How to pass Microsoft MB2-704 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam prep 35-51]

Exam Code: MB2-704 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB2-704 Exam.

2016 Mar MB2-704 Study Guide Questions:

Q35. You want to create a weekly schedule for a resource

Which two settings should you configure when creating the schedule? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.

A. Start time

B. Work hours

C. End time

D. Work days

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-work-hours-of-a- resource.aspx


Q36. You lose an active opportunity and close it in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

What are two results of closing the opportunity? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.

A. The opportunity is removed from the list of active opportunities.

B. Notes and attachments associated with the opportunity are saved for future reference.

C. All activities associated with the opportunity are automatically deactivated.

D. The opportunity cannot be reactivated.

Answer: A,B


Q37. You configure a connection to Microsoft Social Listening but cannot see social insights data in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

What should you do to make social insights visible in Dynamics CRM?

A. Ensure that each of your social listening search topics are assigned a category.

B. Configure social listening search topics and visuals.

C. In system settings, change the default setting for the Disable Social Engagement option.

D. Select the Reset Social Insights option to refresh the social insights data.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659847(v=crm.6).aspx


Q38. You choose a case from the customer support queue. Your company mandates that all requests with customers be tracked regardless of the outcome.

You call the customer and learn that the case was submitted on your company's customer portal by mistake.

What should you do?

A. Cancel the case.

B. Delete the case.

C. Resolve the case.

D. Reactivate the case.

Answer: C


Q39. You are viewing the opportunity by status chart and want to see the records that have a status of open.

What should you use on the chart pane?

A. Refresh chart

B. Drill down

C. Advanced Find

D. Export Chart

Answer: B


MB2-704 exam engine

Update MB2-704 exam price:

Q40. You want to aggregate customer feedback from social websites in order to identify buying trends and customer opinions toward your company's product.

Which tool should you use in Microsoft Dynamics CRM?

A. Microsoft Social Listening, in order to monitor social media channels

B. Cases, in order to see and respond to negative social mentions

C. Marketing Campaigns, in order to provide visibility to social feeds

D. Activity feeds, in order to view interactions on the social pane

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659847.aspx


Q41. An employee who you manage requests one week of paid vacation.

You need to ensure that no work is assigned to this employee during that week. What should you create?

A. A service schedule

B. A service restriction

C. A time off record

D. A new weekly schedule

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.microsoft.com/en-US/dynamics/crm-customer-center/schedule-time- off.aspx


Q42. You need to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM goals and metrics to measure sales revenue of a specific business line for the upcoming fiscal year.

What should you do?

A. Create a rollup query, filter it for opportunity records in the upcoming fiscal year, and apply it to the goal.

B. Create a goal metric, filter it for opportunity records for that business line, and apply it to the upcoming fiscal year's goal.

C. Create a goal metric, filter it for opportunity records in the upcoming fiscal year, and apply it to the goal.

D. Create a rollup query, filter it for opportunity records for that business line, and apply it to the upcoming fiscal year's goal

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.consultcrm.co.uk/blog/2012/09/goals-dynamics-crm-2011


Q43. You create a new service level agreement (SLA) and enter the amount of time that is allowed for it.

You need to send an email message to the user assigned to a case when the time limit of the SLA is about to be exceeded.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.

A. Configure the Warning Actions on the SLA item record.

B. Specify the Applicable When conditions on the SLA item record.

C. Configure the SLA Item Warning on the SLA item record.

D. Configure the SLA Item Failure on the SLA item record.

Answer: A,C


Q44. You are the team lead in a large call center.

You want to know the originating source for the majority of your team’s cases. You need a report that includes the following information:

✑ The number of cases each of your team members owns by Origin (Phone, Email, Web)

✑ The percentage of cases owned as a proportion of total cases by Origin

Which report should you use?

A. Service Analysis Report

B. Customer Service Maintenance Report

C. Neglected Cases

D. Case Summary Table

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/case-summary-table- report.aspx


MB2-704 exam prep

Tested MB2-704 exam answers:

Q45. You are a sales representative at a trade show.

A trade show attendee leaves a business card at your company's booth.

You need to enter the attendee's information into Microsoft Dynamics CRM for the sales team to qualify.

Which record type should you create?

A. Contact

B. Account

C. Opportunity

D. Lead

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328442.aspx


Q46. What is required to view a Dynamic Excel report?

A. Have Outlook Client installed.

B. Create the export from a System View.

C. Have system administrator rights.

D. Save the Advanced Find query in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

Answer: A


Q47. You have a potential sale with a prospect that you met at a trade show. You enter the prospect as a lead in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

How should you move the lead forward to track the potential sale?

A. Enter products into the Lead Form.

B. Close the lead as won.

C. Qualify the lead.

D. Activate the lead.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328442.aspx


Q48. You use the service scheduling feature of Microsoft Dynamics CRM to manage inspection services.

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM with the following information:

✑ A junior inspector can supervise one inspection at a time.

✑ A senior inspector can supervise two inspections at a time.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.

A. Create a connection on the resources for the inspectors.

B. Add a selection rule to the inspection service.

C. Configure the capacity on the resources for the inspectors.

D. Create a connection on the resource group that includes the inspectors.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2010/07/30/service-scheduling-in-dynamics-crm- part-1/


Q49. You need to add a product brochure to Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that users can send the brochure via email to potential customers. Which record type should you add the brochure to?

A. Sales literature

B. Competitor

C. Product

D. Marketing list

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales- process/working-with-microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales-literature/


Q50. An existing goal tracks the number of cases resolved per month.

You need to enable it to show the number of cases that are still open. What should you do?

A. Create a new goal, and add it as a child to the existing goal.

B. Create a new goal metric, and add it to the existing goal.

C. Add a new rollup field to the existing goal metric.

D. Add a rollup query to the existing goal.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.magnetismsolutions.com/blog/colinmaitland/2012/12/17/goals- management-in-dynamics-crm-2011-goal-metrics-1


Q51. You need to ensure that lead qualification is automated and occurs when a field on the Lead Form is set to a certain value.

What should you do?

A. Switch the business process flow to set the status of the lead to qualified when the condition is met.

B. Create a business process flow that automatically sets the status of the lead to qualified when the condition is met.

C. Create a dialog that automatically sets the status of the lead to qualified when the condition is met.

D. Create a workflow that automatically sets the status of the lead to qualified when the condition is met.

Answer: D


Microsoft MB2-704 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-704-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-704 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-704-dumps-download.html