Jan 2018 updated: mb2 712 exam dumps

we provide 100% Guarantee Microsoft mb2 712 exam dumps practice exam which are the best for clearing mb2 712 exam dumps test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration. The mb2 712 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real mb2 712 dumps exam. Crack your Microsoft mb2 712 exam dumps Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Q1. You modifythe Account form to contain thecontain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.

You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets. Which tabs should you identify?

A. only General. Address Info, and Reseller Info

B. only General, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info

C. only General, Details, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info

D. only General, Details. Address Info, and Reseller Info

Answer: C


Q2. You have a Dynamics CRM organization. You enable Manager Hierarchy security.

You have the users shown in the following table.

You need to identify which actions the Vice President can perform. What should you identify?

A. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager. Read and update the records owned by Sales User.

B. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager. Read the records owned by Sales User.

C. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager. Read the records owned by CEO.

D. Read all of the records in the organization. Edit the records owned by Sates Manager.

Answer: B


Q3. You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.

You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.

Which type of data should you use for the field?

A. Lookup

B. Two Options

C. Single Line of Text

D. Option Set

Answer: B


Q4. You have a custom entity that has an active business process flow.

You no longer need the business process flow.

You need to ensure that you can delete the business process flow. What should you do?

A. Modify the process options on the definition for the custom entity.

B. Change the primary entity of the business process flow.

C. Deactivate the business process flow.

D. Delete all of the open records that use the business process flow.

Answer: A


Q5. You have a custom entity named Event Registration. Event Registration has a relationship with the contact entity.

You plan to add a field named Contact Phone to Event Registration.

You need to ensure that when a contact is added to an Event Registration record, the phone number of the contact is displayed in the Contact Phone field of the record. If the contact changes, the Contact Phone field must display the new phone number of the contact.

What should you use?

A. a lookup field

B. a business rule

C. entity mapping

D. a calculated field

Answer: C


Q6. You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the business units configured as shown in the following table.

You configure Businessunit2 to have the Default business unit as a parent, You need to identify which business unit is now the parent of Businessunit4. Which business unit should you identify?

A. Default

B. Businessunit2

C. Businessumt3

D. Businessunit1

Answer: A


Q7. You have a custom entity named Entity1that has three activated business process flows named BPF2. BPF2. and BPF3,

You need to ensure that BPF2 in visible only to customer service representatives from the web client. What should you do?

What should you do?

A. Branch the process flow.

B. Configure security roles.

C. Edit the process scope.

D. Rename BPF2 to come before BPF1.

E. Edit the definition of Entity1.

Answer: B


Q8. On the contact entity, you are creating a business rule that has the Set visibility action. You need to identify which form elements you can control by using the Set visibility action. What should you identify?

A. the sub-grids and quick view forms only

B. the form fields, form sections, and form tabs only

C. the form fields only

D. all of the form elements

Answer: C


Q9. Your company uses Dynamics CRM Online.

You have an entity that has the ownership set to User or Team.

You need to add a drop-down list to the entity. The drop-down list will contain six list items, and will trigger a workflow that has a custom activity.

What should you do?

A. Use a real time workflow.

B. Use the trigger option from Microsoft SQL Server.

C. Add an option set field to the entity.

D. Add a lookup field to the entity.

Answer: C


Q10. You have a Dynamics CRM organization.

Currently, when you create entities and fields, they have a prefix of new_.

You need to ensure that when you create new entities and fields, they have a prefix of Contoso_.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Change the prefix in the System Settings to Contoso.

B. Edit the customization prefix field and change the display name to Contoso.

C. Change the prefix of the publisher associated to the solution to Contoso.

D. Create a new publisher that has a prefix of Contoso. Associate the new publisher to the exiting solution.

Answer: A,D


Microsoft MB2-712 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-712-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-712 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-712-dumps-download.html