mb6-700 dumps (1 to 16)

Exam Code: MB6-700 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB6-700 Exam.

2016 Apr MB6-700 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You create a project contract. 

You need to include indirect costs. 

Which billing rule should you select? 

A. Progress 

B. Unit of delivery 

C. Time and material 

D. Milestone 

Answer: C 


Q2. You set up a billing rule. Which line type option for the billing rule allows you to include or exclude indirect costs? 

A. fee 

B. milestone 

C. progress 

D. time and material 

E. unit of delivery 

Answer: D 


Q3. You set up a new internal project that includes work in process (WIP). You need to ensure that the actual project costs for hours, expenses, and items are posted to a WIP financial account on the balance sheet. 

Which form should you use to specify that each type of cost will be posted to balance accounts? 

A. Ledger updates 

B. Ledger posting setup 

C. Post costs 

D. Project groups 

Answer: D 


Q4. You set up project management and accounting. You need to represent the types of costs and revenues that are defined for all projects in your entire organization. Which item should you create to organize categories? 

A. shared category 

B. expense category 

C. project category 

D. category group 

Answer: D 


Q5. A company plans to deploy Microsoft Dynamics NAV to several client computers by using a Group Policy Object (GPO). The administrator must be able to change the settings of the GPO to automatically remove the application. You need to meet the company requirement. What should you do? 

A. Install the application from a network drive that contains the installation files. 

B. Assign the application. 

C. Install the application from a DVD/USB. 

D. Publish the application. 

Answer: D 


MB6-700 test engine

Update mb6-700 pdf:

Q6. You analyze the progress of a project. Which two groups of parameters should you configure prior to using the Hour utilization form? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Budget overrun default 

B. Budget control interval 

C. Definition of billable rate 

D. Definition of efficiency rate 

Answer: CD 


Q7. You are planning to install a Microsoft Dynamics NAV client by using Group Policy. Which two statements are correct about the Software Distribution Point (SDP)? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. The folder that is used as the SDP must be located on the Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server. 

B. The folder that is used as the SDP may only contain .MSI files. 

C. Users must have Read access on the folder that is used as the SDP. 

D. Administrators must have sufficient permissions on the folder that is used as the SDP to change the package files. 

Answer: CD 


Q8. What can the Resource assignment analysis report do that the Resource assignments report cannot do? 

A. It can show how many hours a resource is assigned to a project. 

B. It can show availability of a resource. 

C. It can be filtered to include certain commitment types. 

D. It can be filtered to include a specified date range. 

Answer: B 


Q9. You need to track the project costs in balance accounts until the customer is invoiced. Which type of project should you use? 

A. fixed-price project with completed contract 

B. fixed-price project with completed percentage and sales value 

C. time and material project with work in process (WIP) 

D. internal project with work in process (WIP) 

E. time and material projects with accruals 

Answer: C 


Q10. Which funding source type can appear only once on a project contract? 

A. On hold 

B. Grant 

C. Customer 

D. Organization 

Answer: A 


MB6-700 practice

High quality mb6-700 exam questions:

Q11. Which item is a valid funding type for a project contract? 

A. Project 

B. Customer 

C. Vendor 

D. Ledger 

Answer: B 


Q12. You need to recognize revenue as project costs are posted. Which type of project should you use? 

A. fixed-price project with completed percentage and production plus profit 

B. time and material project with work in process (WIP) 

C. time and material project with accruals 

D. fixed-price project with completed percentage and sales value 

E. internal project with work in process (WIP) 

Answer: C 


Q13. You enter and post a vendor invoice. You do not know to which project to allocate the expenses. You need to ensure that the vendor invoice will be posted with basic information and transferred to an invoice pool for approval. Which method of managing incoming invoices should you use? 

A. invoice journal 

B. invoice register 

C. invoice approval journal 

D. invoice pool excluding posting 

Answer: B 


Q14. You create a new work breakdown structure (WBS) template. You then create a new activity in the WBS template and assign a resource to the activity. What happens if you add a child activity under the new activity? 

A. The child activity is added at the folder level. 

B. An error message is displayed stating that you must remove a worker resource from the selected activity. 

C. The child activity is added at the summary activity level. 

D. An error message is displayed stating that you cannot add the child activity. 

Answer: D 


Q15. You need to configure worker validation project assignments to ensure that certain projects are available for a specific worker. On which form should you configure this type of validation? 

A. project 

B. project contract 

C. worker 

D. project management and accounting parameters 

Answer: C 


Q16. Which two items are determined by the cost templates for advanced fixed-price projects? 

(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. the amount of hours that can be posted for advanced fixed-price projects 

B. the amount of expenses that can be posted for advanced fixed-price projects 

C. whether to calculate the degree of completion on the posted amount or quantity 

D. the categories included in calculating the degree of completion 

Answer: CD 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/MB6-700/

Microsoft MB6-700 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB6-700-dumps/

P.S. New MB6-700 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB6-700-dumps-download.html