98-361 software development fundamentals pdf [Apr 2016]

Printable of MB2-704 exam materials and torrent for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB2-704 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application exam Today!

2016 Apr MB2-704 Study Guide Questions:

Q52. Your company's support team is handling all inbound requests for support for a new product.

You want to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that phone calls and email messages regarding the new product are held until a team member with expertise on the new product is available. The phone calls and email messages need to be assigned in the order in which they were received.

Which feature should you use?

A. Resolution activities

B. Service level agreements

C. Queues

D. Scheduling modules

Answer: C


Q53. A staff member at your client organization sends you an email message, inquiring about a product that the client might buy.

After you track the email message, what should you do?

A. Convert the email message to the opportunity.

B. Convert the email message to an account and contact.

C. Create a quote, and link the email message to the quote.

D. Create an order, and link the email message to the order.

Answer: A


Q54. You create a case and link it to a standard service level agreement (SLA) with the timer configured on the case form.

You need to review the case status and report the information to your manager. Which piece of information about the time of the case is available?

A. Total time the case is on hold

B. Failure time

C. Warning time

D. Total time the case is in processing

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/define-service-level- agreements-slas.aspx#bkmk_StdVsEnhancedSla


Q55. You implement Microsoft Social Listening and connect it to your Microsoft Dynamics CRM organization.

In which two locations within Dynamics CRM can you access social insights information? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Dashboards

B. Advanced find

C. Reports

D. Entity forms

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659847(v=crm.6).aspx


Q56. You create a new case that includes a service level agreement (SLA). You place the case on hold because you need to wait for additional information from the customer.

What is the status of the SLA key performance indicator (KPI) instance record related to the case?

A. Failed

B. In progress

C. On hold

D. Paused

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/define-service-level- agreements-slas.aspx


MB2-704 download

Improved software development fundamentals mta exam 98-361:

Q57. What can be classified by using the subject tree?

A. Opportunities

B. Accounts

C. Leads

D. Cases

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ref: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg309616.aspx


Q58. You update the exchange rate for a currency.

Which two events will cause an open opportunity to calculate and display the updated value? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Changing the state of the opportunity

B. Updating any money field on the opportunity

C. Adding an activity to the opportunity

D. Updating any field on the opportunity

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Ref: http://blog.customereffective.com/blog/2014/03/dynamics-crm-multiple-currencies.html


Q59. Your organization uses business process flows to help users complete their cases.

You want the stage of a business process flow to automatically change when a field value is set to research complete.

What should you add?

A. Business rule

B. Branch

C. Workflow

D. Conditional step

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://niiranen.eu/crm/2013/10/getting-your-head-around-dynamics-crm-2013- processes-part-2/


Q60. You want to track your interactions with an organization. Which type of customer record should you create?

A. Activity

B. Account

C. Contact

D. Lead

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg309704.aspx


Q61. You are the service desk manager for a large engineering firm. You want to track how many cases are resolved each month by each individual service technician.

Which three items in Microsoft Dynamics CRM do you need to configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.

A. Goal metric

B. Goal

C. Rollup field

D. Target

E. Parent goal

Answer: A,B,C


MB2-704 practice test

100% Guarantee exam 98-361 forum:

Q62. A customer with an open opportunity selects one of your company's competitors.

You need to change the status of this opportunity so that the opportunity no longer shows in Open Opportunities.

What should you do?

A. Mark all activities on the opportunity as complete.

B. Close the opportunity as lost.

C. Change the estimated revenue to zero.

D. Activate all draft quotes related to the opportunity.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/close-an-opportunity- as-won-or-lost.aspx


Q63. You create a new user.

Which record will Microsoft Dynamics CRM automatically create for the user?

A. Queue

B. Account

C. Contact

D. Team

Answer: A


Q64. You are the manager for all Microsoft Dynamics CRM Knowledge Base articles that the service management team submits.

A team member submits an article to Knowledge Base.

What should you do to make the article available to the entire organization?

A. Submit it

B. Publish it.

C. Approve it.

D. Draft it.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg309345.aspx


Q65. Your company's support process has the following two business requirements:

✑ New cases that are marked as high priority automatically move to an escalation stage when first opened.

✑ New cases with no priority move to the research stage.

What should you configure to meet these business requirements?

A. Two business process flows

B. Branching business process flow

C. Real-time workflow process

D. Branching business rules

Answer: B 

Explanation: Ref:

https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/magnetismsolutionscrmblog/archive/2014/09/24/br anching-business-process-flows-in-microsoft-dynamics-crm-2015.aspx


Q66. You create a new entitlement.

What is the initial status of the entitlement?

A. Active

B. Waiting

C. Created

D. Draft

Answer: D


Q67. You create an Advanced Find view that consists of columns from the account entity. Which action is possible when customizing the view?

A. Adding columns from related of records

B. Creating three levels of sort criteria

C. Setting the option to filter columns to ensure it displays by default when opening the view

D. Merging two columns into one

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en- us/library/dn509578.aspx#BKMK_ChooseAndConfigureColumns


Q68. You are responsible for creating and managing Microsoft Dynamics CRM Knowledge Base templates and articles.

A user wants an image to be added to a Knowledge Base article. What should you do?

A. Create a web resource, and add it to the Knowledge Base template.

B. Insert the image into the Knowledge Base template.

C. Copy and paste the image into the Knowledge Base article.

D. Drag and drop the image onto the Knowledge Base article.

Answer: A



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/MB2-704/

Microsoft MB2-704 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-704-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-704 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-704-dumps-download.html