16 tips on mb2-700 certification

Printable of MB6-885 actual test materials and interactive bootcamp for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB6-885 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Public Sector exam Today!

2016 Apr MB6-885 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. You need to track the payment of a vendor invoice as a 1099-G payment. Which of the following statements are true? 

A. The 1099 box code associated with the vendor must be specified. 

B. The vendor must be defined to report 1099 information. 

C. The State or province code associated with the vendor must be specified in the 1099 fields section. 

D. The 1099 box code associated with the vendor must be a 1099-G code. 

Answer: A 


Q18. You are setting up a funding rule in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to define how to allocate charges for project contracts to multiple funding sources. 

Which two values are required? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Transaction type 

B. Project ID 

C. Category 

D. Priority 

Answer: AD 


Q19. You are creating category hierarchies in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

To which types of category hierarchies can you assign project categories? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Industry Code 

B. Retail 

C. Sales 

D. Procurement 

Answer: BD 


Q20. By which factors can you distribute a transaction line amount across multiple ledger accounts? 

A. Amount, account balance, or quantity 

B. Amount, percent, or quantity 

C. Account, percent, or quantity 

D. Average cost, vendor, or quantity 

Answer: B 


Q21. Which of the following classifications can you include when creating a purchase agreement? 

A. Require direct invoicing 

B. Contractor information 

C. Special messaging 

D. Purchase Order codes 

Answer: A 


MB6-885 answers

Rebirth mb2-700 exam dumps:

Q22. You are creating a fund in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

Which of the following statements about funds are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. A fund is a legal entity. 

B. A fund is self-balancing. 

C. Fund activity can be viewed at the organizational level. 

D. A fund is an independent fiscal and accounting entity. 

Answer: BC 


Q23. You create a purchase agreement with a classification of blanket purchase order. 

You need to invoice the vendor with the minimum amount of administrative effort after the product has been received. 

What should you do? 

A. Create only a sales order, and then process the invoice. 

B. Process only the invoice. 

C. Create a sales order, create a shipper order, and then process the invoice. 

D. Create only a release order, and then process the invoice. 

Answer: B 


Q24. To which elements can you assign DUNS and DUNS+4 numbers in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. vendors 

B. vendor bank accounts 

C. vendor groups 

D. vendor addresses 

E. vendor contacts 

Answer: DE 


Q25. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you set up special text messages for unplanned purchases. 

Where do the special text messages appear? 

A. On printed purchase requisitions 

B. On printed requests for quotations 

C. On printed purchase orders 

D. On printed purchase agreements 

Answer: C 


Q26. What code is required for the periodic reporting of intra-governmental or intra - federal agency transactions such as revenues, receivables, or payables? 

A. agency location code (ALC) 

B. trading partner code 

C. 1099-C indicator 

D. government identification number (GIN) 

Answer: B 


MB6-885 practice question

Real mb2-700 braindump:

Q27. You need to display a list of open and approved invoices for a specific customer. 

Which report should you generate? 

A. Invoice specifications report 

B. Customer balance list report 

C. Customer invoice transactions report 

D. Customer aging report 

Answer: D 


Q28. You need to produce a report in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 that displays customer account balances at the end of the previous month. 

Which report should you generate? 

A. Customer aging report 

B. Customer balance list report 

C. Customer invoice transactions report 

D. Detailed due date list report 

Answer: B 


Q29. Which items do encumbrance year-end processing transfer into the new fiscal year? 

A. Invoice orders 

B. Production orders 

C. Purchase orders 

D. Purchase invoices 

Answer: C 


Q30. Before setting up advanced ledger entries, which of the following tasks must you perform? 

A. Set up workflows 

B. Set up projects 

C. Set up posting definitions 

D. Set up budget control 

Answer: C 


Q31. You are receiving customer payments in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

What attributes must an invoice possess in order to be selected for payment by using a payment proposal? 

A. a due date or a cash discount date 

B. an invoice date and a transaction description 

C. payment terms or a transaction belonging to a specific billing classification 

D. a payment date and a transaction description 

Answer: A 


Q32. You plan to print a signature page with the Payment Approval report in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What must you do first? 

A. Verify the number of checks that need to be printed. 

B. Supply the title of the signatory. 

C. Create a cover page. 

D. Create an electronic signature. 

Answer: C 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/MB6-885/

Microsoft MB6-885 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB6-885-dumps/

P.S. New MB6-885 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB6-885-dumps-download.html