for the selected customers.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/define-service-level- agreements-slas.aspx


Q24. You need to reactivate a case you cancelled two days ago in order to update the description.

In which two Microsoft Dynamics CRM system views will you find the case? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Recent Cases

B. Active Cases

C. Cases Opened in the Last 7 days

D. Resolved Cases

Answer: A,C


Q25. You need to create a product in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which product catalog component is required?

A. Price list item

B. Unit group

C. Price list

D. Discount list

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-product.aspx


Q26. You are a customer service representative. You receive an inbound request for support for a product support request.

You need to create a new case to document the request. What should you do?

A. Use the quick view form to create the case.

B. Create and close a phone call activity, and then convert it to a case.

C. Create a lead, and convert it to a case.

D. Use the quick create form to create a case.

Answer: D


Q27. Your customer service team often receives support calls for the same issue from multiple customers. You decide to use the parent-child hierarchy feature so that cases can be related, but the cases must continue to be resolved independently.

You need to configure the parent and child case settings for your organization. What should you do?

A. Ensure that the cascade closure preference is not set.

B. Choose Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.

C. Choose Close all child cases when parent case is closed.

D. Include the resolve by attribute in the inherited attributes.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn689053.aspx


MB2-704 sample question

Simulation MB2-704 free question:

Q28. You are a support technician.

You resolve an issue for a customer. You need to schedule a follow-up with the customer in three weeks, before the next payroll.

What should you do?

A. Create a case for the customer, and add it to a Queue.

B. Schedule an appointment or task from the case to follow up before the customer processes the next payroll.

C. Develop a workflow to reopen the case before the customer processes the next payroll.

D. Create a new case for the customer, and set the resolve by date before the customer processes the next payroll.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/add-a-phone-call-task- email-or-appointment-activity-to-a-case-or-record.aspx


Q29. The call center handles many types of support calls. Cases for customers requesting account balance information must be routed to a queue for the accounting department.

You need to set up a queue for these types of requests.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.

A. Assign a security role to the queue.

B. Choose public as the type.

C. Assign members to the queue.

D. Choose private as the type.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://blog.customereffective.com/blog/2014/06/dynamics-crm-online-spring-14-whats- new-with-queue.html


Q30. You plan to bulk import new case records.

You do not want the service level agreement (SLA) to apply to the new cases. What should you do?

A. Set the Disable the SLAs system option.

B. Pause all SLAs.

C. Set the Ignore SLAs import option.

D. Deactivate all SLAs.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/disable-or-enable- service-level-agreements-slas-for-cases.aspx


Q31. A customer calls to request a quote for a product.

You need to log the call and create an opportunity for the potential sale. What should you do?

A. Create a lead, and qualify it to create an opportunity.

B. Create an account and an opportunity.

C. Create a phone call, and convert it to an opportunity.

D. Create a connection, and convert it to an opportunity.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: Ref: http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/activities/converting-activities/


Q32. You create a case for a customer who requests assistance.

You need to find a Frequently Asked Questions document in Microsoft Dynamics CRM and email it to the customer.

In which location should you look for the document?

A. Knowledge Base

B. Microsoft SharePoint

C. Sales literature

D. Marketing list

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/use-articles-in- knowledge-base.aspx


Q33. You need to ensure that the estimated revenue for your opportunity is calculated correctly based on the most recent territory price list and the associated products.

Which method should you use to configure the opportunity pricing?

A. User Provided

B. Automatic Recalculation

C. System Calculated

D. Current Pricing

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales- process/opportunities/


Q34. You create five new resources for various workers, each with a capacity of one. You create three new trucks in the facilities/equipment form, each with a capacity of two.

Next, you create a new service and add a selection rule to include one from any site. You add a resource to the selection rule for one worker and a second resource for one truck. You then create one new service activity and use the schedule function to find available time slots.

You need to identify which resources are available for scheduling. What should you identify?

A. One resource is available for the worker, and two resources are available for the truck.

B. Five resources are available for the worker, or three resources are available for the truck.

C. One resource is available for the worker, and one resource is available for the truck.

D. Five resources are available for the worker, or one resource is available for the truck.

Answer: B

Explanation: The selection rule has a quantity of ONE. Therefore we can only select (any) one worker OR (any) one truck.



see more MB2-704 - Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application

Microsoft MB2-704 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-704-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-704 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-704-dumps-download.html