mb6-700 microsoft : Apr 2016 Edition

Exam Code: MB6-700 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB6-700 Exam.

2016 Apr MB6-700 Study Guide Questions:

Q49. You generate project quotation lines based on a work breakdown structure. Which event occurs when a quotation line is modified? 

A. A new work breakdown structure is created. 

B. The link to the work breakdown structure is removed. 

C. The work breakdown structure is updated. 

D. Modifications to a quotation line generated from a work breakdown structure are not permitted. 

Answer: C 


Q50. You create a project purchase order with both pay-when-paid (PWP) and customer retention terms enabled. The PWP threshold percentage is defined as 70% for the vendor. The customer retention term, each time the customer is invoiced, is 25% of the invoice amount. You invoice the customer for 90, 000 USD. What is the minimum amount that you need to receive from the customer so that you can pay the vendor? 

A. 22, 500 USD 

B. 67, 500 USD 

C. 63, 000 USD 

D. 40, 500 USD 

Answer: B 


Q51. Based on which method do time and material projects create invoices? 

A. monthly payments 

B. predefined milestones in the project 

C. transactions posted to the project 

D. project phases 

Answer: C 


Q52. Your company negotiates a project contract worth 120, 000 USD with a customer. To maintain an acceptable profit margin, the budget for the project is set at 85, 000 USD. The project manager wants to manage the project as three related subprojects, so you divide the total budget into 25, 000 USD, 40, 000 USD, and 20, 000 USD. When you create the root project, you create the original budget and submit the budget to workflow for approval. How should you manage the budgeting for the entire project hierarchy? 

A. Manage the budgeting only at the subproject level in the project hierarchy. 

B. Manage the budgeting as a single unit for the entire project hierarchy. 

C. Manage the budgeting separately for each project type in the project hierarchy. 

D. Manage the budgeting separately for each subproject in the project hierarchy. 

Answer: B 


Q53. What is the purpose of the project statements form? 

A. to display an overview of the progress of all in-process projects 

B. to print customer statements for a single project 

C. to display an overview of the progress of a project 

D. to print customer statements for multiple projects 

Answer: C 


MB6-700 exam question

Most recent mb6-700 exam questions:

Q54. A company is preparing to deploy the Microsoft Dynamics NAV client to client computers. The deployment must meet the following requirements: 

.Users must be able to install the application on demand from the control panel. 

.The application must automatically install when a user opens a file that is associated with the application. 

You need to create a Group Policy Object (GPO) and link it to the domain. What should the GPO do? 

A. publish the application to all users 

B. assign the application to all users 

C. assign the application to all client computers 

D. publish the application to all client computers 

Answer: A 


Q55. You need a quick snapshot view of a project’s progress. Which form should you use? 

A. Invoice control 

B. Project statements 

C. Cash flow 

D. Cost control 

Answer: B 


Q56. You set up an effective labor rate for a worker. The hourly cost price is 60 USD. 40 hours are available in the work week calendar. The worker submits only 30 hours for the week. What is the effective labor rate that is calculated for this worker? 

A. (30*40)/60 = 20 

B. (30/40)*60 = 45 

C. (60*30)/40 = 45 

D. (60*40)/30 = 80 

Answer: D 


Q57. Which three items are valid project types? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Investment 

B. Profit and loss 

C. Time 

D. Time and material 

E. Quotation 

Answer: ABE 

8. Which journalizing option is used only for time tracking? 

A. No ledger 

B. Profit and loss 

C. Never ledger 

D. Balance 

Answer: A 


Q58. Which statement describes what happens during the elimination process for a fixed-price project? 

A. The work in process (WIP) on-account account postings and the WIP production and profit postings are reversed automatically. 

B. All existing lines are removed from the estimate. 

C. The fixed-price project is removed. 

D. The WIP on-account account postings and the WIP production and profit postings must be reversed manually. 

Answer: A 


MB6-700 practice exam

Actual mb6-700 microsoft dynamics ax 2012 r2 project:

Q59. What is the purpose of the estimate process for a fixed-price project? 

A. to periodically clear ledger postings after the project transactions are adjusted 

B. to create a new estimate for a fixed-price project 

C. to adjust the forecast according to the actual project progress 

D. to provide a snapshot of a project's finances at a single point in time 

Answer: D 


Q60. For which two project types can on-account forecasting be used? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. cost 

B. fixed-price 

C. investment 

D. time and material 

Answer: BD 


Q61. Which three fields are specified when configuring a project contract? (Each correct answerpresents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Invoice frequency 

B. Line property 

C. Project type 

D. Sales currency 

E. Sales tax group 

Answer: ADE 


Q62. Which statement about the customer advance feature is true? 

A. The customer advance cannot be created once transactions have been posted to the project. 

B. The customer advance is created by using the payment journal. 

C. The customer advance can be used to offset billable charges by using the invoice proposal process. 

D. The customer advance amount can be defined as a percentage of an existing invoice amount. 

Answer: C 


Q63. You have a project with multiple funding sources. You need to set up the allocation of funds in the project contract. How many funding sources can you select for rounding off the differences? 

A. one funding source for rounding off the differences is automatically selected and cannot be changed 

B. all funding sources on the project contract 

C. only the funding source with the lowest fund allocation percentage 

D. only the funding source with the highest or equal fund allocation percentage 

Answer: D 


Q64. You define project requirements in the work breakdown structure. What do the Importance settings determine? 

A. relative importance between tasks 

B. relative importance between projects 

C. relative importance between activity requirements 

D. relative importance of schedule versus activity requirements 

Answer: C 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/MB6-700/

Microsoft MB6-700 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/MB6-700-dumps/

P.S. New MB6-700 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB6-700-dumps-download.html