Jun 2016 updated: Actualtests Microsoft MB2-720 exam 51-60

Testking older Microsoft lecturers as well as professionals may approve which Testking Microsoft MB2-720 exam questions and answers are usually nearly proper. The particular complete rate associated with Functional Application in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing has been nearly 95 %. Over s, were able to prove that the MB2-720 study components created beneficial guide regarding Microsoft candidates. Our MB2-720 pdf file worth the examinees sparing no effort to study. You can wager your trunk youll have a good outcome through the Testking Functional Application in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing exercise assessments.

2016 Jun MB2-720 exam question

Q51. You are creating a job request template. 

Which two confirmation email message fields can you modify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Sender 

B. Subject 

C. Recipient 

D. Body 

Answer: A,D 


Q52. Which event information can you track in Registration records and in Attendance records? 

A. the date on which people can register for the event 

B. the contacts who attended the event 

C. the number of people permitted to attend the event 

D. the cost to attend the event 

Answer: B 


Q53. You create a project estimate in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing and enter items in the estimate. 

Which two records can you convert the estimate items to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Sales Order 

B. Client Quote 

C. Expense 

D. Vendor Quote 

Answer: A,B 


Q54. A vendor provides you with a list of 100 partner companies. You intend to market directly to the companies. You create a contact in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing for each company. 

Which group should you associate the contacts with? 

A. Staff 

B. Client 

C. Vendor 

D. Marketing 

Answer: B 


Q55. You are creating a file library that has the default security settings. You select the Publish check box. 

What happens when you click Submit? 

A. Microsoft Dynamics Marketing sends the folder to an administrator to apply folder security. 

B. Microsoft Dynamics Marketing publishes the folder and the folder contents become publicly available. 

C. Microsoft Dynamics Marketing publishes the folder and the folder contents become available only to system users. 

D. Microsoft Dynamics Marketing sends the folder to an administrator for approval. 

Answer: A 


certshared.com

Updated MB2-720 exam fees:

Q56. You create an event and send invitations to contacts. The cost to attend the event is$200. 

On which records can you track payments from contacts who confirm their attendance? 

A. event registration records 

B. event activity records 

C. event attendance records 

D. event response records 

Answer: C 


Q57. You plan to add a Power BI widget to your Microsoft Dynamics Marketing home page. 

Where can you store the workbook for the widget? 

A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 

B. File Manager 

C. a Microsoft SharePoint document library 

D. a local instance of Microsoft SQL Server 

Answer: B 


Q58. You are creating a commercial email marketing message. 

What must be present in the message body before you can send the message? 

A. Subscription Center plug-in 

B. view as Web Page plug-in 

C. Forward to a Friend plug-in 

D. landing page link 

Answer: C 


Q59. How many market segments can a market be segmented into? 

A. a maximum of one per demographic, psychographic, and geographic characteristic 

B. a maximum of one per media outlet 

C. an unlimited number 

D. a maximum of one per media type 

Answer: D 


Q60. You create an approval request from a template. 

What happens to the approval request status after all the approvers respond to the request? 

A. It changes to Reviewed by All. 

B. It changes to Completed 

C. It changes to In Process unless an approver previously set the status. 

D. it remains the same until manually updated by the requester. 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/MB2-720/

Microsoft MB2-720 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-720-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-720 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-720-dumps-download.html