[Apr 2016] ax 2012 mb6-886

High value of MB6-886 free draindumps materials and bible for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB6-886 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Process Manufacturing Production and Logistics exam Today!

2016 Apr MB6-886 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. What is the purpose of the Microsoft Dynamics SL Application Server? 

A. to authenticate Microsoft Dynamics SL users when they log in 

B. to manage access to the Microsoft Dynamics SL program files 

C. to manage access to the Microsoft SQL Server databases 

D. to offload printing and processing to a designated machine 

Answer: D 


Q18. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012which of the following can you use to control whether an inventory batch is available for reserving picking and shipping? 

A. production type 

B. master planning 

C. batch disposition code 

D. shelf life 

Answer: D 


Q19. You are implementing product compliance in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What is the purpose of the Archive directory as it relates to document handling? 

A. to define the archive criteria 

B. to describe the type of documents stored 

C. to define the file type 

D. to define the path to the document storage location 

Answer: D 


Q20. Which dimension can be created only at the enterprise level in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. size 

B. warehouse 

C. batch number 

D. site 

Answer: A 


Q21. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, how long are the results of a commodity pricing margin update calculation retained? 

A. until the end of the fiscal year 

B. until the calculation is deleted 

C. one month 

D. one week 

Answer: B 


MB6-886 book

Renew mb6-886 download:

Q22. What is a consolidated batch order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. a grouping of bulk item related packed item batch orders 

B. a grouping of batch orders for a formula item its related sub-assemblies 

C. a grouping of batch orders using the same formula version 

D. a grouping of batch orders for the same formula item 

Answer: A 


Q23. Which of the following are steps in troubleshooting system bottlenecks? Choose the 2 that apply. 

A. Repeat monitoring after every change. 

B. Make all changes in a given area together. 

C. Make one change at a time. 

D. Verify with the users that the system is faster. 

Answer: AC 


Q24. What utility would you use to monitor what a Microsoft SQL Server stored procedure is doing as it runs? 

A. SQL Server Stored Procedure Monitor 

B. Performance Monitor 

C. SQL Server Profiler 

D. SQL Server Management Studio 

Answer: C 


Q25. You set up an approved vendor list (AVL) check method of Not allowed in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. There are no approved vendors for the item. You attempt to select a vendor for a planned purchase order. What is the result? 

A. A message states that the vendor is not in the approved vendor listand the transaction is aborted. 

B. A message states that the vendor is not in the approved vendor listand you can continue the transaction. 

C. A message states that the vendor code is not approved for this itemand you cannot firm the planned order. 

D. A message states that no check has been performed. 

Answer: A 


Q26. You are viewing the approved vendor list (AVL) for an item from the Released products form in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

Which of the following statements are true when the view mode is set to Current? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. All currently effective vendors are displayed. 

B. All vendors that have an effective date after the current date are displayed. 

C. The effective date displayed defaults to the current date. 

D. The expiration date defaults to the last day of the fiscal year. 

Answer: AC 


MB6-886 free practice exam

Exact mb6-886 download:

Q27. Which of the following can you define by using a pricing template? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. item groups by customer groupsall customers 

B. items by customer groupsall customers 

C. item groups by vendorgroupsall vendors 

D. items by vendor groupsall vendors 

Answer: AB 


Q28. Which of the following payment types are valid for rebate agreements? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. credit note 

B. trade spending 

C. cash payment 

D. customer deduction 

Answer: BD 


Q29. What are the prerequisites for creating processing a consolidated batch order? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. A bulk item batch order must exist. 

B. A sales order for the bulk item must exist. 

C. Bulk item conversion must be defined for the packed item. 

D. The bulk item must be defined in the formula version for the packed product. 

Answer: CD 


Q30. When are the effective date expiration date of an approved vendor list (AVL) verified in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. When you save an item after adding an approved vendor to the item. 

B. When you create save a new item. 

C. When you submit a transaction for an item that uses the AVL check method. 

D. When you post a transaction to the General Ledger. 

Answer: C 


Q31. Where are Microsoft Dynamics SL 2011 menus stored? Choose the 2 that apply. 

A. in the System database 

B. in a TXT file on the workstation 

C. in XML files on the workstation 

D. in the Delta.mnu file on the server 

Answer: AC 


Q32. What is the primary purpose of the Containerized Packaging feature of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. To group batch orders and purchase orders together. 

B. To view production orders and batch orders in a common interface. 

C. To produce and fully consume a bulk item into packed items. 

D. To group batch orders and sales orders together. 

Answer: D 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/MB6-886/

Microsoft MB6-886 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB6-886-dumps/

P.S. New MB6-886 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB6-886-dumps-download.html