Apr 2016 updated: Testking Microsoft MB2-704 download 1-17

Exam Code: MB2-704 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB2-704 Exam.

2016 Apr MB2-704 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You send a quote to a customer, who accepts the quote. You need to complete the sale and collect payment. What should you do?

A. Convert the quote to an order, and convert the order to an invoice.

B. Close the quote as invoiced.

C. Close the quote as won.

D. Convert the quote to an invoice, and convert the invoice to an order.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://rc.crm.dynamics.com/RC/2011/en- us/online/5.1_CTP/quotesroutingdiagram.aspx


Q2. Employees in your organization create opportunities in Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using various currencies.

You need a report that uses the company's base currency to show the value of all open opportunities.

What should you do?

A. Create a report that displays the organization's base currency value for each opportunity.

B. Add a field to the opportunity entity to convert and store the base currency value for each one, and create a report to show the opportunities with the base value.

C. Create a report that converts the value of each open opportunity to the organization's base currency.

D. Export all open opportunities to Microsoft Excel, and add a formula that converts the value of each opportunity to the organization's base currency.

Answer: A


Q3. A customer purchases a widget at retail price. Another customer purchases the same product at wholesale price.

What should you create to enable both customers to pay the correct amount?

A. One retail and one wholesale price list

B. One retail and one wholesale product

C. One retail price list with two product price list items

D. One retail price list and one discount list

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328015.aspx


Q4. A customer can use 80 hours of phone support and 20 hours of email support, according to the agreement you set up with this customer.

You need to configure an entitlement. What should you do?

A. Create an entitlement with two service level agreements (SLAs) for each type of support.

B. Create an entitlement, and link to two cases for each type of support. OC

C. Create an entitlement, with two entitlement channels for each type of support.

D. Create an entitlement, and link to two templates for each type of support.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://inogic.com/blog/2014/06/entitlements-in-dynamics-crm-2013-spring-release/


Q5. You currently sell widgets individually.

You now need to configure the product catalog to sell widgets in packs of 12. What should you configure?

A. Primary unit

B. Unit

C. Base unit

D. Unit group

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-unit-group- and-add-units-to-that-group.aspx


MB2-704 vce

Up to the minute MB2-704 free exam questions:

Q6. Your company uses trucks to drive to customer sites and perform warranty work. Your company has a policy that each truck should remain in a specific region.

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM to meet these requirements. What should you do?

A. Create a territory for each region, a facility/equipment record for each truck, and link each truck to the relevant territory.

B. Create a site for each region, create a facility/equipment record for each truck, and link each truck to the relevant site.

C. Create a site for each region, and then link it to each service that is used to perform the warranty work.

D. Create a territory for each region, and then link it to each service that is used to perform the warranty work.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2010/07/30/service-scheduling-in-dynamics-crm- part-1/


Q7. Your organization uses territories in Microsoft Dynamics CRM to manage sales.

You need to ensure that all sales managers and sales people are associated with the correct territories.

What should you do?

A. Add a sales manager and the relevant sales people as members to each territory.

B. Add a territory to each sales person's record, and add the sales manager and territory to each opportunity record.

C. Add the relevant sales people to each territory record, and make the sales manager the owner of the territory record.

D. Add a sales manager to each territory record and to each sales person's user record.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531129(v=crm.6).aspx


Q8. You work at the support desk for a software company.

When the newest version of a popular app is released, you receive an influx of support requests regarding an issue. The research and development team identify the issue as a bug and prepare to fix it.

You need to identify existing cases in which this bug was reported and relate them to one another so that they can be closed simultaneously when the bug fix has been released.

What should you do?

A. From the parent case, select create child case for each of the cases that reported the bug.

B. From the active cases view, select all of the cases that are reporting the bug, and then select merge cases.

C. From the child case, select similar cases to find the cases that reported the bug.

D. From the active cases view, select all of the cases that are reporting the bug, and then select associate child cases.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/merge-similar- cases.aspx


Q9. You create an opportunity view and want to export the fields in the view for further analysis.

You need to ensure the data can be refreshed automatically without requiring the data to be re-exported.

What should you do?

A. Open a view of the records, and export it to a dynamic worksheet.

B. Run a report on the view, select the option to include all applicable records, and then export the results to Microsoft Excel.

C. Run a report on the view, select the option to include all records on all pages, and export the results to Microsoft Excel.

D. Open a view of the records, and export it to a dynamic pivot table.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/export-to-an-excel- dynamic-worksheet.aspx


Q10. You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that only the authorized contacts associated with an account can call and use the entitlement.

What should you do?

A. Add each contact to the case associated to the entitlement.

B. Configure a contact method on each contact.

C. Add each contact to the entitlement.

D. Mark each contact as Primary.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.neudesic.com/blog/crm-entitlements/


MB2-704 exam guide

Accurate MB2-704 questions pool:

Q11. You complete your work on a queue item and want to allow others to work on it. What should you do?

A. Save your changes to the queue item.

B. Release the queue item.

C. Route the queue item.

D. Change the action to Work On.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://blogs.msdn.com/b/crm/archive/2010/12/20/introduction-to-queues-in-microsoft- dynamics-crm-2011.aspx


Q12. Your customer wants to purchase 1,000 units of your best-selling product. Which type of record in Microsoft Dynamics CRM should you create?

A. Quote

B. Order

C. Opportunity

D. Invoice

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328015(v=crm.6).aspx


Q13. You create an opportunity and need to add products.

What should you do before adding the opportunity products?

A. Set a price list.

B. Change the revenue setting to user provided.

C. Set estimated revenue.

D. Change the revenue setting to system calculated.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales- process/advanced-sales-processes/


Q14. Your company's marketing team attends a conference and collects business cards of attendees who do not already use your services. After the conference, the team enters the information from the cards into Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

You assign the records to the sales team so that the team can decide which products and services align with the attendees' needs.

Which common business scenario in Microsoft Dynamics CRM does this sequence of events depict?

A. Creating contacts

B. Supporting customers

C. Lead qualification

D. Creating quotes

Answer: C


Q15. Two active case records are related to the same issue but have nothing else in common. Your manager asks you to make an association between the records.

What should you do?

A. Merge the two case records.

B. Reference the case ID of the other case in the case ID field of each case.

C. Add one case to the sub-grid on the other case for similar cases.

D. Reference the case ID of the other case in the notes field of each case.

Answer: C


Q16. You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Your company delivers training for customers on various topics. Not all trainers are capable of delivering all training classes.

You need to ensure that each training service is associated with the required resource. What should you create?

A. Selection rules

B. Service activities

C. Resource groups

D. Capabilities

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2010/07/30/service-scheduling-in-dynamics-crm- part-1/


Q17. You own an opportunity but need to allow other users to view and edit it. What should you do?

A. Create a connection for a team, add the sales team role, and add the connection to the opportunity.

B. Add users to the access team on the opportunity.

C. Add users to the access team template.

D. Create a connection for each user, add the sales team role, and add the connection to the opportunity.

Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.magnetismsolutions.com.au/blog/paulnieuwelaar/2013/09/12/configure- access-teams-in-dynamics-crm-2013



see more MB2-704 - Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application

Microsoft MB2-704 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-704-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-704 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-704-dumps-download.html