Top 15 vce MB5-537 for customers (46 to 60)

Highest Quality of MB5-537 test question materials and pdf for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB5-537 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Retail Management System 2.0 Store Operations exam Today!

2016 Mar MB5-537 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. Which report that prints at the POS displays information regarding the up-to-the-minute sales statistics of the register? Note: Generating this report does not close the batch. O 

A. X Report 

B. Z Report 

C. ZZ Report 

D. Detailed Sales Report 

Answer: A 


Q47. Which subfolder within the Store Operations folder are the backup (.bck) files stored in on your hard drive after installing Store Operations? 

A. \Misc 

B. \DB 

C. \DBFiles 

D. \Databases 

Answer: C 


Q48. Store Operations allows how many different dimensions/titles for Matrix Items? 

A. 3 

B. 4 

C. 5 

D. Unlimited 

Answer: A 


Q49. Which of the following cases best satisfies the requirements of a situation when a Work Order is used? 

A. The customer pays a deposit for the store to hold the item. They then make small periodic payments, picking up the item only when the balance is paid in full. 

B. The sales representative prints a price list for specific items a customer is interested in. 

C. The customer pays a deposit on a transaction consisting of item and a service charge. When the service has been completed they pay the remaining balance and pick up the item. 

D. The store is currently out of the item, and the customer requests the item be ordered. 

Answer: C


Q50. Consider the following scenario: 

You have two registers and a back office machine with the following computer names: 

Back office machine: RMSSvr Register at lane 1: RMSRegl Register at lane 2: RMSReg2 

Microsoft SQL Server has been installed on RMSSvr. This machine will store the primary Store Operations database. Each register will use a local copy of Microsoft Desktop Engine (MSDE) or SQL Express for its offline database. 

If you are configuring the offline database for lane 1, what should you enter as the Server Name of the Offline Database Server in Store Operations Administrator Configuration? 

A. RMSSvr 

B. RMSRegl 

C. RMSReg2 

D. The TCP/IP address of RMSSvr 

Answer: B 


MB5-537 practice exam

Up to the immediate present MB5-537 free practice test:

Q51. Which POS Display Option allows a second monitor for customers to view information such as advertisements, Web sites, or a graphical receipt? 

A. HTML Status Bar 

B. Net Display 

C. Touch Screen 

D. Custom POS Buttons 

Answer: B 


Q52. Which Store Operations feature allows cashiers to quickly switch shifts while safely counting their drawer closing amounts away from the register, also allowing them to Z out at a later time? 

A. Post Closed Batches 

B. Perform Blind Closeout 

C. ZZ Report 

D. Secure Drawer 

Answer: B 


Q53. How is quantity on hand affected when an item is placed on layaway? 

A. Quantity on hand is decreased by the number of units on layaway. 

B. Quantity on hand is not affected but the quantity committed is increased by the number of units on layaway. 

C. Quantity on hand is increased by the number of units on layaway. 

D. Quantity on hand is not affected but the quantity available is increased by the number of units on layaway. 

Answer: B 


Q54. Register numbers assigned in Store Operations Manager under the Register Properties window correspond to which other setting? 

A. The Register number assigned in the Configuration window of Store Operations Administrator 

B. The Register Number assigned in the local QS2000.ini file 

C. The register description 

D. None of the above 

Answer: A 


Q55. How would you configure Store Operations to record an electronic copy of each receipt? 

A. Configure the OPOS Device Name in Register Properties. 

B. Mark the "Print no sale receipt" in Store Operations Configuration. 

C. Mark the "Journal receipts from this printer" option in Register Properties. 

D. Do nothing; Store Operations always stores an electronic copy of the receipt. 

Answer: C 


MB5-537 free practice exam

Accurate MB5-537 exam answers:

Q56. If an item is only available from your supplier in order quantities of 24, which setting is used to ensure purchase orders generated from Store Operations Manager follow this rule? 

A. Minimum Order 

B. Supplier Cost 

C. Restock Level 

D. Master Pack Quantity (MPQ) 

Answer: D 


Q57. Register numbers assigned in Store Operations Manager under the Register Properties window correspond to which other setting? 

A. The Register number assigned in the Configuration window of Store Operations Administrator 

B. The Register Number assigned in the local QS2000.ini file 

C. The register description 

D. None of the above 

Answer: A 


Q58. Which POS Display Option allows a second monitor for customers to view information such as advertisements, Web sites, or a graphical receipt? 

A. HTML Status Bar 

B. Net Display 

C. Touch Screen 

D. Custom POS Buttons 

Answer: B 


Q59. How would you configure Store Operations to record an electronic copy of each receipt? 

A. Configure the OPOS Device Name in Register Properties. 

B. Mark the "Print no sale receipt" in Store Operations Configuration. 

C. Mark the "Journal receipts from this printer" option in Register Properties. 

D. Do nothing; Store Operations always stores an electronic copy of the receipt. 

Answer: C 


Q60. When receiving items on a Purchase Order, what must be done before the quantities are actually updated in the database? 

A. Click "Edit" 

B. Click "Receive All" 

C. Click "Commit" 

D. Click "Save" 

Answer: C 



see more MB5-537 - Retail Management System 2.0 Store Operations

Microsoft MB5-537 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB5-537-dumps/

P.S. New MB5-537 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB5-537-dumps-download.html