MB6-872 item pool(17 to 32) for IT specialist: Apr 2016 Edition

Best Quality of MB6-872 exam guide materials and rapidshare for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB6-872 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Installation and Configuration exam Today!

2016 Apr MB6-872 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. When installing Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following conditions does the stand- alone prerequisite validation utility verify? 

A. the database server location 

B. whether a supported version of Windows is installed 

C. whether an Application Object Server (AOS) is running in the environment 

D. whether required Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components are installed and configured 

Answer: B


Q18. Which wizard enables administrators to select the queries that are published and the fields that are available in search results in Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. Microsoft Business Solutions Perimeter Network Configuration wizard 

B. Microsoft Dynamics AX AIF Document Service wizard  

C. Microsoft Dynamics AX Search Configuration wizard  

D. Microsoft SharePoint Products Configuration wizard 

Answer: C


Q19. You work as an ERP Administrator at ABC.com.  The runs Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 as its ERP system.  The company also runs Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You have deployed changes to a web application in the Enterprise Portal. What effect will this have?  (Choose all that apply). 

A. The web controls will be updated. 

B. The static files will be updated. 

C. The site definitions will be replaced by new definitions. 

D. The current site definitions will be modified. 

E. The proxy files will be updated. 

Answer: ABE


Q20. From which source location can you publish images to the Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 images directory? 

A. the Resources node of the Application Object Tree (AOT) 

B. any directory on the server that is running Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 

C. the Images table in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 baseline model store database 

D. the images directory in Microsoft SharePoint Server or Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 

Answer: A


Q21. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following components will run only on a 64-bit operating system? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 

B. Help Server 

C. Synchronization Service 

D. Web Services  

Answer: AB


MB6-872 study guide

Up to date MB6-872 latest exam:

Q22. What type of account is required to integrate other applications with Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. .NET Business Connector Proxy account 

B. AOS Service account 

C. Microsoft SQL Server Database Engine account 

D. Workflow Execution account 

Answer: A


Q23. What happens when you deploy changes to a web application in Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. New site definitions are deployed. 

B. The existing site definitions are updated. 

C. The development workspace is deployed. 

D. The images, proxy files, static files and web controls are updated. 

Answer: D


Q24. Which of the following statements about viewing workflow history in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is true? 

A. Workflow history for some workflow types cannot be viewed in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client. 

B. Workflow history for completed workflows cannot be viewed in Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

C. Workflow history for a User Workflow type workflow cannot be viewed in Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

D. Data for advanced flow controls and line item approvals can be viewed in the workflow history in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client. 

Answer: D


Q25. Which of the following web browsers meet the minimum requirements for client computers to access Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. Mozilla Firefox 2 

B. Mozilla Firefox 3.5 

C. Windows Internet Explorer 7 

D. Windows Internet Explorer 8 

E. Windows Internet Explorer 9 

Answer: BDE


Q26. Which of the following statements about Active Directory groups and Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is true? 

A. You can apply Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 security roles directly to AD groups. 

B. When you import AD group members into Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you must assign a profile at the same time. 

C. When you link an AD group with Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, the AD group members are automatically granted full application permissions. 

D. After you link an AD group with Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, if a member is removed from the AD group, his or her access to Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is not automatically removed. 

Answer: A


MB6-872 download

Simulation MB6-872 secret:

Q27. You have been hired by a company named ABC.com to design and implement a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. You need to plan the server hardware and software required for the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 implementation.  Your planned implementation will include a .NET Business Connector, an Enterprise Portal, a Help Server and a Synchronization proxy. Which three of the following components must run on a 64-bit operating system? (Choose three). 

A. .NET Business Connector. 

B. Enterprise Portal. 

C. Help Server. 

D. Synchronization proxy. 

E. Dynamics AX Web Services. 

Answer: BCD


Q28. Which of the following statements about record-level security in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is true? 

A. Record-level security cannot be used to limit access to data based on a query. 

B. Record-level security enables administrators to restrict the data that displays on forms. 

C. Record-level security enables administrators to restrict the data that displays on menus. 

D. Record-level security does not enable administrators to restrict the data that displays in reports. 

Answer: B


Q29. How can you create label files for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. Use the Windows PowerShell Get-Help cmdlet. 

B. Run the Microsoft SQL Server Installation Wizard. 

C. Use the AxUtilLib DLL in any development workspace. 

D. Use the Create Label Wizard in a new development workspace. 

Answer: D


Q30. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the default TCP/IP port number used by the Application Object Server (AOS) function? 

A. 1428 

B. 1433 

C. 2710 

D. 2712 

Answer: D


Q31. Which of the following are valid Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 role types? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. Application Role  

B. Functional Role  

C. Operational Role 

D. Organizational Role 

E. Process Role  

Answer: ACD


Q32. You need to notify members of the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Admin user group when production orders are released. What should you do? 

A. set up a task 

B. set up an alert 

C. set up the email distributor batch 

D. set up the Windows PowerShell cmdlets 

Answer: B



see more MB6-872 - Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Installation and Configuration

Microsoft MB6-872 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB6-872-dumps/

P.S. New MB6-872 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB6-872-dumps-download.html