MB2-867 keys(39 to 57) for IT specialist: Mar 2016 Edition

Approved of MB2-867 exam question materials and tutorials for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB2-867 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Installation and Deployment exam Today!

2016 Mar MB2-867 Study Guide Questions:

Q39. You plan to create reports for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 environment. On which computer should you install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension?

A. on the same computer as Business Intelligence Development Studio

B. on the same computer as Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 

C. on the same computer as Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS)

D. on the same computer as Microsoft SQL Server

Answer: A


Q40. You are planning to deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises to a single server. The current server configuration includes the following components: Windows Small Business Server 2008 SP2 Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Workgroup Edition Internet Information Services (IIS) 7 Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007. Which component do you need to upgrade before you can install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011?

A. Windows Small Business Server 2008 SP2

B. Internet Information Services (IIS) 7

C. SQL Server 2008 Workgroup Edition

D. SharePoint Server 2007

Answer: C


Q41. You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to use specific security group names that do not currently exist in Active Directory. What should you do?

A. Create the security groups in Active Directory, and then install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 by using an XML configuration file that references the existing security groups.

B. Log on to the server as a Domain Administrator. Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 by using an XML configuration file that includes the names of the security groups you want to create.

C. Log on to the server as a Domain Administrator, and start the Microsoft Dynamics CRM setup program. In the setup interface, enter the names of the security groups you want to create.

D. Create the security groups in Active Directory, and then select them in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM setup interface.

Answer: A


Q42. A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. You need to configure client computers to run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook. Which client computer configurations will achieve this goal? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Windows 7 Professional (x64), Office 2010 (64-bit edition), and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook (64-bit edition)

B. Windows XP Professional SP3 (x64), Office 2007 SP2 (32-bit edition), and Microsoft Dynamics

CRM for Outlook (32-bit edition)

C. Windows XP Professional SP2 (x86), Office 2003 SP3, and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook (32-bit edition)

D. Windows XP Professional SP3 (x64), Office 2003 SP2, and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook (32-bit edition)

E. Windows 7 Professional (x64), Office 2010 (32-bit edition), and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook (64-bit edition)

Answer: AB


Q43. You are planning to deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises to a very large user community. Five servers are available for the deployment. You need to deploy the Asynchronous Processing Service role and the Sandbox Processing Service role to one of the servers. Which server group should you install on the server?

A. Deployment Administration Server

B. Back End Server

C. Full Server

D. Front End Server

Answer: B


Q44. An organization makes extensive use of workflows and plug-ins in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. Workflows and plug-ins run slowly. You need to improve the performance of workflows and plug- ins. What should you do?

A. Manually run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Deletion Service to clean up the historic workflow records

B. Use Microsoft SQL Server clustering

C. Use Microsoft SQL Server database mirroring

D. Install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM roles on separate servers

Answer: D


MB2-867 actual exam

Most up-to-date MB2-867 testing engine:

Q45. You are configuring an Internet-facing deployment (IFD) of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to ensure that users can access Microsoft Dynamics CRM from the Internet. Which of the following must you do when configuring an IFD?

A. Create a DNS record.

B. Create and configure an HTTP Host Header.

C. Create and configure an HTTPS Host Header.

D. Create an IIS7.0 HTTP binding.

Answer: A


Q46. You are performing a server role installation of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 in a network load- balanced cluster. Which roles should you install on the servers in the cluster? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Asynchronous Processing Service

B. Deployment Web Service

C. Web Application Server

D. Organization Web Service

Answer: CD


Q47. You need to upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 Professional Edition to Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011. What should you do?

A. Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 Server by installing it on the same server as Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 Professional Edition. Then install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 on a different server, and import the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 database by using the Deployment Manager.

B. Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 Server by installing it on the same server as Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 Professional Edition. Then upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 by installing it on the same server.

C. Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 by installing it on the same server as Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 Professional Edition.

D. Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 on a different server, and then import the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 databases by using the Deployment Manager.

Answer: A


Q48. A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. You need to create an incoming Microsoft Exchange Online profile for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router. Which authentication type should you use for the incoming profile?

A. Clear Text

B. Windows Authentication

C. NTLM

D. Anonymous

Answer: A


Q49. What is the minimum combination of Windows Internet Explorer and Microsoft Outlook that supports the 64-bit version of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook?

A. Internet Explorer 7 and Outlook 2010 (64-bit)

B. Internet Explorer 6 and Outlook 2010 (64-bit)

C. Internet Explorer 7 and Outlook 2010 (32-bit)

D. Internet Explorer 6 and Outlook 2010 (32-bit)

Answer: A


Q50. You are using Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011. Employees are not local administrators of their client computers. You need to ensure that employees can install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook on their client computers. Which of the following actions will achieve this goal? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook by using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Software Share.

B. Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).

C. Copy the setup file to a network location and give employees administrative access to the location.

D. Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007.

E. Display the Get CRM for Outlook button on the Microsoft Dynamics CRM web client message bar.

F. Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook by using Microsoft Systems Management Server 2003.

Answer: BDF


MB2-867 vce

Certified MB2-867 practice test:

Q51. A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011. You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online for Microsoft Office Outlook on client computers and configure it to connect to two organizations. Which of the following does this configuration of Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online for Outlook support?

A. Synchronization of items between Outlook and Microsoft Dynamics CRM occurs for all organizations.

B. Users can track items for both organizations.

C. Users can track items for only one organization.

D. Users have offline access to items for both organizations.

Answer: C


Q52. You plan to migrate a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 organization database that has 240 users. The target environment is in the same Active Directory domain as the source environment. You need to map the users of the new organization. Which option should you select in the Deployment Manager when importing the organization?

A. Manually map users

B. Auto-map users with the Use existing mapping file option

C. Keep existing user mappings

D. Auto-map users with the Prefix option

Answer: C


Q53. A company is using Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. Three different employees will access Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 from the same workstation during different shifts. You need to ensure that each user can view and modify Sales records. Which Client Access License (CAL) configuration best fits your needs?

A. one Full Device CAL

B. three Limited User CALs

C. three Administrative User CALs

D. one Administrative Device CAL

Answer: A


Q54. You plan to configure multiple organizations in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook. Which of the following statements is true?

A. Tracking items such as email messages, contact records, and tasks applies to each configured organization.

B. Synchronization between Outlook and Microsoft Dynamics CRM occurs for each configured organization.

C. A maximum of three organizations can be configured.

D. Offline use is available only for the synchronizing organization.

Answer: D


Q55. You are installing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2. You plan to integrate Microsoft Dynamics CRM with Microsoft SharePoint 2010 document libraries. The installation process halts when Microsoft

Dynamics CRM determines that the Windows Search Service is running. You need to correct the error so that the installation can continue. What should you do?

A. Install the Microsoft FAST Search Server 2010 for SharePoint.

B. Restart the Windows Search Service.

C. Stop and disable the Windows Search Service and enable and start the Indexing Service.

D. Install Microsoft SharePoint Search Server.

Answer: C


Q56. Which of the following 32-bit operating systems is supported by the 32-bit edition of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?

A. Windows Server 2003

B. Windows Server 2008

C. Windows Vista

D. Windows 7

Answer: D


Q57. Which of the following versions of Microsoft Office are supported by Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Microsoft Office 2003 with SP2

B. Microsoft Office 2007 with SP2

C. Microsoft Office 2007 with SP1

D. Microsoft Office 2003 with SP3

E. Microsoft Office 2003 with SP1

Answer: BD



see more MB2-867 - Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Installation and Deployment

Microsoft MB2-867 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-867-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-867 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-867-dumps-download.html