Tips to Pass 300-320 Exam (211 to 225)

Free of 300-320 actual test materials and class for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-320 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam Today!

2016 Apr 300-320 Study Guide Questions:

Q211. Refer to the exhibit. 


The network engineer wants to ensure that receiver A does not receive traffic from the video conference. 

For multicast traffic, where must the filtering be placed to fulfill that requirement? 

A. R1 

B. Video Conference 

C. A 

D. S1 

E. R2 

Answer: D 


Q212. What are two benefits of migrating from a vPC design to FabricPath? (Choose two.) 

A. infrastructure scalability 

B. lower latency 

C. ease of configuration 

D. network stability 

E. easy to manage 

Answer: A,D 


Q213. A network designer wants to improve security at the edge of the network and allow routing protocols to communicate without any additional configuration. What firewall mode meets the design requirements? 

A. routed 

B. zoned 

C. context 

D. transparent 

Answer: D 


Q214. A network engineer must provide 40mb connections from the data center to the corporate office and two remote offices. What WAN connectivity option will outsource the routing in cooperation with the service provider? 

A. Ethernet Private Line 

B. Ethernet Multipoint Service 

C. MPLS VPN 

D. VPLS 

Answer: C 


Q215. Which IPv6 transition model should be utilized when two or more independent transition mechanisms are required? 

A. tunneling 

B. dual stack 

C. service block 

D. hybrid 

E. manual 

Answer: D 


300-320 practice

Updated 300-320 download:

Q216. A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer? 

A. Cisco IOS based firewall 

B. multilayer switches 

C. integrated firewall services 

D. identity services engine 

E. intrusion protection systems 

Answer: C 


Q217. Which three statements about zoning are correct? (Choose three.) 

A. Zoning increases security. 

B. DNS queries are used for software zoning. 

C. Software zoning is more secure than hardware zoning. 

D. When using zones and VSANs together, the zone is created first. 

E. Zoning requires that VSANs be established before it becomes operational. 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q218. Which two design recommendations are most appropriate when OSPF is the data center 

core routing protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. Never use passive interfaces. 

B. Use NSSA areas from the core down. 

C. Use totally stub areas to stop type 3 LSAs. 

D. Use the lowest Ethernet interface IP address as the router ID. 

E. Manipulate the reference bandwidth. 

Answer: B,E 


Q219. To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit? 

A. StackWise 

B. EtherChannel 

C. VSS 

D. vPC 

E. Flex Links 

Answer: A


Q220. Which option is a common cause of congestion found in a campus network? 

A. input serialization delay 

B. output serialization delay 

C. Rx-queue starvation 

D. Tx-queue starvation 

Answer: D 


300-320 exam topics

Refined 300-320 :

Q221. A campus network in a switch block design requires redundant distribution switches, load sharing across uplinks, a loop-free topology, and only one gateway IP address per VLAN. Which switching technology meets all of the requirements? 

A. HSRP 

B. VSS 

C. Spanning Tree Protocol 

D. EtherChannel 

Answer: B 


Q222. Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS? 

A. full mesh 

B. partial mesh 

C. star 

D. bus 

E. ring 

Answer: A 


Q223. Which two ways to manage scalability issues inside an IBGP domain with 20 or more routers are recommended? (Choose two.) 

A. Configure route reflectors. 

B. Use OSPF instead of EIGRP as an underlying routing protocol. 

C. Create a full mesh at Layer 1. 

D. Configure confederations. 

E. Configure static routes between all routers. 

Answer: A,D 


Q224. A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used? 

A. GRE 

B. IPsec 

C. remote-access VPN 

D. L2TP VPN 

Answer: B 


Q225. Which two design principles should be followed to scale EIGRP properly? (Choose two.) 

A. Ensure that the network design follows a structured hierarchical topology. 

B. Utilize route summarization on edge devices. 

C. Implement multiple autonomous systems, regardless of the size of the network. 

D. Tune EIGRP delay metric on all core devices. 

E. Configure offset lists on the network border. 

Answer: A,B 



see more 300-320 - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures

Cisco 300-320 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/300-320-dumps/

P.S. New 300-320 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/300-320-dumps-download.html