MB2-876 torrent(33 to 48) for client: Mar 2016 Edition

Vivid of MB2-876 brain dumps materials and cram for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB2-876 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar MB2-876 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 

2011 for its customer relationship management software. 

The Microsoft Dynamics CRM event processing subsystem executes plug-ins based on a 

message pipeline execution model. 

Plug-ins registered during which two of the event pipeline stages are executed within the database 

transaction (Choose two). 

A. Pre-validation, stage number 10. 

B. Pre-operation, stage number 20. 

C. MainOperation, stage number 30. 

D. Post-operation, stage number 40. 

E. Post-operation (Deprecated), stage number 50. 

Answer: BD 


Q34. You work as a software developer. You have been hired by a company named XYZ.com to create 

develop an application for their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

Your application will use methods in the context object to retrieve information from Microsoft 

Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

Which of the following methods of the context object returns an array of strings representing the 

GUID values of each of the security roles that the user is associated with? 

A. getOrgLcid 

B. prependOrgName 

C. getOrgUniqueName 

D. getServerUrl 

E. getQueryStringParameters 

F. getUserRoles 

Answer: F 


Q35. You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft 

Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

You are creating a custom entity. You are creating an HTML web resource to use with the custom 

entity. 

Which two of the following are limitations of HTML web resources? (Choose two). 

A. An HTML web resource can only accept one custom query string parameter called "data". 

B. An HTML web resource can accept only the type, ID and orgname parameters 

C. An HTML web resource cannot contain any code that must be executed on the server. 

D. HTML web resources do not support the userlcid or orglcid parameters. 

Answer: AC 


Q36. You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 

2011 for its customer relationship management software. 

You are developing an application for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. Your code 

includes the RemoteExecutionContext class. 

Which of the following statements describes the InitiatingUserId public property of the 

RemoteExecutionContext class? 

A. The InitiatingUserId property gets the parameters of the request message that triggered the 

event that caused the plug-in to execute. 

B. The InitiatingUserId property gets a value indicating if the plug-in is executing within the 

database transaction. 

C. The InitiatingUserId property gets the current depth of execution in the call stack. 

D. The InitiatingUserId property gets the global unique identifier of the system user account under 

which the current pipeline is executing. 

Answer: D 


Q37. You work as a software developer. You have been hired by a company named XYZ.com to create 

develop an application for their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

You will use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 to create the application. 

You need to add an assembly reference to your Microsoft Visual Studio project be able to read 

and write data and metadata using the IOrganizationService Web Service. 

Which assembly should you refer to? 

A. The Microsoft.Crm.Platform.Callout.Base.dll assembly. 

B. The Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.Deployment.dll assembly. 

C. The Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.Workflow.dll assembly 

D. The Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.dll assembly. 

Answer: D 


MB2-876 testing engine

Up to date MB2-876 exam engine:

Q38. You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 

2011 for its customer relationship management software. 

You have created a plug-in for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You need to ensure the 

plug-in executes before the main system operation of creating records and within the database 

transaction. 

During which stage in the event pipeline should the plug-in be registered? 

A. Pre-validation, stage number 10. 

B. Pre-operation, stage number 20. 

C. MainOperation, stage number 30. 

D. Post-operation, stage number 40. 

E. Post-operation (Deprecated), stage number 50. 

Answer: B 


Q39. You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 

2011 for its customer relationship management software. 

You are creating a late-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft Dynamics 

CRM 2011 system. 

Which two the following statements describe late-bound entity classes? 

A. The developer is not required to reference the libraries that contain the object at compile time 

B. New attributes can be added to a late-bound entity class. 

C. You can access attributes in a late-bound entity class and be type-safe. 

D. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled. 

Answer: AB 


Q40. Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. 

The company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. 

A software developer has created a custom plug-in for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

You need to deploy the plug-in. 

Which two of the following are options for deploying plug-ins? (Choose two). 

A. Deployment to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 On-Premises Servers. 

B. Deployment to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Online. 

C. Deployment to Microsoft Dynamics Clients for Office. 

D. Deployment to Microsoft Dynamics Portals. 

Answer: AB 


Q41. Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. 

The company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. 

You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow. 

Where can you deploy the custom XAML workflow? 

A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only. 

B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. 

C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only. 

D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. 

Answer: A 


Q42. You have been hired by a company named XYZ.com to install and configure a Microsoft Dynamics 

CRM 2011 system. 

You have installed a default installation Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You have not 

made any changes to the document management configuration of the entities within Microsoft 

Dynamics CRM 2011. 

Which two of the following entities have document management enabled? (Choose two) 

A. KbArticle 

B. Service 

C. Quote 

D. Invoice 

E. Goal 

Answer: AC 


MB2-876 vce

Download MB2-876 practice exam:

Q43. You work for a company named XYZ.com. You are currently modifying the Account entity in the 

company’s Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

You need to modify the Id property of the parent account ID. 

Which of the following values should you enter to configure the Id property as Null? 

A. Guid.NewGuid 

B. Null. 

C. Guid.empty. 

D. An empty string. 

E. 0 

Answer: C 


Q44. You work as a project manager at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 

for its customer relationship management software. 

You have created some records for a new project in an entity in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. 

You are the owner of the records. 

You need to configure privileges to transfer record ownership to another user. 

Which of the following entity-based privileges should you configure? 

A. You should configure the Share privilege. 

B. You should configure the Reparent privilege. 

C. You should configure the Assign privilege. 

D. You should configure the Read privilege. 

E. You should configure the Write privilege. 

Answer: C 


Q45. You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 

2011 for its customer relationship management software. 

The Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system runs a custom plug-in. You need to debug the plug-in. 

The registration configuration of the plug-in is “asynchronous registered plug-in”. 

You need to attach the debugger to the process on the Microsoft Dynamics CRM server that runs 

the plug-in. 

Which service process should you attach the debugger to? 

A. You should attach the debugger to the w3wp.exe process. 

B. You should attach the debugger to the Microsoft.Crm.Application.Hoster.exe process. 

C. You should attach the debugger to the CrmAsyncService.exe process. 

D. You should attach the debugger to the Microsoft.Crm.Sandbox.WorkerProcess.exe process. 

Answer: C 


Q46. You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft 

Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

You are creating a custom entity. You are creating an HTML web resource to use in the custom 

entity. 

Which of the following is the correct type number for an HTML web resource? 

A. Type 1. 

B. Type 2. 

C. Type 3. 

D. Type 4. 

Answer: A 


Q47. You work as a software developer. You have been hired by a company named XYZ.com to create develop an application for their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

You are using the Xrm.Page.data.entity methods in your JScript code. 

You want to use an Xrm.Page.data.entity method to save and close the current form. 

Which of the following methods and parameters should you use with Xrm.Page.data.entity? 

A. save(true); 

B. save(); 

C. save(“saveandclose”); 

D. save(“saveandnew”); 

Answer: C 


Q48. You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft 

Dynamics CRM 2011 system. 

You are creating a custom entity. You are creating a web resource to use in the custom entity. 

Which type of web resource has the type number 3? 

A. Webpage (HTML) 

B. Style Sheet (CSS) 

C. Script (JScript) 

D. Silverlight (XAP) 

Answer: C 


Microsoft MB2-876 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-876-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-876 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-876-dumps-download.html